OG0-093 | Top Tips Of Leading OG0-093 Questions

Cause all that matters here is passing the The-Open-Group OG0-093 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of OG0-093 OG0-093 TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader OG0-093 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have OG0-093 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?

  • A. It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
  • B. It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
  • C. It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
  • D. It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

Complete the sentence. In a gap analysis, a building block that appears in the Target Architecture but does not appear in the Baseline Architecture indicates ______

  • A. nonconformant solution building blocks
  • B. an error has occurred and the architecture must be re-evaluated
  • C. requirements have not been properly documented
  • D. functionality that should be eliminated
  • E. a new function that must be built or procured

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3

Which one of the following is the most generic artifact in the Architecture Continuum?

  • A. Common Systems Architecture
  • B. Foundation Architecture
  • C. Industry Architecture
  • D. Organization Specific Architecture
  • E. Product Line Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following best describes the Standards Information Base?

  • A. A repository area holding a description of the organization specific architecture framework and method
  • B. A repository area holding a record of the governance activity across the enterprise
  • C. A repository area holding guidelines and templates used to create new architectures
  • D. A repository area holding processes to support governance of the Architecture Repository
  • E. A repository area holding specifications to which architectures must conform

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5

Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap analysis, to support tasks within the _______

  • A. Architecture Capability Framework
  • B. Architecture Continuum
  • C. Architecture Development Method
  • D. Architecture Landscape
  • E. Architecture Repository

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Which of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review?

  • A. Identifying business transformation risks for an architecture project
  • B. Identifying where standards may require modification
  • C. Identifying relationships between management frameworks
  • D. Identifying stakeholders and their concerns

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference
http://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf8-doc/arch/chap24.html

NEW QUESTION 7

Complete the sentence. During the implementation of an architecture, if the original Architecture Definition and requirements are not suitable, a ______ may be submitted to initiate further architecture work.

  • A. Capability Assessment
  • B. Change Request
  • C. Requirements Impact Analysis
  • D. Statement of Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following is NOT an objective for Phase B, Business Architecture?

  • A. Defining the Strategic Business Plan
  • B. Describing the Baseline Business Architecture
  • C. Developing the Target Business Architecture
  • D. Selecting relevant viewpoints for key stakeholders "Pass Any Exa
  • E. Any Time."

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture
elements?

  • A. Common Systems Architectures
  • B. Foundation Architectures
  • C. Industry Architectures
  • D. Organization-Specific Architectures

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following is a re-usable artifact that is used to create architecture models addressing stakeholder concerns?

  • A. Catalog
  • B. Matrix
  • C. Diagram
  • D. View
  • E. Viewpoint

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11

Which one of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review?

  • A. To define the capabilities of the organization
  • B. To communicate the technical readiness of the project
  • C. To evaluate the readiness of the organization to undergo change
  • D. To produce a new Request for Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate an architecture function within an enterprise?

  • A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
  • B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
  • C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
  • D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
  • E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13

Which of the following best describes the purpose of the Business Scenarios technique?

  • A. To guide decision making throughput the enterprise
  • B. To catch errors in a project architecture early
  • C. To identify and understand requirements
  • D. To identify risk when implementing an architecture project
  • E. To highlight shortfalls between the baseline and target architectures

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

What document is used to initiate a TOGAF ADM cycle?

  • A. Architecture Roadmap
  • B. Statement of Architecture Work
  • C. Architecture Landscape
  • D. Request for Architecture Work
  • E. Architecture Vision

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which one of the following best describes the Architecture Vision document?

  • A. An agreement between development partners and the sponsor on architecture deliverables
  • B. A description of how the new capability will address stakeholder concerns
  • C. A description of the scope and approach for completion of the architecture project
  • D. A set of quantitative statements outlining requirements on the implementation
  • E. A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

In which Phase of the TOGAF ADM are the Architecture Roadmap and the Implementation and Migration Plan integrated with other change activity in the enterprise?

  • A. PhaseA
  • B. PhaseD
  • C. PhaseE
  • D. PhaseF
  • E. PhaseG

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17

Which phase of the ADM is an on-going activity that is visited throughout a TOGAF architecture project?

  • A. Architecture Change Management
  • B. Implementation governance
  • C. Migration planning
  • D. Preliminary Phase
  • E. Requirements Management

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 18

An ADM cycle can be used to establish an Architecture Capability within an organization. Which architecture produced in such a cycle would describe the architecture processes and organization structure?

  • A. Business Architecture
  • B. Application Architecture
  • C. Technology Architecture
  • D. Data Architecture
  • E. Transition Architecture

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf9-doc/arch/chap18.html

NEW QUESTION 19

Which of the following is described by the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework as a type of artifact that shows relationships between things?

  • A. Building Block
  • B. Catalog
  • C. Diagram
  • D. Matrix
  • E. Deliverable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?

  • A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
  • B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
  • C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
  • D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
  • E. To secure formal approval to proceed

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 21

Which ADM phase is responsible for assessing the performance of the architecture and making
recommendations for change?

  • A. Phase A
  • B. Phase E
  • C. Phase F
  • D. Phase G
  • E. Phase H

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full OG0-093 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/OG0-093/ (New 363 Q&As Version)