NSE7_EFW | Best Quality NSE7_EFW Study Guides 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free NSE7_EFW Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
What statements are correct regarding the output? (Choose two.)

  • A. This is an expected session created by a session helper.
  • B. Traffic in the original direction (coming from the IP address 10.171.122.38) will be routed to the next-hop IP address 10.0.1.10.
  • C. Traffic in the original direction (coming from the IP address 10.171.122.38) will be routed to the next-hop IP address 10.200.1.1.
  • D. This is an expected session created by an application control profil

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine the output of the 'diagnose debug rating' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which statement are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. There are three FortiGuard servers that are not responding to the queries sent by the FortiGate.
  • B. The TZ value represents the delta between each FortiGuard server's time zone and the FortiGate's time zone.
  • C. FortiGate will send the FortiGuard queries to the server with highest weight.
  • D. A server's round trip delay (RTT) is not used to calculate its weigh

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following tasks are automated using the Install Wizard on FortiManager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Preview pending configuration changes for managed devices.
  • B. Add devices to FortiManager.
  • C. Import policy packages from managed devices.
  • D. Install configuration changes to managed devices.
  • E. Import interface mappings from managed device

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
What statement is correct about this FortiGate?

  • A. It is currently in system conserve mode because of high CPU usage.
  • B. It is currently in FD conserve mode.
  • C. It is currently in kernel conserve mode because of high memory usage.
  • D. It is currently in system conserve mode because of high memory usag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator has configured two FortiGate devices for an HA cluster. While testing the HA failover, the administrator noticed that some of the switches in the network continue to send traffic to the former primary unit. The administrator decides to enable the setting link-failed-signal to fix the problem. Which statement is correct regarding this command?

  • A. Forces the former primary device to shut down all its non-heartbeat interfaces for one second while the failover occurs.
  • B. Sends an ARP packet to all connected devices, indicating that the HA virtual MAC address is reachable through a new master after a failover.
  • C. Sends a link failed signal to all connected devices.
  • D. Disables all the non-heartbeat interfaces in all the HA members for two seconds after a failove

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A FortiGate device has the following LDAP configuration:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
The administrator executed the ‘dsquery’ command in the Windows LDAp server 10.0.1.10, and got the following output:
>dsquery user –samid administrator
“CN=Administrator, CN=Users, DC=trainingAD, DC=training, DC=lab” Based on the output, what FortiGate LDAP setting is configured incorrectly?

  • A. cnid.
  • B. username.
  • C. password.
  • D. d

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
View the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?

  • A. auto-discovery-sender
  • B. auto-discovery-forwarder
  • C. auto-discovery-shortcut
  • D. auto-discovery-receiver

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Examine the following partial outputs from two routing debug commands; then answer the question below.
# get router info kernel
tab=254 vf=0 scope=0type=1 proto=11 prio=0 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/0->0.0.0.0/0 pref=0.0.0.0 gwy=10.200.1.254 dev=2(port1)
tab=254 vf=0 scope=0type=1 proto=11 prio=10 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/0->0.0.0.0/0 pref=0.0.0.0 gwy=10.200.2.254 dev=3(port2)
tab=254 vf=0 scope=253type=1 proto=2 prio=0 0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/.->10.0.1.0/24 pref=10.0.1.254 gwy=0.0.0.0 dev=4(port3)
# get router info routing-table all s*0.0.0.0/0 [10/0] via 10.200.1.254, portl [10/0] via 10.200.2.254, port2, [10/0] dO.0.1.0/24 is directly connected, port3 dO.200.1.0/24 is directly connected, portl d0.200.2.0/24 is directly connected, port2
Which outbound interface or interfaces will be used by this FortiGate to route web traffic from internal users to the Internet?

  • A. port!
  • B. port2.
  • C. Both portl and port2.
  • D. port3.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Examine the output of the ‘get router info bgp summary’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which statement can explain why the state of the remote BGP peer 10.200.3.1 is Connect?

  • A. The local peer is receiving the BGP keepalives from the remote peer but it has not received any BGP prefix yet.
  • B. The TCP session for the BGP connection to 10.200.3.1 is down.
  • C. The local peer has received the BGP prefixed from the remote peer.
  • D. The local peer is receiving the BGP keepalives from the remote peer but it has not received the OpenConfirm yet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
In which of the following states is a given session categorized as ephemeral? (Choose two.)

  • A. A TCP session waiting to complete the three-way handshake.
  • B. A TCP session waiting for FIN ACK.
  • C. A UDP session with packets sent and received.
  • D. A UDP session with only one packet receive

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements about the exhibit are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. In the network on port4, two OSPF routers are down.
  • B. Port4 is connected to the OSPF backbone area.
  • C. The local FortiGate’s OSPF router ID is 0.0.0.4
  • D. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated route

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which the following events can trigger the election of a new primary unit in a HA cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. Primary unit stops sending HA heartbeat keepalives.
  • B. The FortiGuard license for the primary unit is updated.
  • C. One of the monitored interfaces in the primary unit is disconnected.
  • D. A secondary unit is removed from the HA cluster.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
View the exhibit, which contains a screenshot of some phase-1 settings, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
The VPN is up, and DPD packets are being exchanged between both IPsec gateways; however, traffic cannot pass through the tunnel. To diagnose, the administrator enters these CLI commands:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
However, the IKE real time debug does not show any output. Why?

  • A. The debug output shows phases 1 and 2 negotiations onl
  • B. Once the tunnel is up, it does not show any more output.
  • C. The log-filter setting was set incorrectl
  • D. The VPN’s traffic does not match this filter.
  • E. The debug shows only error message
  • F. If there is no output, then the tunnel is operating normally.
  • G. The debug output shows phase 1 negotiation onl
  • H. After that, the administrator must enable the following real time debug: diagnose debug application ipsec -1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
View the following FortiGate configuration.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
All traffic to the Internet currently egresses from port1. The exhibit shows partial session information for Internet traffic from a user on the internal network:
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
If the priority on route ID 1 were changed from 5 to 20, what would happen to traffic matching that user’s session?

  • A. The session would remain in the session table, and its traffic would still egress from port1.
  • B. The session would remain in the session table, but its traffic would now egress from both port1 and port2.
  • C. The session would remain in the session table, and its traffic would start to egress from port2.
  • D. The session would be deleted, so the client would need to start a new sessio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding File description (FD) conserve mode?

  • A. IPS inspection is affected when FortiGate enters FD conserve mode.
  • B. A FortiGate enters FD conserve mode when the amount of available description is less than 5%.
  • C. FD conserve mode affects all daemons running on the device.
  • D. Restarting the WAD process is required to leave FD conserve mod

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Examine the following routing table and BGP configuration; then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
TheBGP connection is up, but the local peer is NOT advertising the prefix 192.168.1.0/24. Which configuration change will make the local peer advertise this prefix?

  • A. Enable the redistribution of connected routers into BGP.
  • B. Enable the redistribution of static routers into BGP.
  • C. Disable the setting network-import-check.
  • D. Enable the setting ebgp-multipat

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW dumps exhibit
Based on the output, which of the following statements is correct?

  • A. Anti-reply is enabled.
  • B. DPD is disabled.
  • C. Quick mode selectors are disabled.
  • D. Remote gateway IP is 10.200.5.1.

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version NSE7_EFW Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get Full Dumps HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/NSE7_EFW/ (New 88 Q&As)