PCCSA | Paloalto-Networks PCCSA Testing Software 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the Paloalto-Networks PCCSA exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of PCCSA Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible PCCSA exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
Review the exhibit and identify the type of vulnerability or attack that is commonly used against this technology.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. phishing
  • B. denial-of-service
  • C. code-injection
  • D. password cracking

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two methods to securely transmit personally identifiable information? (Choose two.)

  • A. data checksumming
  • B. data fragmentation
  • C. data encryption
  • D. encrypted tunnels

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option lists the correct sequence of a TCP three-way handshake?

  • A. SYN, ACK, SYN
  • B. SYN, SYN+ACK, ACK
  • C. SYN, ACK, FIN
  • D. SYN, SYN+ACK, FIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which security principle describes the practice of giving users the minimum rights to access the resources necessary to do their jobs?

  • A. known privilege
  • B. least privilege
  • C. user privilege
  • D. lowest privilege

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Match the tool to its capability.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Nmap – port scanner
Nessus – vulnerability scanner Wireshark – network analyzer

NEW QUESTION 6
Company policy allows employees to access the internet. While searching for office supplies on the internet, a corporate user mistypes a URL, connects to a malicious website, and unknowingly downloads malware.
Which action should have been taken to prevent the malware download but still allow user access to the internet?

  • A. deploy a firewall with content filtering capabilities on the corporate perimeter
  • B. allow only encrypted HTTPS access to the internet
  • C. configure digital certificates for all users to authenticate internet downloads
  • D. permit web connections only to TCP port 443

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which well-known port is associated with the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol?

  • A. 143
  • B. 25
  • C. 997
  • D. 40

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which mobile device management feature prevents jailbreaking or rooting?

  • A. software distribution
  • B. malware protection
  • C. policy enforcement
  • D. data loss prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans and rootkits?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Traps
  • C. Expedition
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Match each type of breach to its consequence.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Exposed government-protected health information – financial loss due to fines/penalties Exposed proprietary engineering secrets – financial loss due to loss of competitive advantage Defaced website – public embarrassment and potential financial impact
Ransomware attack – financial loss due to downtime
Retailing loss of credit card numbers – financial loss due to consumer confidence

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two items operate at the network layer in the OSI network model? (Choose two.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. router
  • C. switch
  • D. MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which type of adversary would commit cybercrimes with the authorization of their country’s government?

  • A. state-sponsored
  • B. hacktivist
  • C. gray hat
  • D. white hat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A firewall located on an organization’s network perimeter can be used to protect against which type of attack?

  • A. a malicious SaaS application file accessed from an unmanaged mobile phone
  • B. ransomware installed from an infected USB drive
  • C. malware installed on the laptop by a disgruntled employee
  • D. a malicious PDF file located on an internet website

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What does Palo Alto Networks Traps do first when an endpoint is asked to run an executable?

  • A. send the executable to WildFire
  • B. run a static analysis
  • C. run a dynamic analysis
  • D. check its execution policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two types of SaaS applications are allowed by an IT department? (Choose two.)

  • A. tolerated
  • B. certified
  • C. sanctioned
  • D. unsanctioned

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Match the task for server settings in group mapping with its order in the process.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Native – Requires the installation of an OS Hosted – Requires the installation of an OS
Bare-metal – Does not require installation of an OS Type 1 – Does not require installation of an OS

NEW QUESTION 17
Match each option with the term it describes.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Public-cloud computing Public-cloud computing Virtualization Virtualization

NEW QUESTION 18
Which type of malware is self-replicating but must first infect a host program and be executed by a user or process?

  • A. vulnerability
  • B. worm
  • C. exploit
  • D. virus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What is a component of a public key infrastructure?

  • A. Key Distribution Center
  • B. KDC ticket
  • C. SSH key
  • D. certificate authority

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass PCCSA Exam with 50 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader PCCSA Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/PCCSA-dumps.html (50 New Questions)