HPE6-A44 | HP HPE6-A44 Bible 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the HP HPE6-A44 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of HPE6-A44 Scalable WLAN Design and Implementation (SWDI) 8 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking HPE6-A44 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
The branch office RAP shown in the exhibit provides secure wireless employee access. Because of security concerns, the company’s security policy does not allow wireless guest access. Some customers that visit the Branch office need Internet access. A RAP’s Ethernet Port 3 is used for wired guest access and Port2 is used for wired employee access. When employees connect to Port2, they are authenticated successfully and split-tunnel policy allows them access to both corporate and Internet resources from the Branch office. Guest users, however, cannot access Internet resources on Port 3.
How can the administrator provide guest users Internet access?

  • A. Implement ClientMatch to handle the employee and guest user traffic correctly.
  • B. Implement the MultiZone feature on the RAP.
  • C. Configure a bridge role for the wired RAP port.
  • D. Create a guest VAP that allows wired RAP port access.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to temporarily deny login access who fail 802.1x authentication functions three or more times. Which process will the administrator need to configure?

  • A. EAP termination
  • B. blacklisting
  • C. captive portal
  • D. fail through

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
A user uses Microsoft Windows for a wireless session. Based on the output shown in the exhibit for the selected Aruba AP, what is the possible problem with this user’s wireless session?

  • A. The AP has reached the limit for number of users that are allowed to connect to the radio.
  • B. The controller cannot reach the AAA server to perform the authentication.
  • C. The user is configured for PEAP, but the WLAN profile on the controller implemented EAP-TLS.
  • D. The user misconfigured the Managed Network Settings profile in Windows.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator deploys an Aruba Mobility Controller 7005 to a branch office. The administrator accidentally disables the console port on the controller. Which controller command should the administrator use to re-enable the console part?

  • A. mgmt-user console
  • B. console enable
  • C. console reset
  • D. no mgmt-user console-block

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator has a standalone controller that runs ArubaOS 8.x software and wants to upgrade it to a newer release. The upgrade will be performed from the front panel of the physical controller. The administrator places the new software in the root directory of a USB drive. On the controller’s LCD panel, no image is found.
What is the cause of this problem?

  • A. The image must be placed in the /Upgrade subdirectory.
  • B. The image must be placed in the /Images subdirectory.
  • C. The image must be placed in the /ArubaImage subdirectory.
  • D. The upgrade must be performed from the controller’s WebUI.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator implements AP licensing on a Mobility Master (MM).
Network engineers at CampusA want to deploy an additional 100 APs. Currently all of the AP licenses in CampusA and CampusB are allocated, but only 200 of the AP licenses in CampusC are allocated.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit Each campus is responsible to purchase its own AP licenses.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit There are 900 AP licenses deployed in the global pool.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit There are three dedicated pools.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit From the global pool, 300 AP licenses are assigned to each dedicated pool.
What can the administrator do to add capacity for CampusA in alignment with campus policies?

  • A. Allow CampusA to share from the CampusC pool.
  • B. Add 100 more AP licenses and assign them to the CampusA pool.
  • C. Move 100 licenses from the CampusC pool to the global pool.
  • D. Add 100 more AP licenses to the global pool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In a VPN that uses certificate-based authentication, which component must be configured on the Mobility Master (MM) to allow a RAP to successfully connect to a Mobility Controller (MC)?

  • A. RAP VPN username and password
  • B. WLAN and new RAP group
  • C. RAP IPSec pre-shared key
  • D. RAP whitelist

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When an administrator manually adds a Mobility Controller (MC) on the Mobility Master (MM) hierarchy, which parameters must be specified? (Select three.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. Device type
  • C. MAC address
  • D. Hostname
  • E. Serial number

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which RAP WLAN operation mode should an administrator configure if the SSID should only be advertised if controller connectivity is lost?

  • A. Standard
  • B. Persistent
  • C. Backup
  • D. Always

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A VIA client tries to initially connect to corporate office controller through an intermediate firewall. However, the VPN connection fails. The administrator examines the firewall rules and determines that rules for UDP 4500 and UDP 500 are configured.
Which additional protocol must be allowed in the firewall rules to resolve this connection failure?

  • A. TCP 22
  • B. TCP 443
  • C. UDP 8200
  • D. ESP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator purchases a pair of Mobility Masters (MM) and wants to deploy 16 Virtual Mobility Controllers (VMCs). What is the minimum number of clusters that the administrator needs to implement to support the number of VMCs?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator wants to simulate network traffic and analyze results in an Aruba wireless network to test components such as WPA-2, DHCP, and other protocols. Which Aruba solution implements these functions?

