OG0-091 | Updated OG0-091 Q&A 2019

Your success in The-Open-Group OG0-091 is our sole target and we develop all our OG0-091 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our OG0-091 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. OG0-091 Practice Exams for The-Open-Group {category} OG0-091 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which phase of the ADM focuses on the governance and management of the Architecture Contracts that cover the overall implementation and deployment process?

  • A. Requirements Management
  • B. Phase E
  • C. Phase F
  • D. Phase G
  • E. Phase H

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a true statement about the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?

  • A. The TOGAF Architecture Development Method mandates the use of the Technical Reference Model for large complex architecture projects
  • B. The Technical Reference Model is an integral part of the TOGAF Architecture Development Method
  • C. The Technical Reference Model should not be modified
  • D. The Technical Reference Model includes a set of graphical models and a corresponding taxonomy
  • E. The Technical Reference Model provides a direct mapping to the Zachman Framework

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?

  • A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
  • B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
  • C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
  • D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
  • E. To secure formal approval to proceed

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
Which one of the following is defined by TOGAF as: the fundamental organization of a system embodied in its components, their relationship to each other, and the principles guiding its design and evolution?

  • A. Architecture
  • B. Metamodel
  • C. Model
  • D. Ontology
  • E. Pattern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
TOGAF uses a version numbering convention to illustrate the evolution of the Baseline and Target Architecture Definitions. Which version number in this convention indicates a high- level outline of the architecture?

  • A. Version 1.0
  • B. Version 0.9
  • C. Version 0.5
  • D. Version 1.5
  • E. Version 0.1

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Which model within TOGAF is intended to assist with the release management of the TOGAF specification?

  • A. The Capability Maturity Model
  • B. The Document Categorization Model
  • C. The Integrated Infrastructure Information Model
  • D. The Organizational Model for Enterprise Architecture
  • E. The Technical Reference Model

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase?

  • A. Develop the Architecture Vision document
  • B. Draft the Implementation and Migration Plan
  • C. Ensure conformance requirements for the target architecture are defined
  • D. Establish the Organizational Model for enterprise architecture
  • E. Operate the governance framework

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes the purpose of a Compliance Assessment?

  • A. To ensure that architecture information is communicated to the right stakeholders at theright time
  • B. To govern the architecture throughout its implementation process
  • C. To provide a high-level view of the end architecture product
  • D. To show progression of change from the Baseline Architecture to the Target Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which one of the following statements about viewpoints is correct?

  • A. A viewpoint is always specific to an architecture
  • B. A viewpoint is used to create views in Phases E and F
  • C. A viewpoint is used as a template to create a view
  • D. A viewpoint is what a stakeholder sees

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which phase of the ADM establishes a set of Principles?

  • A. Preliminary Phase
  • B. Phase A
  • C. Phase D
  • D. Phase G
  • E. Phase H

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
TOGAF uses a version numbering convention to illustrate the evolution of the Baseline and Target Architecture Definitions. Which version number in this convention indicates a formally reviewed, detailed architecture?

  • A. Version 0.1
  • B. Version 0.5
  • C. Version 0.9
  • D. Version 1.0
  • E. Version 1.5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which ADM Phase includes obtaining approval for the Statement of Architecture Work?

  • A. Preliminary Phase
  • B. Phase A: Architecture Vision
  • C. Phase B: Business Architecture
  • D. Phase F: Migration Planning
  • E. Phase G: Implementation Governance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Complete the sentence. According to TOGAF, all the following are responsibilities of an Architecture Board, except .

  • A. Allocating resources for architecture projects
  • B. Decision making for changes in the architecture
  • C. Enforcing Architecture Compliance
  • D. Improving the maturity of the organization's architecture discipline
  • E. Production of governance materials

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories?

  • A. TOGAF Core
  • B. TOGAF Extension
  • C. TOGAF Mandatory
  • D. TOGAF Recommended
  • E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
In which phase of the ADM cycle do building blocks become implementation-specific?

  • A. Phase A
  • B. Phase B
  • C. Phase C
  • D. Phase D
  • E. Phase E

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 16
In the Solutions Continuum, Which of the following is the correct order of Solutions from most-specific to most-generic?

  • A. Common Systems, Foundation, Industry, Organization-Specific
  • B. Organization-Specific, Industry, Foundation, Common Systems
  • C. Foundation, Common Systems, Industry, Organization-Specific
  • D. Industry, Foundation, Common Systems, Organization-Specific
  • E. Organization-Specific, Industry, Common Systems, Foundation

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 17
Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should highlight the business benefits for adhering to the principle?

  • A. Implications
  • B. Name
  • C. Rationale
  • D. Statement

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?

  • A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
  • B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
  • C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
  • D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate an architecture function within an enterprise?

  • A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
  • B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
  • C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
  • D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
  • E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Statement of Architecture Work?

  • A. It contains an assessment of the current architecture requirements
  • B. It defines the scope and approach to complete an architecture project
  • C. It is sent from the sponsor and triggers the start of an architecture development cycle
  • D. It provides a high-level aspirational view of the end architecture project
  • E. It provides a schedule for implementation of the target architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
According to TOGAF, Which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?

  • A. It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
  • B. It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
  • C. It is used to identify and understand business requirements
  • D. It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring
  • E. It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 22
Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?

  • A. To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of the ADM
  • B. To define the application systems for the Target Architecture
  • C. To define the framework and methodologies to be used
  • D. To define the relevant stakeholders and their concerns
  • E. To define and prioritise work packages

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Complete the sentence. In TOGAF, legacy systems and processes that are going to be used again in the future are considered

  • A. Architecture Building Blocks
  • B. Components
  • C. Patterns
  • D. Re-usable Building Blocks
  • E. Solution Building Blocks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing
principles and gap analysis, to support tasks within the

  • A. Architecture Capability Framework
  • B. Architecture Continuum
  • C. Architecture Development Method
  • D. Architecture Landscape
  • E. Architecture Repository

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Complete the sentence: Building Blocks that are viewed as being at the left-hand side of the Solutions Continuum are known as .

  • A. Common Systems Solutions
  • B. Foundation Solutions
  • C. Industry Solutions
  • D. Organization-Specific Solutions
  • E. Strategic Solutions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?

  • A. They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies
  • B. They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns
  • C. They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization
  • D. They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise
  • E. They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27
Complete the sentence. All of the following describe a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review, except .

  • A. determining the technical readiness of a project
  • B. ensuring the application of best practices
  • C. identifying business transformation risks for an architecture project
  • D. identifying errors in an architecture project
  • E. identifying where architecture standards require modification

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
......

P.S. Easily pass OG0-091 Exam with 294 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure OG0-091 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/OG0-091-test/ (294 New Questions)