ITIL-F | 100% Guarantee ITIL-F Braindumps 2019

Your success in ITIL-F Braindumps is our sole target and we develop all our ITIL-F Dumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITIL-F Study Guides material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITIL-F Exam Questions for EXIN,Inc ITIL-F are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check ITIL-F free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following BEST describes a service level agreement (SLA.?

  • A. A written agreement between a supplier and the IT customer(s), defining the key service targets and responsibilities of both parties
  • B. A partnership developed between the IT service provider and the customer, so that a mutually beneficial agreement is reached
  • C. The key service targets and responsibilities of both parties that are used to hold each party accountable when disputes arise
  • D. An agreement between an IT service provider and another part of the same organization that assists with the provision of services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of a process?

  • A. It requires a specific tool
  • B. It is performance driven and measureable
  • C. It provides generic technical skills and resources
  • D. It does not react to a specific trigger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the correct definition of an outcome?

  • A. The results specific to the clauses in a service level agreement (SLA)
  • B. The result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service
  • C. All the accumulated knowledge of the service provider
  • D. All incidents reported to the service desk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following BEST describes a problem?

  • A. An issue reported by a user
  • B. The cause of two or more incidents
  • C. A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business
  • D. The cause of one or more incidents

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the best definition of service management?

  • A. The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs
  • B. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
  • C. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers
  • D. An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

  • A. To identify patterns of business activity
  • B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
  • C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
  • D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which process is responsible for managing all service requests from users?

  • A. Change fulfilment
  • B. Incident management
  • C. Request fulfilment
  • D. Event management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What service could include a differentiation as an“excitement factor”?

  • A. A core service
  • B. An enabling service
  • C. A packaged service
  • D. An enhancing service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

  • A. Components
  • B. Processes
  • C. The end-to-end service
  • D. Customer satisfaction

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the CORRECT definition of service management?

  • A. A set of specialised assets for transitioning services into the live operational environment
  • B. A set of specialised organisational capabilities for delivering value to customers in the form of services
  • C. A group of events that meet the demand from customers for services that they receive
  • D. A group of people that manages services to fulfil the needs of users and customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which process has the objective to identify changes to the customer environment that could potentially impact the type, level or utilization of services provided?

  • A. Business relationship management
  • B. Service level management
  • C. Availability management
  • D. Change management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the BEST definition of an internal service?

  • A. It is a supporting service delivered between functions of the IT service provider
  • B. It is any customer-facing service delivered by an outsourced provider
  • C. It is a service delivered to the terms of a contract which enables a customer to achieve business outcomes
  • D. It is a service delivered between departments or business units in the same organization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

  • A. Continual service improvement
  • B. Change management
  • C. Service level management
  • D. Availability management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which areas of service management can benefit from automation?
1. Design and modeling
2. Reporting
3. Pattern recognition and analysis
4. Detection and monitoring

  • A. 1, 2 and 3 only
  • B. 1, 3 and 4 only
  • C. 2, 3 and 4 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
The consideration of value creation is a principle of which stage of the service lifecycle?

  • A. Continual service improvement
  • B. Service strategy
  • C. Service design
  • D. Service transition

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

  • A. People, process, partners, performance
  • B. Performance, process, products, plans
  • C. People, process, products, partners
  • D. People, products, plans, partners

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

  • A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
  • B. It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements
  • C. It defines the control of service assets and configurations
  • D. It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?
1. The services
2. The architectures
3. The configuration items
4. The processes

  • A. 2 and 3 only
  • B. 1 and 3 only
  • C. 2 and 4 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
1. To automatically detect service-affecting events
2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

  • A. 1 and 2 only
  • B. 2 and 3 only
  • C. 1 and 3 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass ITIL-F Exam with 324 Q&As Dumpscollection Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection ITIL-F Dumps: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITIL-F/ (324 New Questions)