ITIL-F | Precise ITIL-F Dumps Questions 2019

Master the ITIL-F Study Guides content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this ITIL-F Exam Questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ITIL-F Dumps in our EXIN,Inc ITIL-F braindumps. Latest 100% VALID ITIL-F Exam Questions at below page. You can use our EXIN,Inc ITIL-F braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have ITIL-F free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement about services is CORRECT?

  • A. External services are provided to business units in the same organisation
  • B. Internal services are provided by suppliers to the internal IT department
  • C. External services are delivered to external customers
  • D. Internal services are delivered to external customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?

  • A. To prevent problems and resultant incidents
  • B. To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
  • C. To restore service to a user
  • D. To eliminate recurring incidents

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?

  • A. Planning how to recover the cost of a change
  • B. Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful
  • C. Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change
  • D. Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

  • A. Capacity management
  • B. Incident management
  • C. Service level management
  • D. Financial management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

  • A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers
  • B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail
  • C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement
  • D. A service not directly used by the business

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there? 6. ?

  • A. What is the return on investment (ROI)?
  • B. How much did it cost?
  • C. How do we keep the momentum going?
  • D. What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

  • A. The availability of a service or component
  • B. The level of risk that affects a service or process
  • C. How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing
  • D. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of the following functions would be responsible for the management of a data centre?

  • A. Technical management
  • B. Service desk
  • C. Application management
  • D. Facilities management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?

  • A. Standards
  • B. Technology
  • C. Academic research
  • D. Internal experience

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A Service design package (SDP) would normally be produced for which of the following?
1. A new IT service
2. A major change to an IT service
3. An emergency change to an IT service
4. An IT service retirement

  • A. 2, 3 and 4 only
  • B. 1, 2 and 4 only
  • C. None of the above
  • D. All of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement about the known error database (KEDB. isCORRECT?

  • A. It is maintained by the service desk and updated with the details of each new incident
  • B. It is a part of the configuration management database (CMD
  • C. and contains workarounds
  • D. It is maintained by problem management and is used by the service desk to help resolve incidents
  • E. It is maintained by incident management and contains solutions to be implemented by problem Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?

  • A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve
  • B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?
  • C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
  • D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What should a release policy include?

  • A. Roles and responsibilities across all the service transition processes.
  • B. Roles and responsibilities for updating the configuration management database (CMDB.
  • C. Criteria and authorization to exit early life support and handover to the service operation function.
  • D. How request for changes (RFCs) are approved for software releases in the IT production environment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following are valid parts of the service portfolio?
1. Service pipeline
2. Service knowledge management system (SKMS)
3. Service catalogue

  • A. 1 and 2 only
  • B. 3 only
  • C. 1 and 3 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

  • A. Incident and financial management
  • B. Change and release and deployment management
  • C. Incident and event management
  • D. Knowledge and service level management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which role is accountable for the operational management of a process?

  • A. Process practitioner
  • B. Process manager
  • C. Service manager
  • D. Change manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the BEST description of the CSI register?

  • A. It is a record of all authorised changes and their planned implementation dates
  • B. It is a record of proposed improvement opportunities and the benefits that will be achieved
  • C. It is a record of new services to be approved by a customer, including proposed implementation dates
  • D. It is a record of completed improvements and the relevant customer satisfaction metric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is a service delivered between two business units in the same organization known as?

  • A. Strategic service
  • B. Delivered service
  • C. Internal service
  • D. External service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which process would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of underpinning contracts?

  • A. Change management
  • B. Service catalogue management
  • C. Supplier management
  • D. Release and deployment management

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass ITIL-F Exam with 324 Q&As Exambible Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Exambible ITIL-F Dumps: https://www.exambible.com/ITIL-F-exam/ (324 New Questions)