FC0-U61 | Guaranteed FC0-U61 Testing Material 2020

We provide real FC0-U61 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA FC0-U61 Exam quickly & easily. The FC0-U61 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA FC0-U61 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the FC0-U61 exam.

Also have FC0-U61 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator wants to return results for a time range within a database. Which of the following commands should the administrator use?

  • A. SELECT
  • B. INSERT
  • C. DELETE
  • D. UPDATE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A database administrator finds that a table is not needed in a relational database. Which of the following commands is used to completely remove the table and its data?

  • A. UPDATE
  • B. DELETE
  • C. ALTER
  • D. DROP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer is creating specific step-by-step instructions/procedures and conditional statements that will be used by a computer program to solve problems. Which of the following is being developed?

  • A. Algorithm
  • B. Software
  • C. Pseudocode
  • D. Flowchart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A help desk technician encounters an issue and wants to find out if a colleague has encountered the same issue before. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

  • A. Check Knowledge Base.
  • B. Search local logs.
  • C. Research possible theories.
  • D. QUESTION NO: users.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Ann, the president of a company, has requested assistance with choosing the appropriate Internet connectivity for her home. The home is in a remote location and has no connectivity to existing infrastructure. Which of the following Internet service types should MOST likely be used?

  • A. Fiber
  • B. DSL
  • C. Cable
  • D. Satellite

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A user is getting an error message when trying to go to a website. A technician asks the user a few questions to find out more about the issue. The technician opens a browser locally and browses to the same site as the user. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is the technician using by browsing to the same site?

  • A. Establish a plan of action.
  • B. Gather information
  • C. Duplicate the problem.
  • D. Find the root cause.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An end user’s computer has been failing to open its word processing software. An IT technician successfully solves the problem. Which of the following best describes the technician’s NEXT step?

  • A. Restart the computer.
  • B. Contact other users.
  • C. Disconnect the peripherals.
  • D. Document the findings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A small company wants to set up a server that is accessible from the company network as well as the Internet. Which of the following is MOST important to determine before allowing employees to access the server remotely?

  • A. The quality of the computer used to connect
  • B. A security method of allowing connections
  • C. The employees’ home ISP speeds
  • D. The geographical location of the employees

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following allows wireless devices to communicate to a wired network?

  • A. Modem
  • B. Switch
  • C. Firewall
  • D. Access point

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a compiled language?

  • A. Perl
  • B. JScript
  • C. Java
  • D. PowerShell

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following is MOST likely used to represent international text data?

  • A. ASCII
  • B. Octal
  • C. Hexadecimal
  • D. Unicode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Joe, a user, finds out his password for a social media site has been compromised. Joe tells a friend that his email and banking accounts are probably also compromised. Which of the following has Joe MOST likely performed?

  • A. Password reuse
  • B. Snooping
  • C. Social engineering
  • D. Phishing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A programmer needs to store output in a place that can be accessed as quickly as possible. The data does not need to remain persistent. Which of the following is the BEST option for storing the data?

  • A. Flat file
  • B. Memory
  • C. Relational database
  • D. Solid state drive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
When transferring a file across the network, which of the following would be the FASTEST transfer rate?

  • A. 1001Kbps
  • B. 110Mbps
  • C. 1.22Gbps
  • D. 123Mbps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a wireless communication that requires devices to be within 6in of each other to transfer information?

  • A. Infrared
  • B. NFC
  • C. Bluetooth
  • D. WiFi

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following security concerns is a threat to confidentiality?

  • A. Replay attack
  • B. Denial of service
  • C. Service outage
  • D. Dumpster diving

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following would MOST likely prevent malware sent as compromised file via email from infecting a person’s computer?

  • A. Email previewing
  • B. Patching
  • C. Clear browsing cache
  • D. Kill process

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
The IT department has established a new password policy for employees. Specifically, the policy reads: FC0-U61 dumps exhibitPasswords must not contain common dictionary words
FC0-U61 dumps exhibit Passwords must contain at least one special character.
FC0-U61 dumps exhibit Passwords must be different from the las six passwords used.
FC0-U61 dumps exhibit Passwords must use at least one capital letter or number.
Which of the following practices are being employed? (Select TWO).

  • A. Password lockout
  • B. Password complexity
  • C. Password expiration
  • D. Passwords history
  • E. Password length
  • F. Password age

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following would be BEST to keep the data on a laptop safe if the laptop is lost or stolen?

  • A. Host-based firewall
  • B. Strong administrator password
  • C. Anti-malware software
  • D. Full disk encryption

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A software developer develops a software program and writes a document with step-by-step instructions on how to use the software. The developer wants to ensure no other person or company will publish this document for public use. Which of the following should the developer use to BEST protect the document?

  • A. Patent
  • B. Trademark
  • C. Watermark
  • D. Copyright

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
A desktop administrator just connected a printer to a workstation, but the workstation does not recognize the printer. Which of the following does the workstation MOST likely need for the printer to function?

  • A. Permission
  • B. Ink cartridge
  • C. USB cable
  • D. Driver

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following would work BEST stored as a flat file rather than stored in a database?

  • A. Contact list
  • B. Movie theater locations
  • C. Directions to doctor’s office
  • D. Store inventory

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales
records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

  • A. Database software
  • B. Word processing software
  • C. Conferencing software
  • D. Presentation software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following BEST describes the practice of providing user credentials when logging onto the network?

  • A. Output
  • B. Storage
  • C. Input
  • D. Processing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which of the following computing devices would be used to provide a centralized means to distribute services to a group of clients and usually possesses a role on a LAN?

  • A. Laptop
  • B. Workstation
  • C. Mobile phone
  • D. Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full FC0-U61 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to Download: https://www.certifytools.com/FC0-U61-exam.html (New 75 Q&As Version)