HPE6-A47 | Most Recent HPE6-A47 Free Demo For Designing Aruba Solutions Certification

Testking HPE6-A47 Questions are updated and all HPE6-A47 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our HPE6-A47 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real HPE6-A47 exam without a problem. We have Up to date HP HPE6-A47 dumps study guide. PASSED HPE6-A47 First attempt! Here What I Did.

HP HPE6-A47 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit
The exhibit shows the current plan for a wired network upgrade.
As much as possible, the customer wants to flatten the architecture and avoid recabling. However, each Building 2 switch must also maintain connectivity to the core if one link fails. What should the architect propose to meet the customer requirements?

  • A. Use two additional 2930F switches to act as an aggregation layer for Building 2; connect them to the core on 40 GbE connections.
  • B. Connect each Building 2 switch directly to the core on a single fiber strand through the use of SFP+-SR transceivers.
  • C. Combine the switches in each Building 2 closet as a VSF fabric; establish two 10 GbE connections to the core per fabric.
  • D. Extend additional fiber between the buildings so that each Building 2 switch can have a direct 10 GbE connection to the core.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit
The customer requires fast failover if any one link or core device fails. Which additional technology should the architect plan on the core VSF fabric to meet these criteria?

  • A. OSPF graceful restart
  • B. SmartLink
  • C. BGP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An architect needs to help a customer design a management and monitoring solution for an Aruba network in an airport. The solution consists of an Aruba Mobility Master (MM), Aruba 7210 MCs, Aruba AP-335s, and Aruba 5496R switches. The architect plans to recommend Aruba AirWare.
The airport has a high-client device turnover and many highly mobile devices. Which changes should the architect make to the recommended solution based on this characteristic?

  • A. Recommend additional hardware resources beyond those recommended for the typical tested AirWareplatform.
  • B. Recommend extra AirWare device licenses to support the changing number of client devices.
  • C. Recommend Aruba Central with a Clarity subscription as a more flexible cloud-based solution.
  • D. Recommend Aruba Central with guest access licensing to increase guest visibility.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit
An architect determines that 80 Gbps bandwidth is required for the link aggregation between the Building 1aggregation layer and Building 2. Which transceivers should the architect recommend for each pair of switches?

  • A. two QSPF+ BiDi
  • B. two QSPF+ MPO
  • C. eight SPF+ LR
  • D. eight SFP+ SR

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
For which scenario does the Aruba backplane stacking technology meet the needs?

  • A. The customer needs to deploy a pair of aggregation switches in the same closet, and wants to simplify the architecture and redundancy design.
  • B. The customer needs to simplify the deployment of core switches which are located in different closets for redundancy purposes.
  • C. The customer needs to expand the network and make it possible for the current core switches to support more MAC forwarding and ARP entries.
  • D. The customer needs to deploy a switch at a branch office and have the switch automatically discover and join the network stack at the main office.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An Aruba wireless solution for a very high density (VHD) wireless solution consists of a Mobility Master (MM) and two Mobility Controllers (MCs). What is the best practice design for routing the wireless traffic?

  • A. The MCs provide the default gateway services for wireless devices and use static routers.
  • B. The MCs act at Layer2, and the MM acts as the default gateway.
  • C. The MCs act at Layer2, and core routing switches act as the default gateway.
  • D. The MCs provide the default gateway services for wireless devices and use OSPF.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer needs a wired network solution that can recognize and prioritize a wide array of different types of traffic, including casual Web browsing, voice, video, SAP Online, and file sharing.
The architect needs to choose between the Aruba 2930F or the 2540 Switch Series for the access layer switch. Why would the architect choose the 2930F rather than the 2540 Switch Series for this customer?

  • A. The 2930F Series supports LLDP-MED for detecting VoIP traffic, while the 2540 Series does not.
  • B. The 2930F Series supports advancing routing, including multi-area OSPF, while the 2540 Series does not.
  • C. The 2930F Series supports more options for class-based QoS policies that the 2540 Series.
  • D. The 2930F Series can provide better congestion management with its much deeper buffers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit
An architect selects 5406R switches for the aggregation layer. What is an appropriate amount of bandwidth for the link aggregation between each aggregation layer VSF fabric and the campus core?

  • A. 60 Gbps
  • B. 160 Gbps
  • C. 200 Gbps
  • D. 320 Gbps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An architect plans 128 APs to support 12,800 devices in a very high density (VHD) design. The customer requires high availability, so the architect plans to recommend a pair of controllers. What is one reason to recommend 7210 controllers rather than 7205 controllers for this deployment?

  • A. the need for high speed 10 GbE ports
  • B. the need for clustering
  • C. the number of devise required
  • D. the number of APs required

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An architect proposes Aruba 2930F switches, which do not have OOBM ports. The customer wants to follow best practices for network management security. Which guideline can the architect follow?

  • A. Assign access layer switches IP addresses on a VLAN that is dedicated for switch management.
  • B. Ensure that DHCP is enabled on only the switch Default VLAN.
  • C. Ensure that Telnet is enabled and set to listen on production VLANs.
  • D. Assign switches static IP addresses on the same VLAN on which APs are deployed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
An architect needs to choose between an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) 7010 or 7024. Which customer need indicates that the 7024 is a better choice than the 7010?

