HPE0-J57 | Top Tips Of Refresh HPE0-J57 Exam Dumps

Want to know Pass4sure HPE0-J57 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about HP Designing HPE Storage Solutions certification experience? Study Top Quality HP HPE0-J57 answers to Improved HPE0-J57 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass HP HPE0-J57 (Designing HPE Storage Solutions) test on your first attempt.

Online HP HPE0-J57 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer is concerned about the business risks of non-compliance for long-term data protection, retention, immutability, and encryption on petabytes of data consisting of millions of objects in a global namespace across multiple geographic locations.
Which products should you recommend to the customer to address their concern? (Choose two.)

  • A. HPE StoreOnce Systems
  • B. HPE Complete Veeam
  • C. HPE Complete iTernity iCAS
  • D. HPE Scality RING on HPE Apollo Servers
  • E. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9000

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
Match the HPE converged Strategy principle with its function

  • A. Federated Storage:- Move data between storage systems in peer-to-peer relationship simply, dynamically and nondestructively
  • B. Deduplication:-Reduce allocated capacity by eliminating data redundancy
  • C. Thin provisioning:-Reduce TCO ,Opex and CPEx by using virtualization technology to make storage resources more efficient.
  • D. Storage tiering:-Use combination of I/O accelerator to place data to meet price, performance, and latency requirements .
  • E. Storage virtualization:- Deliver simplified management ,higher utilization ,efficient, and agility by separating the logical and physical resource.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
You are demonstrating adding a new virtual volume for an HPE 3PAR Storeserv array for your customer.in addition to the volume name ,What is the minimum information required to create a virtual volume(select two)

  • A. Persona type
  • B. Domain
  • C. Host
  • D. Size
  • E. CPG

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer needs to upgrade their HPE storage environment, including driver and firmware levels and OS, to the latest version.
Where can you find the needed information about supported versions?

  • A. HPE Storage Assessment Foundry
  • B. HPE SAN Design Reference Guide
  • C. HPE OneView
  • D. HPE SPOCK

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
During a proof-of-concept you need to implement an inter-switch-link (ISL)between two HPE SN6000B switches. Which port mode must be set enable communication between the switches?

  • A. N_PORT
  • B. FL_PORT (WRONG)
  • C. F_PORT
  • D. E_PORT (Correct)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement is correct when comparing functionalities of the AF and HF series in the Nimble storage portfolio? (Choose Two)

  • A. Zero Copy Clones are a unique feature of All-Flash arrays within the Nimble Portfolio.
  • B. >99.9999% availability is measured and guaranteed for AF and HF series arrays.
  • C. HF series has a dedicated read cache and AF series does not have a dedicated reach cache.
  • D. HF series supports storage snapshots and replication using Veeam Backup & Replication, HF and AF series support storage snapshots only

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which value does a Nimble solution provide in addition to other HPE storage solutions?

  • A. Flat support pricing for all hardware components
  • B. Future-proofed for newer technologies
  • C. All-inclusive software licensing over 5 years and additional capacity upgrades
  • D. Upfront option for free controller upgrade after 3 years

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer is planning to connect a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ system to its existing Synergy based composable infrastructure via direct-attach.
Which tool would be used to manage the storage?

  • A. HPE SAN Network Advisor
  • B. HPE Synergy Image Streamer
  • C. HPE Synergy Composer
  • D. HPE InfoSight for 3PAR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A large organization is experiencing exponential data growth of object storage due to recent mergers and acquisition .They need an on-premise solution to optimize cost at petabyte scale Which components should you recommend for a software-defined solution ?(select two)

  • A. HPE Appolo 4510 server
  • B. HPE Complete –Scalability RING
  • C. HPE Synergy 660 Gen10 compute modules
  • D. HPE complete –CTERA
  • E. HPE 3PAR Storeserv 9450c

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer has a 3PAR storeserv with FC and SSD drives who would like to improve the performance for random reads. Which 3PAR Storeserve feature would provide better read performance?

  • A. Adaptive Flash Cache
  • B. Deduplication
  • C. Smart Cache
  • D. Express Layout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which feature enables a non-disruptive environment where host-based multi-pathing software is not affected in the event of a firmware upgrade?

  • A. HPE 3PAR Access Guard
  • B. HPE 3PAR Persistent Ports
  • C. HPE 3PAR Persistent Cache
  • D. HPE 3PAR MPIO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which type of networking switch handles both Ethernet and fibre channel traffic?

  • A. Director
  • B. Virtual
  • C. Edge
  • D. Converged

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which HPE 3Par feature improves CPU utilization ,reduces latency and improve IOPS ?

  • A. Zero Detect
  • B. Persistent Cache
  • C. Express Indexing
  • D. Express Writes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer needs to expand an HPE StoreVirtual VSA based cluster with two additional VSA instances. What do you need to consider when designing the new VSA instances?

  • A. They will require downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.
  • B. They must be configured into a new management group.
  • C. They must be of equal or greater capacity than the existing instances in a cluster.
  • D. They can only have equal to or smaller capacity compared to the existing instances.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer is evaluating an HPE 3PAR StoreServ system in a proof-of-concept project. The customer wants to receive emails about important storage system events and alerts.
What feature do you need to configure?

  • A. HPE OneView integration
  • B. Secure Service Agent
  • C. Real-time Alert Processing
  • D. Local Notification Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which file protocols are commonly used in HPE StoreOnce environments? (Choose two.)

  • A. CIFS
  • B. NTFS
  • C. VFS
  • D. ZFS
  • E. NFS

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which protocols are currently used in the front end by HPE 3PAR StoreServ systems? (Choose two.)

  • A. iSCSI
  • B. Infiniband
  • C. SAS
  • D. NVMe
  • E. FC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 18
You are adding a new host for an HPE 3PAR StoreServ proof-of-concept .In addition to the host name ,What is the minimum information that is required to create a host profile?

  • A. Host Persona
  • B. Host MAC
  • C. Host set
  • D. Host WWN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which function is built into the HPE 3par OS and enable users to move data and workloads between array without impacting applications, users, or services?

  • A. Peer persistence
  • B. Adaptive optimization
  • C. Peer motion
  • D. Remote copy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
You are planning an upgrade to a customer’s existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 to include 4-port 16Gb FC adapters. The servers are zoned to see the storage via four paths. The customer is concerned about storage availability during the upgrade.
Which statement is correct about performing this upgrade?

  • A. When NPIV is enabled, the HPE 3PAR Port persistence will show all four paths to the servers.
  • B. The MPIO service will do a failover, and the servers will continue to have access via two paths.
  • C. Windows servers require host explorer is installed to ensure MPIO is unaffected.
  • D. As long as MEM driver is installed on VMware vSphere, no path failures are seen.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
How does HPE StoreVirtual DSM for windows enhanced Microsoft windows native MPIO?

  • A. It automatically create an I/O path to each storage system in the cluster
  • B. It automatically adjusts transfer block
  • C. It automatically combines HPE thin provisioning and volume migration technology
  • D. It automatically adjusts the availability bandwidth between the switch and the array

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
A customer has an existing configuration consisting of first class and nearline SAS drive in an 8000 SFF enclosure. They add two SFF 8000enclosure that are fully populated with nearline
drives to an existing HPE 3Par storeserv 8400 array. What should the customer do to optimize their storage configuration?

  • A. Defrag the CPG and run align drive on their system
  • B. Run tunesys and on the array (275)
  • C. Enable space reclamation
  • D. Create new CPG for the newly installed drivers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version HPE0-J57 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/HPE0-J57/ (New 117 Q&As)