NSE5_FAZ-6.2 | All About Validated NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam Guide

Pass4sure NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Questions are updated and all NSE5_FAZ-6.2 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps study guide. PASSED NSE5_FAZ-6.2 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have NSE5_FAZ-6.2 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
On FortiAnalyzer, what is a wildcard administrator account?

  • A. An account that permits access to members of an LDAP group
  • B. An account that allows guest access with read-only privileges
  • C. An account that requires two-factor authentication
  • D. An account that validates against any user account on a FortiAuthenticator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You’ve moved a registered logging device out of one ADOM and into a new ADOM. What happens when you rebuild the new ADOM database?

  • A. FortiAnalyzer resets the disk quota of the new ADOM to default.
  • B. FortiAnalyzer migrates archive logs to the new ADOM.
  • C. FortiAnalyzer migrates analytics logs to the new ADOM.
  • D. FortiAnalyzer removes logs from the old ADOM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statements are correct regarding FortiAnalyzer reports? (Choose two)

  • A. FortiAnalyzer provides the ability to create custom reports.
  • B. FortiAnalyzer glows you to schedule reports to run.
  • C. FortiAnalyzer includes pre-defined reports only.
  • D. FortiAnalyzer allows reporting for FortiGate devices only.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
What purposes does the auto-cache setting on reports serve? (Choose two.)

  • A. To reduce report generation time
  • B. To automatically update the hcache when new logs arrive
  • C. To reduce the log insert lag rate
  • D. To provide diagnostics on report generation time

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
What are the operating modes of FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two)

  • A. Standalone
  • B. Manager
  • C. Analyzer
  • D. Collector

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
What happens when a log file saved on FortiAnalyzer disks reaches the size specified in the device log settings?

  • A. The log file is stored as a raw log and is available for analytic support.
  • B. The log file rolls over and is archived.
  • C. The log file is purged from the database.
  • D. The log file is overwritten.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two of the key features of FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two.)

  • A. Centralized log repository
  • B. Cloud-based management
  • C. Reports
  • D. Virtual domains (VDOMs)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
What FortiGate process caches logs when FortiAnalyzer is not reachable?

  • A. logfiled
  • B. sqlplugind
  • C. oftpd
  • D. miglogd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What statements are true regarding FortiAnalyzer 's treatment of high availability (HA) dusters? (Choose two)

  • A. FortiAnalyzer distinguishes different devices by their serial number.
  • B. FortiAnalyzer receives logs from d devices in a duster.
  • C. FortiAnalyzer receives bgs only from the primary device in the cluster.
  • D. FortiAnalyzer only needs to know (he serial number of the primary device in the cluster-it automaticaly discovers the other devices.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
What can the CLI command # diagnose test application oftpd 3 help you to determine?

  • A. What devices and IP addresses are connecting to FortiAnalyzer
  • B. What logs, if any, are reaching FortiAnalyzer
  • C. What ADOMs are enabled and configured
  • D. What devices are registered and unregistered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
How do you restrict an administrator’s access to a subset of your organization’s ADOMs?

  • A. Set the ADOM mode to Advanced
  • B. Assign the ADOMs to the administrator’s account
  • C. Configure trusted hosts
  • D. Assign the default Super_User administrator profile

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
FortiAnalyzer uses the Optimized Fabric Transfer Protocok (OFTP) over SSL for what purpose?

  • A. To upload logs to an SFTP server
  • B. To prevent log modification during backup
  • C. To send an identical set of logs to a second logging server
  • D. To encrypt log communication between devices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the purpose of employing RAID with FortiAnalyzer?

  • A. To introduce redundancy to your log data
  • B. To provide data separation between ADOMs
  • C. To separate analytical and archive data
  • D. To back up your logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which tabs do not appear when FortiAnalyzer is operating in Collector mode?

  • A. FortiView
  • B. Event Management
  • C. Device Manger
  • D. Reporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
In FortiAnalyzer’s FormView, source and destination IP addresses from FortiGate devices are not resolving to a hostname. How can you resolve the source and destination IPs, without introducing any additional performance impact to FortiAnalyzer?

  • A. Configure local DNS servers on FortiAnalyzer
  • B. Resolve IPs on FortiGate
  • C. Configure # set resolve-ip enable in the system FortiView settings
  • D. Resolve IPs on a per-ADOM basis to reduce delay on FortiView while IPs resolve

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
How are logs forwarded when FortiAnalyzer is using aggregation mode?

  • A. Logs are forwarded as they are received and content files are uploaded at a scheduled time.
  • B. Logs and content files are stored and uploaded at a scheduled time.
  • C. Logs are forwarded as they are received.
  • D. Logs and content files are forwarded as they are received.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
View the exhibit.
NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps exhibit
Why is the total quota less than the total system storage?

  • A. 3.6% of the system storage is already being used.
  • B. Some space is reserved for system use, such as storage of compression files, upload files, and temporary report files
  • C. The oftpd process has not archived the logs yet
  • D. The logfiled process is just estimating the total quota

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/NSE5_FAZ-6.2-dumps.html (New 38 Q&As Version)