PMI-ACP | Printable PMI PMI-ACP Free Demo Online

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our PMI-ACP study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the PMI PMI-ACP exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the PMI PMI-ACP exam. Latest PMI PMI-ACP Test exam practice questions and answers, Try PMI PMI-ACP Brain Dumps First.

Free PMI-ACP Demo Online For PMI Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
For a "caves and commonroom arrangement, the most appropriate prerequisite is that the people in the room must be working on:

  • A. Whatever they choose.
  • B. Individual projects.
  • C. The same set of multiple projects,
  • D. The same project.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
In an Agile approach, project values are most effectively implemented when they are determined by the:

  • A. sponsor
  • B. team
  • C. project manager
  • D. methodology

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When using Agile Earned Value Management (EVM), progress should be measured at which level?

  • A. Task
  • B. Iteration
  • C. Product
  • D. Release

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
The velocity chart, storyboard, burndown chart, and impediment list are often communicated using:

  • A. Status reports.
  • B. Information radiators.
  • C. Portfolio presentations.
  • D. Project data packages.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
eXtreme Programming (XP) teams strive to avoid:

  • A. Incremental design and architecture.
  • B. Pair programming.
  • C. Manual regression testing.
  • D. Test-Driven Development (TDD).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which layer of the product planning structure defines details at the capability or feature level?

  • A. Iteration
  • B. Roadmap
  • C. Release
  • D. Wave

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Based on the following figure, during Iteration 5, there was an increase in story point value (shown on the graph); however, the team completed all of the work it promised to deliver in the iteration and existing estimates were not changed. From this information, one can inferthat:
PMI-ACP dumps exhibit

  • A. Work was removed from the Product Backlog.
  • B. Work was added to the Product Backlog.
  • C. The team's velocity increased.
  • D. The team's velocity decreased.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Continuous integration ensures that a product is:

  • A. Ready to ship when all features are complete.
  • B. Delivered for testing at the end of each day.
  • C. Technologically ready to deploy at any time.
  • D. Deployed after final business approvals.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
According to the Agile Manifesto, which of the following describes the more valued items?

  • A. Customer collaboration, following a plan, working software, and individual interactions
  • B. Working software, individual interactions, responding to change, and comprehensive documentation
  • C. Individual interactions, working software, customer collaboration, and responding to change
  • D. Responding to change, individual interactions, processes and tools, and customercollaboration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the responsibility of an extreme Programming (XP) customer role?

  • A. Testing the daily increments of the software developed
  • B. Writing the stories and acceptance tests for each story
  • C. Planning and task allocation for the developer and tester
  • D. Interacting closely with users and representing the XP team

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
In the Lean process, the focus is on:

  • A. Managing team efficiency.
  • B. Optimizing completed work across the process stream.
  • C. Using the optimal resources.
  • D. Cross training the team to eliminate bottlenecks.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
The team estimation game method mainly consists of a:

  • A. Pile of cards with user, capability, and value to be prioritized by the project team.
  • B. Spreadsheet with backlog issues to be prioritized and each to be given a prioritizationnumber.
  • C. White board session where iterations are estimated and related to the project road map.
  • D. Brainstorm session where resources are related to prioritized work packages.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Following chart lists stories for a release of an Agile project;
PMI-ACP dumps exhibit
If the team completes Story A, Story B, and 50% of Story C for the first iteration, what is the team's velocity?

  • A. 9
  • B. 10
  • C. 12
  • D. 15

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Agile project development processes typically:

  • A. Encapsulate analysis, design, code, and test within an iteration.
  • B. Document each business process individually and in detail.
  • C. Use a Gantt chart with well-defined activities, responsibilities, and time frames.
  • D. Map the iteration backlog to a Work Breakdown Structure (WBS).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a list of valid Agile project planning practices?

  • A. Release planning, Iteration planning, and Estimation
  • B. Estimation, Spike Solutions, and Iteration planning
  • C. Iteration planning, Continuous Integration, and Estimation
  • D. Vision, Release planning, and Performance Optimization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
How is the participatory design process characterized?

  • A. A well-planned and well-documented process is documented for each of the iterations in the project.
  • B. Users including project team members participate in the planning process for the project plan.
  • C. End users participate and assist in the design process from the beginning of the project.
  • D. A high level brainstorming process is conducted for the project team and the project sponsor.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
When developing user stories, user expectations are best captured in what form?

  • A. Acceptance tests
  • B. Entrance criteria
  • C. Done criteria
  • D. Go and no-go limits

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
When is the ideal time to hold a retrospective?

  • A. Right after iteration planning
  • B. Just before iteration planning
  • C. At the start of the next release
  • D. During the iteration review/demo

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
In Agile projects, how are planning outputs shared with stakeholders?

  • A. Using the most highly visible method possible
  • B. On a need-to-know basis depending on role
  • C. According to the project communications plan
  • D. Through a series of stakeholder meetings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure PMI-ACP dumps! All PMI-ACP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/PMI-ACP-exam-dumps.html (145 New Questions)