PMP | Top Quality PMP Braindumps 2019

Exam Code: PMP (), Exam Name: Project Management Professional, Certification Provider: PMP Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMP Exam.

Online PMP PMP free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following tools will be used to produce performance reports that provide information to stakeholders about project cost, schedule progress, and performance?

  • A. Communications methods
  • B. Reporting systems
  • C. Forecasting methods
  • D. Variance analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Who is responsible for reviewing change requests and approving or rejecting the change requests?

  • A. Change control board
  • B. Project manager
  • C. Project management office
  • D. Project sponsor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Project Stakeholder Management focuses on:

  • A. project staff assignments
  • B. project tea m acquisition
  • C. managing conflicting interests
  • D. communication methods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A project manager requesting industry groups and consultants to recommend project intervention is relying on:

  • A. Communication models.
  • B. Stakeholder participation.
  • C. Expert judgment
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors.

Answer: C

Explanation: Topic 4, Monitoring and Controlling

NEW QUESTION 5
When a permitting agency takes longer than planned to issue a permit, this can be described as a risk:

  • A. event.
  • B. response,
  • C. perception.
  • D. impact.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Identify Risks is part of which Process Group?

  • A. Planning
  • B. Executing
  • C. Closing
  • D. Initiating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following are outputs of Develop Project Team?

  • A. Human resources plan changes and project staff assignment updates
  • B. Project management plan updates and enterprise environmental factor updates
  • C. Resource calendars and project management plan updates
  • D. Team performance assessments and enterprise environmental factor updates

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is an input to Develop Human Resource Plan?

  • A. Team performance assessment
  • B. Roles and responsibilities
  • C. Staffing management plan
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which document describes the necessary information to determine if a project is worth the required investment?

  • A. Cost baseline
  • B. Service level agreement
  • C. Memorandum of understanding
  • D. Business case

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
The process of aggregating the estimated costs of individual activities or work packages to establish an authorized cost baseline is:

  • A. Determine Budget.
  • B. Baseline Budget.
  • C. Control Costs.
  • D. Estimate Costs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which is the correct formula for calculating expected activity cost for three-point estimating?

  • A. Ce = (C0 + 6Cm + Cp)/4
  • B. Ce = (6C0 + Cm + Cp)/4
  • C. Ce = (C0 + 4Cm + Cp)/6
  • D. Ce = (C0 + C„, + 4Cp) / 6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process?

  • A. Plan Stakeholder Management
  • B. Identify Stakeholders
  • C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement
  • D. Control Stakeholder Engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Resource calendars are included in the:

  • A. staffing management plan.
  • B. work breakdown structure (WBS).
  • C. project communications plan.
  • D. project charter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
When would resource leveling be applied to a schedule model?

  • A. Before constraints have been identified
  • B. Before it has been analyzed by the critical path method
  • C. After it has been analyzed by the critical path method
  • D. After critical activities have been removed from the critical path

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
The organization's perceived balance between risk taking and risk avoidance is reflected in the risk:

  • A. Responses
  • B. Appetite
  • C. Tolerance
  • D. Attitude

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
The PV is $1000, EV is $2000, and AC is $1500. What is CPI?

  • A. 1.33
  • B. 2
  • C. 0.75
  • D. 0.5

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest PMP exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection PMP dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/PMP/ (918 Q&As Dumps)