PRINCE2-Foundation | What Download PRINCE2-Foundation Simulations Is

Act now and download your PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation test today! Do not waste time for the worthless PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation tutorials. Download Leading PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2 Foundation exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn PRINCE2-Exams PRINCE2-Foundation with a classic professional.

Online PRINCE2-Foundation free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Identify the missing words in the following sentence.
At the end of a stage, the [ ? ] should be used to check whether there is a requirement to send copies of the End Stage Report to external interested parties.

  • A. Stage Plan
  • B. Communication Management Strategy
  • C. Follow-on action recommendations
  • D. Quality Management Strategy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

Where should a Team Manager look for information on the quality required for a product?

  • A. Project Initiation Documentation
  • B. Product Description
  • C. Team Plan
  • D. Quality Management Strategy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

Which is a typical core activity within configuration management?

  • A. Assessment
  • B. Communication
  • C. Quality control
  • D. Status accounting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

Which is a purpose of the Plans theme?

  • A. Identify, assess and control any potential changes to the baseline
  • B. Establish the project's structure of accountability
  • C. Assess and control uncertainty
  • D. Understand whether the targets are achievable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which is an objective of the Managing Product Delivery process?

  • A. Sign-off completed Work Packages
  • B. Ensure the Business Case is kept under review
  • C. Report progress to the Project Board
  • D. Ensure that work on products is authorized and agreed with the team

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

Which is a purpose of the Risk Register?

  • A. Describe the risk management techniques and standards to be applied to the project
  • B. Act as a central record of information relating to the identified risks for the project
  • C. Act as a repository forinformal issues
  • D. List the responsibilities for achieving an effective risk management procedure

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

Which is NOT a true statement about the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

  • A. It providessufficient information for the Project Board to review the success of the current stage
  • B. It is used to create an Exception Plan if requested by the Project Board
  • C. It provides a fixed point at which acceptance of the project product is confirmed
  • D. It is executed at, or close to, the end of each management stage, except the final one

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

What takes place during the Closing a Project process?

  • A. The post-project benefits reviews are performed
  • B. Ownership of the project's products is transferred to the customer
  • C. An End Stage Report is prepared for the final stage
  • D. The project closure notification is reviewed and approved

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which is a purpose of a Configuration Management Strategy?

  • A. Provide a record of each configuration item and any important relationships between them
  • B. Define how theproducts and their versions will be identified
  • C. Define whether a project will use a risk budget
  • D. Identify who will set up the Quality Register

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

What plan is created, and submitted for approval, during the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

  • A. Team Plan
  • B. Stage Plan
  • C. Benefits Review Plan
  • D. Project Plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. A purpose of the Plans theme is to [ ?] the project's plans

  • A. define a coding system to provide a unique identifier for the products within
  • B. summarize the results of the quality activities performed on
  • C. provide a framework to design, develop and maintain
  • D. define the project benefits to be achieved by each of

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

What do customer's quality expectations identify?

  • A. Standards that must be used in order to meet the level of quality needed
  • B. Skills required to develop the project product
  • C. Measurable definitions of the attributes required for a set of products to be acceptable to the customer
  • D. Reviewer names for each product

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

What theme estimates the cost of delivering the project?

  • A. Business Case
  • B. Change
  • C. Plans
  • D. Progress

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

Which is assumed to be a customer's responsibility in the PRINCE2 customer/supplier environment?

  • A. Specify the desired result
  • B. Provide the resources and skills to deliver the desired result
  • C. Ensure the technical integrity of aproject
  • D. Develop a project's products

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

Which statement about stages is true?

  • A. Management stages should be of the same duration
  • B. The use of technical stages is mandatory
  • C. The use of management stages is mandatory
  • D. Management stages are driven by specialist teams

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

What should influence the Project Board's decision whether to delegate its Project Assurance responsibilities?

  • A. The preference of the Project Manager
  • B. Having insufficient authority to perform the role
  • C. Having insufficient time to perform the role
  • D. The need to involve key stakeholders on the project management team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence. During a quality review meeting [ ? ] any identified defects.

  • A. a solution should be designed for
  • B. an issue should be created for
  • C. the agreed actions should be recorded for
  • D. the chair will approve the solution to

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

Which is NOT included in the PRINCE2 definition of a project?

  • A. A project is a temporary organization
  • B. A project'spurpose is to deliver one or more business products
  • C. A project is part of business as usual’
  • D. A project is based on an agreed Business Case

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

If a project's benefit tolerance is forecast to be exceeded, to whom should this be escalated to for a decision?

  • A. Senior User
  • B. Executive
  • C. Corporate/programme management
  • D. Senior Supplier

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

What is defined as a temporary organization that is created for the purpose of delivering one or more business products?

  • A. Corporate or programme management
  • B. A project
  • C. A product breakdown structure
  • D. A user group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

Which is a purpose of the Project Product Description?

  • A. Define the key responsibilities for delivering product quality
  • B. Provide information about the state of products
  • C. Define the quality anticipated by the customer
  • D. Provide product cost input tothe Business Case

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Identify the missing words in the following sentence.
At an agreed frequency, a Team Manager will send a [ ? ] to the Project Manager.

  • A. Highlight Report
  • B. Product Status Account
  • C. Checkpoint Report
  • D. Work Package

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23

Which is NOT a benefit of using PRINCE2?

  • A. Defines specific leadership, motivational skills andother interpersonal skills required
  • B. Can be applied to any type of project
  • C. Promotes learning and continuous improvement
  • D. Defines a thorough but economical structure of reports

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24

Which is a purpose of the Risk theme?

  • A. Establish a method for the implementation of continuous improvement during the project
  • B. Identify, assess and control problemsthat have occurred
  • C. Provide the Project Board with a time-driven control to capture all project risks
  • D. Establish a cost-effective procedure to identify, assess and control risks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25

Which is a type of issue?

  • A. An expected dis-benefit
  • B. An off-specification
  • C. Aproject outcome
  • D. A scope tolerance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26

Which is a purpose of a Project Brief?

  • A. Capture lessons from previous projects
  • B. Ensure that there is a common understanding of the starting point for the project
  • C. Confirm that the Project Plan is able to deliver the Business Case
  • D. Define the quality techniques and standards to be applied during the project

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27

In which product would you find a product's quality tolerance defined?

  • A. Product Description
  • B. Quality Management Strategy
  • C. Quality Register
  • D. Configuration Item Record

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 28
......

P.S. Easily pass PRINCE2-Foundation Exam with 296 Q&As Allfreedumps.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Allfreedumps.com PRINCE2-Foundation Dumps: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PRINCE2-Foundation-dumps.html (296 New Questions)