JN0-211 | Top Tips Of Refresh JN0-211 Exams

Testking JN0-211 Questions are updated and all JN0-211 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-211 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-211 exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Juniper JN0-211 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-211 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check JN0-211 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
From where does AppFormix gather performance metrics in a network?

  • A. from RPM probes sent across the network
  • B. from statistics NFVs instantiated in the data path
  • C. from an agent on the host or system
  • D. from a REST API connection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of service would allow you to provision five servers with Windows Server 2016 installed?

  • A. IaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Exhibit:
JN0-211 dumps exhibit
Which type of the topology is shown in the exhibit?(picture)

  • A. EGP topology
  • B. spine-and-leaf topology
  • C. tree topology
  • D. hub-and-spoke topology

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two different modes available for the vMX on KVM that are based on CPU and memory availability? (choose two)

  • A. Performance
  • B. Basic
  • C. Lite
  • D. Enhanced

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
You are asked to reduce traffic on an MPLS VPN by automatically moving the traffic to an Internet circuit as long as it satisfies the SLA requirements.
In this scenario, what would you use to accomplish this task?

  • A. Contrail Cloud
  • B. NorthStar
  • C. AppFormix
  • D. Contrail SD-WAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which protocol used to communicate LSP and status information between NorthStar controller and label edge routers?

  • A. PCEP
  • B. ICCP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. BGP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You are using the NorthStar Controller to manage your WAN. You are required to remove a node from the network for maintenance purposes. You want to compute and provision alternate forwarding paths so that traffic is re-touted around the node being taken offline for maintenance.
Which NorthStar Controller feature would be used in this scenario?

  • A. path diversity
  • B. maintenance mode
  • C. shared risk link groups
  • D. node diversity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two roles of sandboxing in Sky ATP? (choose two)

  • A. To test the operation of security rules
  • B. To analyze the behavior of potential security threats
  • C. To validate the operation of third-party components
  • D. To store infected files for further analysis

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
What are three orchestrators that integrate with Contrail? (Choose three)

  • A. VirtualBox
  • B. Kubernetes
  • C. Ubuntu
  • D. OpenStack
  • E. vSphere

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 10
In which two scenarios is Contrail used? (Choose two.)

  • A. private cloud networking
  • B. network hardware lifecycle management
  • C. Network Functions Virtualization
  • D. policy-based routing

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are correct about the NFV framework?(Choose two)

  • A. The NFV framework is defined by ANSI
  • B. The NFV framework is defined by ETSI
  • C. The NFV framework enables horizontally scalable deployments of services
  • D. A spine and leaf implementation is an example of the NFV framework

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which protocol is used by the NorthStar Controller to discover existing tunnels in a service provider or large enterprise WAN?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. PCEP
  • C. REST
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
You want to prevent a single point of failure in your underlay network. Which two protocols would be used to accomplish this task? (choose two)

  • A. LACP
  • B. VSTP
  • C. MC-LAG
  • D. RSTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which OpenStack component is responsible for user authentication and authorization?

  • A. Glance
  • B. Nova
  • C. Keystone
  • D. Neutron

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two platforms share the same automation scripts?(Choose two)

  • A. vMX Series
  • B. MX Series
  • C. Junos Space
  • D. Contrail

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statement describe virtual network functions (VNFs)? (Choose two)

  • A. VNFs are provided at a customer’s site or telco cloud
  • B. VNFs represent the service that monitors and tracks whether the services are performing according to design
  • C. VNFs represent the infrastructure the comprises the telco underlay network
  • D. VNFs can be deployed as a software function within a single x86 platform

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
You need to find a product that will allow for the deployment of security devices to a new tenant edge network in less than one second Which product accomplishes this task?

  • A. MX
  • B. NFX
  • C. vSRX
  • D. cSRX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What are two characteristics of Policy Enforcer? (Choose two)

  • A. Policy Enforcer has its own standalone GUI
  • B. Policy Enforcer consolidated threat information from multiple sources
  • C. Policy Enforcer provides telemetry data for a collector device
  • D. Policy Enforcer is integrated with Security Director

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
What are two technologies that a vMX's control plane uses to communicate with the forwarding plane on the same servers?(Choose two.) ****

  • A. 802.1Q
  • B. Virtio
  • C. SR-IOV
  • D. OVSDB

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 21
Juniper Networks supports which two alternatives to layer 2 loop prevention protocols, such as STP, in an underlay network? (Choose two)

  • A. MC-LAG
  • B. BGP
  • C. LACP
  • D. TRILL

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
You are deploying a layer 3 underlay network with 10,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (choose two.)

  • A. Loop prevention is provided by the routing protocol
  • B. Routing table can become very large
  • C. RSTP can be used for loop prevention
  • D. The MAC tables can become very large

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
You are deploying a Layer 2 underlay network with 2,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct?

  • A. Network routing tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • B. RPF is used for loop prevention
  • C. The MAC tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • D. RSTP can be used for loop prevention

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 24
What are two examples of SaaS?(Choose two) *****************

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. SalesForce
  • C. Google Apps
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 25
You are using service chains.
In this scenario, which component launches the NFV VM?

  • A. vRouter
  • B. NorthStar Controller
  • C. compute node
  • D. orchestrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest JN0-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam JN0-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-211-exam-dumps.html (0 Q&As Dumps)