PCCET | What Approved PCCET Practice Is

Actualtests offers free demo for PCCET exam. "Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Entry-level Technician", also known as PCCET exam, is a Paloalto-Networks Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Paloalto-Networks PCCET exam, will help you answer those questions. The PCCET Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Paloalto-Networks PCCET exams and revised by experts!

Also have PCCET free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Palo Alto subscription service identifies unknown malware, zero-day exploits, and advanced persistent threats (APTs) through static and dynamic analysis in a scalable, virtual environment?

  • A. DNS Security
  • B. URL Filtering
  • C. WildFire
  • D. Threat Prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What does SIEM stand for?

  • A. Security Infosec and Event Management
  • B. Security Information and Event Management
  • C. Standard Installation and Event Media
  • D. Secure Infrastructure and Event Monitoring

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Data Loss Prevention (DLP) and Cloud Access Security Broker (CASB) fall under which Prisma
access service layer?

  • A. Network
  • B. Management
  • C. Cloud
  • D. Security

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
How does DevSecOps improve the Continuous Integration/Continuous Deployment (CI/CD) pipeline?

  • A. DevSecOps improves pipeline security by assigning the security team as the lead team for continuous deployment
  • B. DevSecOps ensures the pipeline has horizontal intersections for application code deployment
  • C. DevSecOps unites the Security team with the Development and Operations teams to integrate security into the CI/CD pipeline
  • D. DevSecOps does security checking after the application code has been processed through the CI/CDpipeline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
In SecOps, what are two of the components included in the identify stage? (Choose two.)

  • A. Initial Research
  • B. Change Control
  • C. Content Engineering
  • D. Breach Response

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option describes the “selective network security virtualization” phase of incrementally
transforming data centers?

  • A. during the selective network security virtualization phase, all intra-host communication paths are strictly controlled
  • B. during the selective network security virtualization phase, all intra-host traffic is forwarded to a Web proxy server
  • C. during the selective network security virtualization phase, all intra-host traffic is encapsulated and encrypted using the IPSEC protocol
  • D. during the selective network security virtualization phase, all intra-host traffic is load balanced

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
In which step of the cyber-attack lifecycle do hackers embed intruder code within seemingly innocuous files?

  • A. weaponization
  • B. reconnaissance
  • C. exploitation
  • D. delivery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
The customer is responsible only for which type of security when using a SaaS application?

  • A. physical
  • B. platform
  • C. data
  • D. infrastructure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Match the description with the VPN technology.
PCCET dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCCET dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which IoT connectivity technology is provided by satellites?

  • A. 4G/LTE
  • B. VLF
  • C. L-band
  • D. 2G/2.5G

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which pillar of Prisma Cloud application security addresses ensuring that your cloud resources and SaaS applications are correctly configured?

  • A. visibility, governance, and compliance
  • B. network protection
  • C. dynamic computing
  • D. compute security

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the primary security focus after consolidating data center hypervisor hosts within trust levels?

  • A. control and protect inter-host traffic using routers configured to use the Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) dynamic routing protocol
  • B. control and protect inter-host traffic by exporting all your traffic logs to a sysvol log server using the User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
  • C. control and protect inter-host traffic by using IPv4 addressing
  • D. control and protect inter-host traffic using physical network security appliances

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of Software as a Service (SaaS) application provides business benefits, is fast to deploy, requires minimal cost and is infinitely scalable?

  • A. Benign
  • B. Tolerated
  • C. Sanctioned
  • D. Secure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which IPsec feature allows device traffic to go directly to the Internet?

  • A. Split tunneling
  • B. Diffie-Hellman groups
  • C. d.Authentication Header (AH)
  • D. IKE Security Association

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which item accurately describes a security weakness that is caused by implementing a “ports first” data security solution in a traditional data center?

  • A. You may have to use port numbers greater than 1024 for your business-critical applications.
  • B. You may have to open up multiple ports and these ports could also be used to gain unauthorized entry into your datacenter.
  • C. You may not be able to assign the correct port to your business-critical applications.
  • D. You may not be able to open up enough ports for your business-critical applications which will increase the attack surface area.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which endpoint tool or agent can enact behavior-based protection?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Cortex XDR
  • C. DNS Security
  • D. MineMeld

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Recommend!! Get the Full PCCET dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/PCCET-dumps.html (New 75 Q&As Version)