  • A. the need to support 2000 users or devices
  • B. the need to support PoE+
  • C. the need to manage 20 APs
  • D. the need to connect 20 APs directly to the MC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
An enterprise needs an upgrade to 802.11ac. Users run applications such as Web, email, voice, and video. The architect needs to conduct an active site survey to plan 802.11ac AP locations. The noise floor is about -90 dBm across the site.
Based on Aruba best practices, what is the minimum acceptable signal that the architect should look for to determine the test AP range?

  • A. a signal of -65 dBm in the 2.4 GHz band
  • B. a signal of -75 dBm in the 5 GHz band
  • C. a signal of -65 dBm in the 5 GHz band
  • D. a signal of -75 dBm in the 2.4 GHz band

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An architect plans 12 APs for an auditorium that is 325 square meters (3, 498 square feet). Each AP has one 2.4 GHz radio and one 5 GHz radio. Both types of radios use 20 MHz channels.
Assume that DFS channels can be used in this design. How many 5 GHz collision domains does this design provide?

  • A. 1
  • B. 6
  • C. 12
  • D. 25

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An architect plant to purpose an Aruba wireless solution with several Mobility Controllers (MCs) and a Mobility Master (MM) architecture. Wireless users run Skype for Business, a Unified Communications (UC) solution. The architect plans to use the Aruba SDN capabilities to integrate with the UC solution.
What helps to support high availability specifically for the SDN services?

  • A. a redundant master MC
  • B. backup controllers defines on the APs
  • C. a cluster deployment for MCs
  • D. a redundant MM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer needs a wireless solution upgrade. Among the devices that need wireless access are printers. What information about the printers does the architect need to plan the wireless solution? (Select two.)

  • A. whether the printers are physically locked down
  • B. the identify of users who need to access printers
  • C. whether the printers support Power over Ethernet (PoE)
  • D. whether the printers support 802.1X
  • E. the 802.11 standards supported by the printer

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer requires APs that meet these minimal criteria:
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Support for MU-MIMO
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Support for up to four spatial streams, both when MU-MIMO is used and when it is not used
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Support for transmissions to up to three MU-MIMO clients at the same time
The architect finds these specifications for the two models under consideration:
AP-335 = 4x4:4:4:4:3
AP-325 = 4x4:4:4:3:3
What should the architect determine from these specifications?

  • A. The AP 335 and the AP 325 do not meet the customer requirements, so consider a different model.
  • B. The AP 325 meets the customer requirements, but the AP 335 does not.
  • C. Either the AP 335 or the AP 325 meet the customer requirements.
  • D. The AP 335 meets the customer requirements, but the AP 325 does not.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Read this scenario thoroughly, and then answer each question that displays on the right side of the screen. An architect proposes these products for a customer who wants a wireless and wired upgrade:
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba 2930M switches at the access layer
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba 5406R switches at the core
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba AP-325s
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba 7205 Mobility Controllers (MCs), deployed in a cluster
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba Mobility Master (MM)
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba ClearPass Cx000V
HPE6-A47 dumps exhibit Aruba AirWare
The architect also needs to propose a security plan for the solution. The customer has 900 employees and up to 30 guests a day. The customer wants to protect the internal perimeter of the network with authentication and simple access controls. The customer is most concerned about wireless security, but also wants to ensure that only trusted users connect on the wire. However, the customer also wants all wired traffic to be forwarded locally on access layer switches. The customer already has a third-party firewall that protects the data center.
The customer wants to use certificates to authenticate user devices, but is concerned about the complexity of deploying the solution. The architect should recommend a way to simplify. For the most part users connect company-issued laptops to the network. However, users can bring their own devices and connect them to the network. The customer does not know how many devices each user will connect, but expects about two or three per-user. DHCP logs indicate that the network supports a maximum of 2800 devices.
Refer to the provided scenario. Based on the plan for wired authentication, what is a correct plan for wired user VLANs?

  • A. use the MCs to assign wired users to their VLANs, and extend the VLANs to a Layer 3 switch connected to the MC
  • B. specify the VLANs in network policies on AirWare, and ensure that both the switches and MCs are managed by AirWare
  • C. assign wired users to different VLANs from wireless users, based on port or role assignments on access layer switche
  • D. Extend the VLANs to the core.
  • E. configure the same roles on switches and MCs to place wired and wireless users in the same VLANs.Extend VLANs from access layer switches to the core.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is a key criteria that an architect should use to choose between an Aruba 7000 Series or 7200 Series Mobility Controller (MC)?

  • A. the number of wireless devices that the MC needs to support
  • B. whether the MC needs to terminate VPN tunnels
  • C. the need to deploy controllers in a cluster
  • D. whether the MC needs to support advanced 8.x features

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
An architect needs to plan the bandwidth for two Aruba 7240 Mobility Controllers (MCs) which will connect to the network core. The customer indicates that four 10 GbE links between the network core and the data center will be adequate. The customer expects almost all traffic in the network will be wireless. The customer expects up to 25 Gbps upstream traffic from wireless clients and up to 35 Gbps downstream to wireless clients. The customer requires the MCs to be able to continue to forward traffic if up to one link fails, but lower performance during the failover situation is permissible.
What are the minimal links to meet these requirements?

  • A. two 10 GbE links on each of the MC
  • B. two 40 GbE links in each of the MCs
  • C. three 10 GbE links on each of the MCs
  • D. four 10 GbE links on each of the MCs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Thanks for reading the newest HPE6-A47 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam HPE6-A47 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/HPE6-A47-exam-dumps.html (65 Q&As Dumps)