DES-6322 | Accurate EMC DES-6322 Pdf Exam Online

Want to know Ucertify DES-6322 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about EMC Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Exam certification experience? Study Actual EMC DES-6322 answers to Improved DES-6322 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass EMC DES-6322 (Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Exam) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for EMC DES-6322 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems engineer needs to check the health of the nodes and the system VMs to prevent complications or failures during VxRail upgrades. Which tool must be used to perform the task?

  • A. VxVerify
  • B. CloudlQ
  • C. SolVe Online
  • D. VxRail ACE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A VxRail Test Plan has been completed What is the protocol for recording the results'?

  • A. With the implementation team, complete and document each test, test date, and a screenshot of results
  • B. In front of a customer, complete each test and document the test date
  • C. With the implementation team, complete each test and document the test date
  • D. In front of a customer, complete and document each test, test date, and a screenshot of results

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An implementation engineer is expanding an existing VxRail S Series cluster with an additional node. The version of the node is not at the current cluster level but is compatible.
What procedure would result in the quickest node addition?

  • A. RASR Factory Image Upgrade
  • B. Factory Reset
  • C. VxRail Node Imaging Management
  • D. Compute node expansion

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the maximum number of supported nodes in a VxRail Stretch Cluster?

  • A. 16
  • B. 30
  • C. 32
  • D. 64

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is validated by running the Proactive VM Creation test in vCenter on a VxRail cluster?

  • A. vSAN operates successfully
  • B. Network firewalls are configured correctly
  • C. vSAN has sufficient storage capacity
  • D. Network performance is sufficient

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
An infrastructure system audit will begin in two weeks All data center devices will be checked to ensure they contain the installed patches and configurations. A system engineer will update the VxRail hosts with the latest patches and remediate security vulnerabilities.
What troubleshooting resource can a user receive from Dell and use proactively to help perform the remediation tasks?

  • A. KB articles
  • B. SolVe Online
  • C. Log files
  • D. Advisories

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
For which typical activity would the Full data migration setting be used when placing a VxRail host into maintenance mode?

  • A. Temporary maintenance
  • B. Rebooting a single ESXi host
  • C. Shutting down an entire cluster
  • D. Permanently removing host from cluster

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a characteristic of the VxRail S Series node?

  • A. Form factor of 2U4N
  • B. Large form factor drives
  • C. Dense Flash disks
  • D. Form factor of 1U1N

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An implementation engineer is expanding an existing VxRail E Series cluster with an additional node The version of the node is not at the current cluster level and is not compatible
What action must be performed before adding the node?

  • A. Order node with correct image
  • B. RASR Factory Reset
  • C. RASR Factory Image Upgrade
  • D. Compute node expansion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
An implementation engineer is configuring External SRS. Where can they find the installation files for SRS VE?

  • A. VxRail Support Matrix
  • B. VxRail Manager
  • C. SolVe Online
  • D. Dell Support Page

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which vSAN rules are configured for the VXRAIL-SYSTEM-STORAGE-PROFILE?

  • A. Failures to tolerate - 2 failures RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • B. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thin provisioning
  • C. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-1 (Mirroring) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning
  • D. Failures to tolerate - 1 failure RAID-5 (Erasure Coding) Object space reservation - Thick provisioning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Where can an administrator find steps to perform a manual verification of the customer network?

  • A. Customer Simplified Form
  • B. Dell EMC VxRail Network Planning Guide
  • C. Pre-Engagement Questionnaire (PEQ)
  • D. Dell Technologies SolVe Online

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An implementation engineer is deploying a VxRail cluster with the VxRail Deployment Wizard Which user accounts must be defined for VxRail Manager?

  • A. VxRail Manager root account vCenter service account
  • B. VxRail Manager root account VxRail Manager service account
  • C. VxRail Manager service account vCenter service account
  • D. vCenter root accountVxRail Manager service account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
From what location should NVT for VxRail be run?

  • A. Jump server on a different network
  • B. Workstation on the same network as VxRail Manager
  • C. VxRail network Top of Rack switch
  • D. Laptop connected to the first VxRail ESXi node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Match each VxRail data protection solution with its functionality.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
During the activation of Internal SRS, the implementation engineer receives a message that the deployment has failed What is a possible cause?

  • A. SRS VE Gateway on the same subnet as the VxRail Manager
  • B. VxRail status already set to installed' in IB database
  • C. Site ID mismatch between the IB database and the SRS Wizard
  • D. Witness Gateway not configured following Dell best practices

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Thanks for reading the newest DES-6322 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-hub.com DES-6322 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-hub.com/DES-6322-dumps.html (105 Q&As Dumps)