NSE5_FSM-5.2 | A Review Of Downloadable NSE5_FSM-5.2 Testing Bible

Master the NSE5_FSM-5.2 Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiSIEM 5.2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader NSE5_FSM-5.2 real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real NSE5_FSM-5.2 questions in our Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 braindumps and pass your exam.

Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
To determine SNMP discovery issues, which is the best command from the backend?

  • A. snmpwalk
  • B. phSNMPTest
  • C. snmptest
  • D. ssh

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
In the rules engine, which condition instructs FortiSIEM to summarize and count the matching evaluated data?

  • A. Time Window
  • B. Aggregation
  • C. Group By
  • D. Filters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What are the four categories of incidents?

  • A. Devices, users, high risk, and low risk
  • B. Performance, availability, security, and change
  • C. Performance, devices, high risk, and low risk
  • D. Security, change, high risk, and low risk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
If events are grouped by Event Receive Time, Reporting IP, and User attributes in FortiSIEM, how many results will be displayed?

  • A. Eight results will be displayed
  • B. Four results will be displayed
  • C. Two results will be displayed
  • D. Unique attributes cannot be grouped

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What protocol can be used to collect Windows event logs in an agentless method?

  • A. SSH
  • B. SNMP
  • C. WMI
  • D. SMTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two FortiSIEM components work together to provide real-time event correlation?

  • A. Collector and Windows agent
  • B. Supervisor and worker
  • C. Worker and collector
  • D. Supervisor and collector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
Three events are collected over a 10-minutc time period from two servers Server A and Server B. Based on the settings being used for the rule subpattern. how many incidents will the servers generate?

  • A. Server A will not generate any incidents and Server B will not generate any incidents
  • B. Server A will generate one incident and Server B wifl generate one incident
  • C. Server A will generate one incident and Server B will not generate any incidents
  • D. Server B will generate one incident and Server A will not generate any incidents

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a prerequisite for a FortiSIEM supervisor with a worker deployment, using the proprietary flat file database?

  • A. The CMDB database must be on NFS
  • B. The event database must be on NFS
  • C. The event database must be on a local disk
  • D. The \archive mount must be on a local disk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What operating system is FortiSIEM based on?

  • A. Cent OS
  • B. Microsoft Windows
  • C. RedHat
  • D. Ubuntu

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
An administrator is trying to identify an issue using an expression bated on the Expression Builder settings shown in the exhibit however, the error message shown in the exhibit indicates that the expression is invalid.
Which is the correct expression?

  • A. Matched Events COUNT()
  • B. Matched Events(COUNT)
  • C. COUNT(Matched Events)
  • D. (COUNT) Matched Events

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What are the four possible incident status values?

  • A. Active, dosed, cleared, open
  • B. Active, cleared, cleared manually, system cleared
  • C. Active, closed, manual, resolved
  • D. Active, auto cleared, manual, false positive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
If the reported packet loss is between 50% and 98%. which status is assigned to the device in the Availability column of summary dashboard?

  • A. Down status is assigned because of packet loss.
  • B. Up status is assigned because of received packets
  • C. Critical status is assigned because of reduction in number of packets received
  • D. Degraded status is assigned because of packet loss

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A FortiSIEM administrator wants to restrict a network administrator to running searches for only firewall devices. Under role management, which option does the FortiSIEM administrator need to configure to achieve this scenario?

  • A. CMDB Report Conditions
  • B. Data Conditions
  • C. UI Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
......

Thanks for reading the newest NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/NSE5_FSM-5.2-dumps/ (42 Q&As Dumps)