PMP | Breathing PMP Dumps Questions 2019

We offers . "Project Management Professional", also known as PMP exam, is a PMP Certification. This set of posts, Passing the PMP exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Online PMP free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
The three types of estimates that PERT uses to define an approximate range for an activity’s cost are:

  • A. Parametric, most likely, and analogous.
  • B. Least likely, analogous, and realistic.
  • C. Parametric, optimistic, and pessimistic.
  • D. Most likely, optimistic, and pessimistic.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
The planned work contained in the lowest level of work breakdown structure (WBS) components is known as:

  • A. Work packages.
  • B. Accepted deliverables.
  • C. The WBS dictionary.
  • D. The scope baseline.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An output of the Create WBS process is:

  • A. Scope baseline.
  • B. Project scope statement.
  • C. Organizational process assets.
  • D. Requirements traceability matrix.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a component of three-point estimates?

  • A. Probabilistic
  • B. Most likely
  • C. Expected
  • D. Anticipated

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which index is the calculated projection of cost performance that must be achieved on the remaining work to meet a specified management goal?

  • A. Estimate at completion
  • B. Cost performance
  • C. Schedule performance
  • D. To-complete performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following choices is a contract closure tool or technique?

  • A. Contract plan
  • B. Procurement plan
  • C. Closure process
  • D. Procurement audits

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
The basis of identification for current or potential problems to support later claims or new procurements is provided by:

  • A. A risk urgency assessment.
  • B. The scope baseline.
  • C. Work performance information.
  • D. Procurement audits.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which project document is updated in the Control Stakeholder Engagement process?

  • A. Project reports
  • B. Issue log
  • C. Lessons learned documentation
  • D. Work performance information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which cost estimate technique includes contingencies to account for cost uncertainty?

  • A. Vendor bid analysis
  • B. Three-point estimates
  • C. Parametric estimating
  • D. Reserve analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
An input used in developing the communications management plan is:

  • A. Communication models.
  • B. Enterprise environmental factors.
  • C. Organizational communications,
  • D. Organizational cultures and styles.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A car company authorized a project to build more fuel-efficient cars in response to gasoline shortages. With which of the following strategic considerations was this project mainly concerned?

  • A. Market demand
  • B. Legal requirements
  • C. Strategic Opportunity
  • D. Technological advance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Organizational process assets can be divided into which of the following two categories?

  • A. Project files and corporate knowledge base
  • B. Templates, and processes and procedures
  • C. Standards, and processes and procedures
  • D. Corporate knowledge base and processes and procedures

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Skills necessary for project management such as motivating to provide encouragement; listening actively; persuading a team to perform an action; and summarizing, recapping, and identifying next steps are known as:

  • A. organizational skills
  • B. technical skills
  • C. communication skills
  • D. hard skills

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Activity cost estimates are quantitative assessments of the probable costs required to:

  • A. Create WBS.
  • B. complete project work.
  • C. calculate costs.
  • D. Develop Project Management Plan.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which type of analysis systemically gathers and analyzes qualitative and quantitative information to determine which interests should be taken into account throughout the project?

  • A. Product
  • B. Cost-benefit
  • C. Stakeholder
  • D. Research

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
The Process Group in which the internal and external stakeholders interact and influence the overall outcome of the project is the:

  • A. Monitoring and Controlling Process Group.
  • B. Initiating Process Group.
  • C. Planning Process Group.
  • D. Executing Process Group.

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full PMP dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to Download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/PMP/ (New 918 Q&As Version)