JN0-348 | Latest JN0-348 Simulations For Enterprise Routing And Switching - Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) Certification

Exam Code: JN0-348 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Enterprise Routing and Switching - Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-348 Exam.

Online Juniper JN0-348 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements describe BGP attributes? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP attributes help determine the best path to a destination.
  • B. The origin attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.
  • C. BGP attributes are always optional.
  • D. The AS path attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. 11.0.0.108.32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • B. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • C. 11.0.0.108 is being per-packet load-balanced.
  • D. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-packet load-balanced.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two port security features use the DHCP snooping database for additional port security? (Choose two.)

  • A. dynamic ARP inspection
  • B. MACsec
  • C. IP Source guard
  • D. MAC learning

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You have configured OSPF routing as shown in the exhibit. You notice that all interfaces have formed full adjacencies, with the exception of the interfaces connecting R3 and R4 with a status of 2Way.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. DROther routers will not form a full adjacency with each other.
  • B. The two routers must both be configured as DR routers.
  • C. The interface-type is not configured as p2p.
  • D. The two routers must be configured in different areas.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?

  • A. Intermediate devices must have a route to the destination address of the traffic being tunneled.
  • B. Intermediate devices must have a route to both the tunnel source address and the tunnel destination address.
  • C. Intermediate devices must have a route to the tunnel destination address but do not require a route to the tunnel source address.
  • D. Intermediate devices must have a route to the tunnel source address but do not require a route to the tunnel destination address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, why is the route for 10.5.5.5 hidden?

  • A. It is an L3VPN route.
  • B. The next hop cannot be resolved.
  • C. It has an invalid community.
  • D. It is a Martian route.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements describe NSR? (Choose two

  • A. NSR provides high availability with multiple Routing Engines.
  • B. NSR rapidly detects link failures.
  • C. NSR provides routing loop protection.
  • D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
You want to advertise only a default route into a new area, which will be called area7. In this scenario, which configuration statement would solve this problem?

  • A. User@host t# set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 nssa default-lsa default-metric 10
  • B. User@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub no-summaries
  • C. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub default—metric 10
  • D. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In which two STP states is a port active and a MAC address learned? (Choose two.)

  • A. Blocking
  • B. Forwarding
  • C. Disabled
  • D. Learning

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two reasons for configuring more than one VLAN on a switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. A group of clients requires that security be applied to traffic entering or exiting the group's devices
  • B. A group of devices must forward traffic across a WAN.
  • C. A group of devices are connected to the same Layer 3 network.
  • D. A group of clients requires that the group's devices receive less broadcast traffic than they are currently receiving

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You are attempting to set up VRRP with R1 and R2 being participating members. You want R1 to be the master router and R2 to be the backup router with the virtual router they create being at address 172.25.100.1. The virtual router is not pinging from either User A or User B.
Referring to the exhibit, what must be done to correct the problem?

  • A. The VRRP group value on R1 and R2 must match.
  • B. A VRRP authentication type value is needed on R1 and R2.
  • C. A VRRP policy is needed on R1 and R2.
  • D. The VRRP priority value on R1 and R2 must match

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
In the exhibit, each IP subnet in the network is associated with a unique VLAN ID Which action wilt ensure that Host C will communicate with host A and Host B?

  • A. Configure an IRB interface for each VLAN and associate it with its corresponding VLAN
  • B. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as access ports associated with a common VLAN.
  • C. Configure a port-based ACL that permits inter-VLAN routing for all configured VLANs.
  • D. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as trunk ports associated with all VLANS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what do the asterisks (*) indicate?

  • A. The entries are new.
  • B. The router receive the entries.
  • C. The entries are state.
  • D. The router originated the entries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which policy will export routes to IBGP peers?

  • A. staric-4
  • B. scatic-2
  • C. static-1
  • D. static.c-2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
A number of reports from end users indicate that internal and external communications are intermittent and not reliable. You verified the status of the switch ports and have determined that they are up and operational. You also noticed a very high level of link bandwidth utilization on those same ports. The current topology of the affected environment is shown in the exhibit.
What would be the cause of the reported issues?

  • A. A lack of port-based ACLs filtering the traffic flows.
  • B. A malformed route-based ACL Improperly filtering traffic flows.
  • C. A misconfigured interior gateway protocol (IGP).
  • D. A lack of a loop-prevention mechanism or protocol.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, Router-1 is attempting to form an EBGP session with Router-2. However, BGP routes are never exchanged between Router-1 and Router-2.
What is causing the problem?

  • A. The TCP-MSS value is set too low
  • B. The EXT group is not configured as an external type BGP peering session
  • C. The EBGP session is configured to use the wrong AS
  • D. The keep all statement is preventing the session from establishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

  • A. Type 1 router LSAs
  • B. Type 2 network LSAs
  • C. Type 3 summary LSAs
  • D. Type 4 ASBR summary LSAs

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change is needed for an IS-IS Level 1 adjacency between R1 and
R2?

  • A. Configure the lo0 family ISO address 49.0002.0010.0042.0002.00 on R2
  • B. Configure the lo0 family ISO address 49.0002.0010.0042.0002.00 on R1
  • C. Enable Level 2 on R1’s ge-0/0/1 interface
  • D. Disable Level 2 on R2’s ge-0/0/1 interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. This switch has been elected as the root bridge
  • B. This switch has a bridge priority of 32k
  • C. The ge-0/0/15 interface is using the default port cost
  • D. The ge-0/0/9 interface is using the default priority value

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true about the configuration shown in the exhibit?

  • A. Both the add-community and local-pref import policies will be evaluated routes are learned from neighbor 172.30.2.1.
  • B. Only the local –pref import will be evaluated when routes are learned neighbor 172.301.1.
  • C. No import policy will be evaluated when routes are learned from neighbor 172.30.2.1.
  • D. Only the add-community import policy will be evaluated routers are learned neighbor 172.30.1.1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Given the route shown in the exhibit, which two prefixes contribute to the aggregate route? (Choose two.)

  • A. 172.12.31.0/24
  • B. 172.12.33.0/24
  • C. 172.12.30.0/24
  • D. 172.12.32.0/24

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement is true about Layer 2 firewall filters on EX Series switches?

  • A. They are stateless and evaluated by the control plane.
  • B. They are stateless and evaluated by the forwarding plane.
  • C. They are stateful and evaluated by the forwarding plane.
  • D. They are stateful and evaluated by the control plane.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
You configured a GRE that traverses a path using default MTU settings. You want to ensure that packets are not dropped or fragmented.
In this scenario. What is the maximum packet size that would traverse the GRE tunnel?

  • A. 1500
  • B. 1400
  • C. 1524
  • D. 1476

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements about BGP prefixes advertised by R1 to AS 65501 are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. R1 will modify the originator ID attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • B. R1 will modify the AS path attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • C. R1 will modify the next-hop attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501
  • D. R1 will modify the cluster list attribute in prefixes advertised to AS 65501

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 25
You want to configure your Junos device so that routing information from certain prefixes on a Neighboring router are ignored.
What should you configure on your device?

  • A. It interface
  • B. Firewall rule
  • C. Martian address
  • D. vt interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-348 dumps! All JN0-348 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-348/ (94 New Questions)