PMP | PMP PMP Exam Dumps 2019

Proper study guides for PMP Project Management Professional certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the PMP test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Free demo questions for PMP PMP Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The links between the processes in the Process Groups are often:

  • A. Intuitive
  • B. Iterative
  • C. Measured
  • D. Monitored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The process of defining how the project scope will be validated and controlled is known as:

  • A. Define Scope.
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan.
  • C. Plan Scope Management.
  • D. Plan Quality Management.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Changes to formally controlled documentation, plans, etc. to reflect modified or additional ideas or content are known as:

  • A. updates.
  • B. defect repairs.
  • C. preventive actions.
  • D. corrective actions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Organizations manage portfolios based on which of the following types of plans?

  • A. Strategic
  • B. Project
  • C. Program
  • D. Operational

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following procurement processes results in the awarding of a procurement contract?

  • A. Administer Procurements
  • B. Close Procurements
  • C. Conduct Procurements
  • D. Plan Procurements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which basic quality tool is most useful when gathering attributes data in an inspection to identify defects?

  • A. Control charts
  • B. Pareto diagrams
  • C. Ishikavva diagrams
  • D. Checksheets

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What type of planning is used where the work to be accomplished in the near term is planned in detail, while work in the future is planned at a higher level?

  • A. Finish-to-start planning
  • B. Rolling wave planning
  • C. Short term planning
  • D. Dependency determination

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which degree of authority does a project manager have on a project in a strong matrix organizational structure?

  • A. Limited
  • B. Low to moderate
  • C. Moderate to high
  • D. High to almost total

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is an output of the Define Activities process?

  • A. Activity list
  • B. Project plan
  • C. Activity duration estimates
  • D. Project schedule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a conflict resolution technique that emphasizes areas of agreement rather than areas of difference?

  • A. Compromising
  • B. Collaborating
  • C. Smoothing
  • D. Problem Solving

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Inputs to the Plan Schedule Management process include:

  • A. Organizational process assets and the project charter,
  • B. Enterprise environmental factors and schedule tools.
  • C. Time tables and Pareto diagrams.
  • D. Activity attributes and resource calendars.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the name of a graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships?

  • A. Role dependencies chart
  • B. Reporting flow diagram
  • C. Project organization chart
  • D. Project team structure diagram

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The group technique that enhances brainstorming with a voting process used to rank the most useful ideas for prioritization is called the:

  • A. majority rule technique.
  • B. nominal group technique.
  • C. Delphi technique,
  • D. idea/mind mapping technique.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which process determines the risks that may affect the project and documents their characteristics?

  • A. Control Risks
  • B. Plan Risk Management
  • C. Plan Risk Responses
  • D. Identify Risks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Completion of the product scope is measured against the product:

  • A. prototypes
  • B. requirements
  • C. analyses
  • D. benchmarks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What are the five Project Management Process Groups?

  • A. Initiating, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closing
  • B. Introduction, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closing
  • C. Initiating, Planning, Executing, Monitoring and Controlling, and Ending
  • D. Introduction, Planning, Implementation, Monitoring and Controlling, and Closure

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/PMP-exam/PMP-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)