ITIL-F | High value ITIL-F Exam Questions 2019

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITIL-F exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed ITIL-F Braindumps. You will get a surprising result by our ITIL-F Study Guides.

Online ITIL-F free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Access management is closely related to which other process?

  • A. Capacity management only
  • B. 3rd line support
  • C. Information security management
  • D. Change management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

  • A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality
  • B. Strategic, tactical and operational
  • C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities
  • D. Technology, process and service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
From the perspective of the service provider, who is the person or group that agrees their service targets?

  • A. The user
  • B. The customer
  • C. The supplier
  • D. The administrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps".
What are these four Ps?

  • A. People, process, partners, performance
  • B. Performance, process, products, problems
  • C. People, process, products, partners
  • D. People, products, perspective, partners

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An incident is proving difficult to resolve. A technician informs their manager that more resource is needed to restore the service.
What has taken place?

  • A. A functional escalation
  • B. A service level escalation
  • C. An incident resolution
  • D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

  • A. Definitive media library (DML)
  • B. Configuration management system (CMS)
  • C. Statement of requirements (SOR)
  • D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?

  • A. Incident management
  • B. Access management
  • C. Change management
  • D. Request fulfillment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?

  • A. Request fulfilment
  • B. Service portfolio management
  • C. Service desk
  • D. IT finance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

  • A. The value of a service
  • B. Governance
  • C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
  • D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?

  • A. An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization
  • B. An agreement between the service provider and an external organization
  • C. A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis
  • D. A document that describes business services to operational staff

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?

  • A. Incident management
  • B. Service asset and configuration management
  • C. Capacity management
  • D. IT service continuity management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following is NOT a service desk type recognized in the service operation volume of ITIL?

  • A. Local
  • B. Centralized
  • C. Outsourced
  • D. Virtual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which process has the purpose to ensure that, by managing the risks which could seriously affect IT services, the IT service provider can always provide minimum agreed business-related service levels?

  • A. Change management
  • B. IT service continuity management
  • C. Financial management for IT services
  • D. Service catalogue management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following are CORRECT Service Design Aspects?
1) Service Solutions for new or changed services
2) Management policies and guidelines
3) Business requirements technology and management architectures
4) Process requirements technology and management architectures

  • A. 1 and 2
  • B. 2 and 3
  • C. 3 and 4
  • D. 1 and 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following BEST describes 'partners' in the phrase "people, processes, products and partners"?

  • A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
  • B. Customers
  • C. Internal departments
  • D. The facilities management function

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?

  • A. The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue
  • B. The design of new or changed services
  • C. The design of market spaces
  • D. The design of the technology architectures

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

  • A. Knowledge management
  • B. Release and deployment management
  • C. Service asset and configuration management
  • D. Service level management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which process works with change management to ensure only authorized components are used?

  • A. Knowledge management
  • B. Service portfolio management
  • C. Service asset and configuration management
  • D. Financial management for IT services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following should be done when closing an incident?
1. Check the incident categorization and correct it if necessary
2. Check that the user is satisfied with the outcome

  • A. 1 only
  • B. Both of the above
  • C. 2 only
  • D. Neither of the above

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full ITIL-F dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITIL-F-dumps.html (New 324 Q&As Version)