N10-008 | How Many Questions Of N10-008 Dumps Questions

We provide real N10-008 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA N10-008 Exam quickly & easily. The N10-008 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA N10-008 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the N10-008 exam.

CompTIA N10-008 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
After the A record of a public website was updated, some visitors were unable to access the website. Which of the following should be adjusted to address the issue?

  • A. TTL
  • B. MX
  • C. TXT
  • D. SOA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is assisting a user who cannot connect to a network resource. The technician first checks for a link light. According to troubleshooting methodology, this is an example of:

  • A. using a bottom-to-top approach.
  • B. establishing a plan of action.
  • C. documenting a finding.
  • D. questioning the obvious.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the following output:
N10-008 dumps exhibit
Which of the following attacks is this MOST likely an example of?

  • A. ARP poisoning
  • B. VLAN hopping
  • C. Rogue access point
  • D. Amplified DoS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A network technician is investigating an IP phone that does not register in the VoIP system Although it received an IP address, it did not receive the necessary DHCP options The information that is needed for the registration is distributes by the OHCP scope All other IP phones are working properly. Which of the following does the technician need to verify?

  • A. VLAN mismatch
  • B. Transceiver mismatch
  • C. Latency
  • D. DHCP exhaustion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A network technician has multimode fiber optic cable available in an existing IDF. Which of the following Ethernet standards should the technician use to connect the network switch to the existing fiber?

  • A. 10GBaseT
  • B. 1000BaseT
  • C. 1000BaseSX
  • D. 1000BaseLX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An organization with one core and five distribution switches is transitioning from a star to a full-mesh topology Which of the following is the number of additional network connections needed?

  • A. 5
  • B. 7
  • C. 10
  • D. 15

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator is writing a script to periodically log the IPv6 and MAC addresses of all the devices on a network segment. Which ofthe following switch features will MOST likely be used to assist with this task?

  • A. Spanning Tree Protocol
  • B. Neighbor Discovery Protocol
  • C. Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • D. Address Resolution Protocol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
The following configuration is applied to a DHCP server connected to a VPNconcentrator:
N10-008 dumps exhibit
There are 300 non-concurrent sales representatives who log in for one hour a day to upload reports, and 252 of these representatives are able to connect to the VPN without any Issues. The remaining sales representatives cannot connect tothe VPN over the course of the day. Which of the following can be done to resolve the issue without utilizing additional resources?

  • A. Decrease the lease duration
  • B. Reboot the DHCP server
  • C. Install a new VPN concentrator
  • D. Configure a new router

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Several WIFI users are reporting the inability to connect to the network. WLAN users on the guest network are able to access all network resources without any performance issues. The following table summarizes the findings after a site survey of the area in question:
N10-008 dumps exhibit
Which of the following should a wireless technician do NEXT to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. Reconfigure the channels to reduce overlap
  • B. Replace the omni antennas with directional antennas
  • C. Update the SSIDs on all the APs
  • D. Decrease power in AP 3 and AP 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
At which of the following OSI model layers would a technician find an IP header?

  • A. Layer 1
  • B. Layer 2
  • C. Layer 3
  • D. Layer 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A fiber link connecting two campus networks is broken. Which of the following tools should an engineer use to detect the exact break point of thefiber link?

  • A. OTDR
  • B. Tone generator
  • C. Fusion splicer
  • D. Cable tester
  • E. PoE injector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A network field technician is installing and configuring a secure wireless network. The technician performs a site survey. Which of the following documents would MOST likely be created as a result of the site survey?

  • A. Physical diagram
  • B. Heat map
  • C. Asset list
  • D. Device map

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A user tries to ping 192.168.1.100 from the command prompt on the 192.168.2.101 network but gets the following response: U.U.U.U. Which of the following needs to be configured for these networks to reach each other?

  • A. Network address translation
  • B. Default gateway
  • C. Loopback
  • D. Routing protocol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A technician is troubleshooting a workstation's network connectivity and wants to confirm which switchport corresponds to the wall jack the PC is using Which of the following concepts would BEST help the technician?

  • A. Consistent labeling
  • B. Change management
  • C. Standard work instructions
  • D. Inventory management
  • E. Network baseline

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are tasked with verifying the following requirements are met in order to ensure network security. Requirements:
Datacenter
Ensure network is subnetted to allow all devices to communicate properly whileminimizing address space usage
Provide a dedicated server to resolve IP addresses and hostnames correctly and handle port 53 traffic Building A
Ensure network is subnetted to allow all devices to communicate properly while minimizing address space usage
Provide devices to support 5 additional different office users Add an additional mobile user
Replace the Telnet server with a more secure solution Screened subnet
Ensure network is subnetted to allow all devices to communicate properly while minimizing address space usage
Provide a server to handle external 80/443 traffic Provide a server to handle port 20/21 traffic INSTRUCTIONS
Drag and drop objects onto the appropriate locations. Objects can be used multiple times and not all placeholders need to be filled.
Available objects are located in both the Servers and Devices tabs of the Drag & Drop menu.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.
N10-008 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Top left subnet – 206.208.134.0/28
Top right subnet – 10.72.63.0/28 Bottom subnet – 192.168.11.0/28
Screened Subnet devices – Web server, FTP server
Building A devices – SSH server top left, workstations on all 5 on the right, laptop on bottom left DataCenter devices – DNS server.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full N10-008 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/N10-008-dumps.html (New 132 Q&As Version)