JavaScript-Developer-I | How Many Questions Of JavaScript-Developer-I Testing Bible

High quality of JavaScript-Developer-I download materials and free download for Salesforce certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JavaScript-Developer-I pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I exam Today!

Check JavaScript-Developer-I free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer has a web server running with Node.js. The command to start the web server is node server.js.
The web server started having
latency issues. Instead of a one second turnaround for web requests, the developer now sees a five second turnaround.
Which command can the web developer run to see what the module is doing during the latency period?

  • A. NODE_DEBUG=true node server.js
  • B. DEBUG=http, https node server.js
  • C. NODE_DEBUG=http,https node server.js
  • D. DEBUG=true node server.js

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two console logs output NaN? Choose 2 answers | |

  • A. console.log(10 / Number('5) ) ;
  • B. console.log(parseInt ' ("two')) ;
  • C. console.log(10 / 0);
  • D. console.loeg(10 / 'five');

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
After running this code, which result is displayed on the console?

  • A. > true > false
  • B. > 5 >undefined
  • C. > 5 > -1
  • D. >5 > 0

Answer: B

Explanation:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Which javascript methods can be used to serialize an object into a string and deserialize a JSON string into an object, respectively?

  • A. JSON.stringify and JSON.parse
  • B. JSON.serialize and JSON.deserialize
  • C. JSON.encode and JSON.decode
  • D. JSON.parse and JSON.deserialize

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three actions can be using the JavaScript browser console? Choose 3 answers:

  • A. View and change DOM the page.
  • B. Display a report showing the performance of a page.
  • C. Run code that is not related to page.
  • D. view , change, and debug the JavaScript code of the page.
  • E. View and change security cookies.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the code below:
Async funct on functionUnderTest(isOK) { If (isOK) return ‘OK’ ;
Throw new Error(‘not OK’);
)
Which assertion accuretely tests the above code?

  • A. Console.assert (await functionUnderTest(true), ‘ OK ’)
  • B. Console.assert (await functionUnderTest(true), ‘ not OK ’)
  • C. Console.assert (awaitfunctionUnderTest(true), ‘ not OK ’)
  • D. Console.assert (await functionUnderTest(true), ‘OK’)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer is leading the creation of a new browser application that will serve a single page application. The teamwants to use a new web framework Minimalsit.js. The Lead developer wants to advocate for a more seasoned web framework that already has a community around it.
Which two frameworks should the lead developer advocate for? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Vue
  • B. Angular
  • C. Koa
  • D. Express

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Line 05 causes an error.
What are the values of greeting and salutation once code completes?

  • A. Greeting is Hello and salutation is Hello, Hello.
  • B. Greeting is Goodbye and salutation is Hello, Hello.
  • C. Greeting is Goodbye and salutation is I say Hello.
  • D. Greeting is Hello and salutation is I say hello.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the code below:
new Promise((resolve, reject) => { const fraction = Math.random();
if( fraction >0.5) reject("fraction > 0.5, " + fraction); resolve(fraction);
})
.then(() =>console.log("resolved"))
.catch((error) => console.error(error))
.finally(() => console.log(" when am I called?"));
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
When does Promise.finally on line 08 get called?

  • A. When rejected
  • B. When resolved and settled
  • C. WHen resolved
  • D. When resolved or rejected

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is logged to the console?

  • A. 1 2 3
  • B. 1 3 2
  • C. 2 1 3
  • D. 2 3 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer has the function, shown below, that is called when a page loads.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Where can the developer see the log statement after loading the page in the browser?

  • A. Terminal running the web server.
  • B. Browser performance toots
  • C. Browser javaScript console
  • D. On the webpage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A developer has an ErrorHandler module that contains multiple functions. What kind of export be leverages sothat multiple functions can be used?

  • A. Named
  • B. All
  • C. Multi
  • D. Default

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Universal Containers recently launched its new landing page to host a crowd-funding
campaign. The page uses an external library to display some third-party ads. Once the page is fully loaded, it creates more than 50 new HTML items placed randomly inside the DOM, like the one in the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
All the elements includes the same ad-library-item class, They are hidden by default, and they are randomly displayed while the user navigates through the page.

  • A. Use the DOM inspector to prevent the load event to be fired.
  • B. Use the browser to execute a script that removes all the element containing the class ad-library-item.
  • C. Use the DOM inspector to remove all the elements containing the class ad-library-item.
  • D. Use the browser console to execute a script that prevents the load event to be fired.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A Developer wrote the following code to test a sum3 function that takes in an array of numbers and returns the sum of the first three number in the array, The test passes:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
A different developer made changes to the behavior of sum3 to instead sum all of the numbers present in the array. The test passes:
Which two results occur when running the test on the updated sum3 function ? Choose 2 answers

  • A. The line 02 assertion passes.
  • B. The line 02 assertion fails
  • C. The line 05 assertion passes.
  • D. The line 05 assertion fails.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the following code that imports a module named utils:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which two implementations of Utils.js export foo and bar such that the code above runs without error?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • B. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • C. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
  • D. JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
A developer wants to iterate through an array of objects and count the objects and count the objects whose property value, name, starts with the letter N.
Const arrObj = [{“name” : “Zach”} , {“name” : “Kate”},{“name” : “Alise”},{“name” : “Bob”},{“name” : “Natham”},{“name” : “nathaniel”}
Refer to the code snippet below: 01 arrObj.reduce(( acc, curr) => { 02 //missing line 02
2 //missing line 03
04 ).0);
Which missing lines 02 and 03 return the correct count?


Solution:
Explanation

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
developer uses the code below to format a date.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
After executing, what is the value offormattedDate?

  • A. May 10, 2020
  • B. June 10, 2020
  • C. October 05, 2020
  • D. November 05, 2020

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
developer removes the HTML class attribute from the checkout button, so now it is simply:
<button>Checkout</button>.
There is a test to verifythe existence of the checkout button, however it looks for a button with class= “blue”. The test fails because no such button is found.
Which type of test category describes this test?

  • A. True positive
  • B. True negative
  • C. False positive
  • D. False negative

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A developer has two ways to write a function: Option A:
function Monster() { This.growl = () => { Console.log (“Grr!”);
}
}
Option B:
function Monster() {}; Monster.prototype.growl =() => { console.log(“Grr!”);
}
After deciding on an option, the developer creates 1000 monster objects. How many growl methods are created with Option AOption B?

  • A. 1 growl method is created for Option
  • B. 1000 growl methods are created for Option B.
  • C. 1000 growl method is created for Option
  • D. 1 growl methods are created for Option B.
  • E. 1000 growl methods are created regardless of which option is used.
  • F. 1 growl method is created regardless of which option is used.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Given HTML below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which statement adds the priority = account CSS class to the universal COntainers row ?

  • A. Document.querySelector(‘#row-uc’).classes.push(‘priority-account’);
  • B. Document .queryElementById(‘row-uc’).addclass(‘priority-account’);
  • C. Document .querySelector(‘#row-uc’).classList.add(‘priority-account’);
  • D. Document .querySelectorALL(‘#row-uc’).classList.add(‘priority-account’);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

https://www.dumpsolutions.com/JavaScript-Developer-I-dumps/ (157 Q&As Dumps)