CV0-003 | Improve CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam CV0-003 Preparation Labs

Master the CV0-003 CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible CV0-003 real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real CV0-003 questions in our CompTIA CV0-003 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CompTIA CV0-003 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CompTIA CV0-003 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free demo questions for CompTIA CV0-003 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator would like to reduce the network delay between two servers.
Which of the following will reduce the network delay without taxing other system resources?

  • A. Decrease the MTU size on both servers
  • B. Adjust the CPU resources on both servers
  • C. Enable compression between the servers
  • D. Configure a VPN tunnel between the servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A systems administrator recently deployed a VDI solution in a cloud environment; however, users are now experiencing poor rendering performance when trying to display 3-D content on their virtual desktops, especially at peak times.
Which of the following actions will MOST likely solve this issue?

  • A. Update the quest graphics drivers from the official repository
  • B. Add more vGPU licenses to the host
  • C. Instruct users to access virtual workstations only on the VLAN
  • D. Select vGPU profiles with higher video RAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following will mitigate the risk of users who have access to an instance modifying the system configurations?

  • A. Implement whole-disk encryption
  • B. Deploy the latest OS patches
  • C. Deploy an anti-malware solution
  • D. Implement mandatory access control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Some VMs that are hosted on a dedicated host server have each been allocated with 32GB of memory. Some of VMs are not utilizing more than 30% of the allocation. Which of the following should be enabled to optimize the memory utilization?

  • A. Auto-scaling of compute
  • B. Oversubscription
  • C. Dynamic memory allocations on guests
  • D. Affinity rules in the hypervisor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization suffered a critical failure of its primary datacenter and made the decision to switch to the DR site. After one week of using the DR site, the primary datacenter is now ready to resume operations.
Which of the following is the MOST efficient way to bring the block storage in the primary datacenter up to date with the DR site?

  • A. Set up replication.
  • B. Copy the data across both sites.
  • C. Restore incremental backups.
  • D. Restore full backups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A company has decided to scale its e-commerce application from its corporate datacenter to a commercial cloud provider to meet an anticipated increase in demand during an upcoming holiday.
The majority of the application load takes place on the application server under normal conditions. For this reason, the company decides to deploy additional application servers into a commercial cloud provider using the on-premises orchestration engine that installs and configures common software and network configurations.
The remote computing environment is connected to the on-premises datacenter via a site-to-site IPSec tunnel. The external DNS provider has been configured to use weighted round-robin routing to load balance connections from the Internet.
During testing, the company discovers that only 20% of connections completed successfully. INSTRUCTIONS
Review the network architecture and supporting documents and fulfill these requirements:
Part 1:
Analyze the configuration of the following components:
DNS, Firewall 1, Firewall 2, Router 1, Router 2, VPN and Orchestrator Server.
Identify the problematic device(s).
Part 2:
Identify the correct options to provide adequate configuration for hybrid cloud architecture.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.
Part 1:
Cloud Hybrid Network Diagram
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
Part 2:
Only select a maximum of TWO options from the multiple choice question
CV0-003 dumps exhibit


Solution:
See explanation below.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Change the Address Space on Router2
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Update the PSK (Pre-shared key in Router2)

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A systems administrator needs to configure monitoring for a private cloud environment. The administrator has decided to use SNMP for this task.
Which of the following ports should the administrator open on the monitoring server’s firewall?

  • A. 53
  • B. 123
  • C. 139
  • D. 161

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following would be the BEST option for discussion of what individuals should do in an incident response or disaster recovery scenario?

  • A. A business continuity plan
  • B. Incident response/disaster recovery documentation
  • C. A tabletop exercise
  • D. A root cause analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A systems administrator is configuring RAID for a new server. This server will host files for users and replicate to an identical server. While redundancy is necessary, the most important need is to maximize storage.
Which of the following RAID types should the administrator choose?

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 10
  • D. 50

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
The QA team is testing a newly implemented clinical trial management (CTM) SaaS application that uses a business intelligence application for reporting. The UAT users were instructed to use HTTP and HTTPS.
Refer to the application dataflow:
1A – The end user accesses the application through a web browser to enter and view clinical data.
2A – The CTM application server reads/writes data to/from the database server.
1B – The end user accesses the application through a web browser to run reports on clinical data.
2B – The CTM application server makes a SOAP call on a non-privileged port to the BI application server.
3B – The BI application server gets the data from the database server and presents it to the CTM application server.
When
UAT users try to access the application using https://ctm.app.com or http://ctm.app.com, they get a message stating: “Browser cannot display the webpage.” The QA team has raised a ticket to troubleshoot the issue.
INSTRUCTIONS
You are a cloud engineer who is tasked with reviewing the firewall rules as well as virtual network settings. You should ensure the firewall rules are allowing only the traffic based on the dataflow.
You have already verified the external DNS resolution and NAT are working.
Verify and appropriately configure the VLAN assignments and ACLs. Drag and drop the appropriate VLANs to each tier from the VLAN Tags table. Click on each Firewall to change ACLs as needed.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
CV0-003 dumps exhibit


Solution:
On firewall 3, change the DENY 0.0.0.0 entry to rule 3 not rule 1.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A VDI administrator has received reports from the drafting department that rendering is slower than normal. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST to optimize the performance of the VDI infrastructure?

  • A. GPU
  • B. CPU
  • C. Storage
  • D. Memory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An IaaS provider has numerous devices and services that are commissioned and decommissioned automatically on an ongoing basis. The cloud administrator needs to implement a solution that will help reduce administrative overhead.
Which of the following will accomplish this task?

  • A. IPAM
  • B. NAC
  • C. NTP
  • D. DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
An SQL injection vulnerability was reported on a web application, and the cloud platform team needs to mitigate the vulnerability while it is corrected by the development team.
Which of the following controls will BEST mitigate the risk of exploitation?

  • A. DLP
  • B. HIDS
  • C. NAC
  • D. WAF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
After a hardware upgrade on a private cloud system, the systems administrator notices a considerable drop in network performance. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

  • A. The driver
  • B. The memory
  • C. The cluster placement
  • D. The CPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A cloud administrator is building a new VM for machine-learning training. The developer requesting the VM has stated that the machine will need a full GPU dedicated to it.
Which of the following configuration options would BEST meet this requirement?

  • A. Virtual GPU
  • B. External GPU
  • C. Passthrough GPU
  • D. Shared GPU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
After analyzing a web server’s logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company’s application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message.
Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT?

  • A. The TLS certificate
  • B. The firewall rules
  • C. The concurrent connection limit
  • D. The folder permissions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A cloud administrator is switching hosting companies and using the same script that was previously used to deploy VMs in the new cloud. The script is returning errors that the command was not found.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the script failure?

  • A. Account mismatches
  • B. IP address changes
  • C. API version incompatibility
  • D. Server name changes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Downloadfreepdf.net now are offering 100% pass ensure CV0-003 dumps! All CV0-003 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CV0-003-pdf-download.html (144 New Questions)