  • A. Clarity Live
  • B. AirWave VisualRF
  • C. AirWave RAPIDS
  • D. Clarity Synthetic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
A user uses a wireless client for a wireless session. Based on the output shown in the exhibit for the selected Aruba AP, what is the possible problem with this user’s wireless session?

  • A. The user is configured for PEAP, but the WLAN profile implemented EAP-TLS.
  • B. The AP has reached the limit for number of users connected to the radio.
  • C. The user misconfigured the Windows Managed Network Settings profile.
  • D. The user is associated with a failed 802.1X/EAP authentication

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator needs to apply a patch to an Aruba environment to implement improvements for AirMatch. What is the Aruba recommended approach for this process without a reboot?

  • A. Upgrade the AirMatch Loadable Service Module (LSM) on each Mobility Controller.
  • B. Upgrade the AirMatch Loadable Service Module (LSM) on the Mobility Master.
  • C. Upgrade the ArubaOS by the use of Live Upgrades (in-service upgrades).
  • D. Create controller partitions to minimize downtime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A company opens a new branch office and a RAP is used to connect to a corporate office Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The company needs to provide connectivity to the office across the street. There is an AP across the street. However, there is no wired connectivity between the buildings.
Which actions can the administrator select to provide the required connectivity? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provision all Aps at the branch office as Mesh Points.
  • B. Provision all Aps at the branch offices as Mash Portals.
  • C. Implement one of the Aps as a Mesh Point.
  • D. Provision the RAP as a Mesh Portal.
  • E. Implement two mesh clusters.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator suspects that the network drops frames between a wireless client and an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The administrator wants to examine the frames between the AP and the controller to determine if any frames are missing.
Which solution allows the administrator to use a protocol analyzer to examine the contents of the 802.11 frames between the AP and controller?

  • A. Implement bridge mode
  • B. Implement decrypt-tunnel mode.
  • C. Implement GRE mode.
  • D. Implement split-tunnel mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator moves an AP from Campus 1 to Campus 2. At the Campus 2, the moved AP does not connect to a controller and download an AP Group configuration.
Which process should the administrator perform to reset the AP back to its initial default state?

  • A. From apboot mode, execute purgeenv.
  • B. From the AP’s ArubaOS CLI, execute write erase all.
  • C. From the controller’s ArubaOS, execute write erase all.
  • D. From apboot mode, execute factory_reset.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
What can be determined from the command output shown in the exhibit?

  • A. The synchronized data is protected by VRRP.
  • B. The command was executed on the standby Mobility Master (MM).
  • C. The synchronization period is at its default value.
  • D. The other Mobility Master (MM) is the active license server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
An administrator supports a RAP at a branch office shown in the exhibit. The company has one Mobility Controller (MC) at the Primary DMZ site and one at the Secondary DMZ site. The RAP is configured to connect to only the MC at the Primary DMZ site. A network outage with the ISP at the Primary DMZ site
causes the RAP to reboot. Upon reboot, the RAP cannot build a tunnel to the Secondary DMZ site MC because the administrator forgot to add the Second LMS IP address to the AP Group configuration. Once the RAP can successfully connect, the administrator can add the Secondary DMZ MC as a backup LMS to fix the AP Group.
What should the administrator implement to allow the RAP to connect to the MC at the Secondary DMZ site while the outage at the primary site persists?

  • A. Dynamic discovery through DHCP Option 43
  • B. Static configuration from apboot mode
  • C. Dynamic discovery through DHCP Option 60
  • D. Dynamic discovery through multicast ADP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
An administrator implements the MultiZone feature and uses two clusters that utilize CPSec. A primary and a data zone are created. MultiZone APs successfully build sessions to the primary cluster but fail to establish sessions to the data zone cluster.
What must the administrator do to solve this problem?

  • A. Enable CPSec in the MultiZone profile for both the primary and data zone.
  • B. Enable MultiZone booting in the MultiZone AP apboot configuration mode.
  • C. Add the MultiZone APs to the data zone’s CPSec whitelist.
  • D. Use different AP Group names for the two zones.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
An administrator implements a cluster of four Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) managed by a Mobility Master (MM). An AP Group is configured with two VAPs and deployed to an AP that will connect to the cluster. Each AP contains two radios.
How many GRE tunnels will be built from the AP to the Active AP Anchor Controller (A-AAC)?

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 5
  • D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A44 dumps exhibit
Once connected to a WLAN, a user cannot reliably access resources in a company’s network. Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what can be determined about the user’s connection?

  • A. The user has successfully authenticated through use of PEAP.
  • B. The user is connected to a controller through use of the VIA client.
  • C. The user is connected wirelessly to a controller.
  • D. The user is connected to an ArubaOS-Switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure HPE6-A44 dumps! All HPE6-A44 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/HPE6-A44-test/ (163 New Questions)