ITIL-F | Validated ITIL-F Dumps Questions 2019

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITIL-F exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed ITIL-F Braindumps. You will get a surprising result by our ITIL-F Dumps.

Free demo questions for EXIN,Inc ITIL-F Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following in NOT an objectives ofthe operations management function?

  • A. Swift application of skills to diagnose any IT Operations failures that occur
  • B. Delivering Operational improvements to achieve reduced costs.
  • C. Management of the definitive media library (DML)
  • D. Maintenance of status quo to achieve stability of day to day processes and activities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three types of metric support Continual Service Improvement (CSI) activities?

  • A. Technology metrics, service desk metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics
  • B. Process metrics, software metrics and financial metrics
  • C. Technology metrics, process metrics and service metrics
  • D. Service metrics, technology metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What should the IT service continuity process primarily support?

  • A. Critical IT processes
  • B. All the services in the service portfolio
  • C. Business continuity strategy
  • D. Mission critical services at peak business periods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Functions are included in IT operations management?

  • A. Network management and application management
  • B. Technical management and change management
  • C. IToperations control and facilities management
  • D. Facilities management and release management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following are sources of best practice?
\1. Academic research
\2. Internal experience
\3. Industry practices

  • A. All of the above
  • B. 1 and 3 only
  • C. 1 and 2 only
  • D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?

  • A. Business services
  • B. Component services
  • C. Supporting services
  • D. Customer services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements about service asset and configuration management is/are CORRECT?
1. A configuration item (CI) can exist as part of any number of other CIs at the same time
2. Choosing which CIs to record will depend on the level of control an organization wishes to exert

  • A. 1 only
  • B. 2 only
  • C. Both of the above
  • D. Neither of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

  • A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
  • B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
  • C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
  • D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How should entries in the CSI register be categorized?

  • A. Based on priority, urgency and impact to the business and to all its stakeholders
  • B. Based on small, medium or, large undertakings that can be done quickly, medium term or long term
  • C. Based on IT service name, cost to the business and expected outcomes to the customer
  • D. Based on best improvement opportunities in the organization to achieve a competitive advantage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What BEST describes the customers and users of an IT service provider?

  • A. Customers buy IT services; users use IT services
  • B. Customers design IT services; users test IT services
  • C. Customers sell IT services; users improve IT services
  • D. Customers agree the service levels; users buy IT services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?

  • A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
  • B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
  • C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
  • D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

  • A. Service design: Design the processes
  • B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
  • C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
  • D. Service operation: IT operations management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What BEST describes the value of service strategy to the business?

  • A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
  • B. It reduces the effort spent on managing test and pilot environments
  • C. It improves the control of service assets and configurations
  • D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which one of the following activities would be performed by access management?

  • A. Providing physical security for staff at data centres and other buildings
  • B. Managing access to computer rooms and other secure locations
  • C. Managing access to the service desk
  • D. Managing the rights to use a service or group of services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model

  • A. As many as necessary to complete the activity
  • B. Only one - the process owner
  • C. Two - the process owner and the process enactor
  • D. Only one - the process architect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which stage of the service life cycle identifies, defines and aligns the IT solution with the business requirements?

  • A. Service transition
  • B. Service design
  • C. Service operation
  • D. Service configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Third parties responsible for supplying goods or services that are required to deliver IT services is a description of which stakeholder?

  • A. External Customers
  • B. Suppliers
  • C. Operations
  • D. External Consultants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

  • A. Process owner
  • B. Change manager
  • C. Service manager
  • D. Process practitioner

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?

  • A. Knowledge
  • B. Information
  • C. Wisdom
  • D. Data

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest ITIL-F exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection ITIL-F dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITIL-F/ (324 Q&As Dumps)