MB-901 | How Many Questions Of MB-901 Brain Dumps

Act now and download your Microsoft MB-901 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft MB-901 tutorials. Download Far out Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft MB-901 with a classic professional.

Also have MB-901 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer needs a cost-effective sales solution that can display current news about a lead or an account. You recommend Microsoft Relationship Sales.
Which two products are includes in Microsoft Relationship Sales? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE. Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Dynamics 365 Sales Enterprise
  • B. Dynamics 365 Customer Insights
  • C. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
  • D. Dynamics Sales navigator

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
A company uses dynamic 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company hires seasonal workers during peak summer months. The workers must quickly learn to operate manufacturing machinery.
You need to streamline training for the workers and provide a consistent and standardized way to perform tasks.
What should you recommend?

  • A. Remote Assist
  • B. Layout
  • C. Guides

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Create a survey form in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
  • B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Forms Pro surveys.
  • C. Use Forms Pro to compile results from the existing third-party app.
  • D. Use Forms Pro to collect and analyze survey results.
  • E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to implement a solution that can manage manufacturing processes and customer sales order functions for a company.
What should you implement?

  • A. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamic 365 Commerce
  • B. Dynamics 365 Business Central and Dynamics 365 Customer Service
  • C. Dynamic 365 Business Central only
  • D. Dynamic 365 Supply Chain Management only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which features are available in Dynamics 365 Marketing?
For each of the following features, select Yes if the feature is available. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
MB-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
MB-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to analyze account data and create reports based on the analyses. Which tool should you use?

  • A. Microsoft forms Pro
  • B. Management Reporter
  • C. Power B1
  • D. Power Automate

Answer: C

Explanation:
Power BI is a power analytics tool that allows us to visualize data. We can create reports in Power BI using Dynamics 365 data.

NEW QUESTION 7
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance as their financial system. The company needs to know which features the system supports.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
MB-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
MB-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
A company manufactures custom drug compounds.
You need to recommend a Dynamics 365 app that allows the company to manage the concentration of specific active ingredients. Provide traceability of ingredients from supplier to customer, and substitute ingredients based on compound type.
What should you recommend?

  • A. Dynamic 365 Customer service
  • B. Dynamic 365 Asset Management
  • C. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
  • D. Dynamic 365 Product Insights.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A manufacturing company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Which module completes the manufacturing of finished goods leveraging Products information Management, General ledger, and other modules?

  • A. Production Control
  • B. Inventory Management
  • C. Warehouse Management
  • D. Asset Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A manufacturing company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company is working is working on a production order that will span several months.
The company wants to produce purchase orders at different intervals throughout the production process. What should you recommend?

  • A. Cost management
  • B. Asset management
  • C. Master planning
  • D. Inventory management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to create custom reports and dashboards. The company does not want to manage security for reporting separately.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
MB-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
MB-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
A company uses Dynamics 365 Commerce. The company is launching a new product line for select stores. The company wants to ensure that stores participating in the launch receive the new products. Stores that are not participating in the launch must not be able to order the products.
You need to recommend tools to help the company launch the new product line. What should recommend? To answer, select he appropriate option in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Define products for distribution using product assortment.
  • B. Define products for distribution using security roles.
  • C. Define products for distribution using purchase agreement.
  • D. Define products for distribution using trade agreement.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
A company wants to be able to give quotes to customers from their parts list. You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend?

  • A. Dynamics 365 Sales
  • B. Dynamics 365 Customer insights
  • C. Dynamics 365 Marketing
  • D. Dynamics 365 Human Resources

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A car parts distributor use Microsoft Excel to track on-hand inventory quantities and uses Excel and Microsoft Outlook to track sales.
The sales company uses a third uses a third-part on-permises finance system. The company needs to all-in-one solution that meets currents needs.
You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend?

  • A. Dynamics 365 Customer Service
  • B. Dynamics 365 Sales
  • C. Dynamics 365 Supply Management
  • D. Dynamics 365 Business Central

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A company uses Dynamic 365 Human Resources.
You need to ensure that workers can document their own performance relative to goal. Where should you direct the workers?

  • A. Employee self-service workspace
  • B. Performance goals page
  • C. Compensation management page
  • D. Personal management page

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full MB-901 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/MB-901/ (New 47 Q&As Version)