PT0-001 | A Review Of Top Quality PT0-001 Free Samples

It is more faster and easier to pass the CompTIA PT0-001 exam by using Top Quality CompTIA CompTIA PenTest+ Certification Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh PT0-001 Exam and find the same core area PT0-001 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online PT0-001 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
An attacker uses SET to make a copy of a company's cloud-hosted web mail portal and sends an email m to obtain the CEO s login credentials Which of the following types of attacks is this an example of?

  • A. Elicitation attack
  • B. Impersonation attack
  • C. Spear phishing attack
  • D. Drive-by download attack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Click the exhibit button.
PT0-001 dumps exhibit
A penetration tester is performing an assessment when the network administrator shows the tester a packet sample that is causing trouble on the network Which of the following types of attacks should the tester stop?

  • A. SNMP brute forcing
  • B. ARP spoofing
  • C. DNS cache poisoning
  • D. SMTP relay

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
During an internal penetration test, several multicast and broadcast name resolution requests are observed traversing the network. Which of the following tools could be used to impersonate network resources and collect authentication requests?

  • A. Ettercap
  • B. Tcpdump
  • C. Responder
  • D. Medusa

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
After performing a security assessment for a firm, the client was found to have been billed for the time the client's test environment was unavailable The Client claims to have been billed unfairly. Which of the following documents would MOST likely be able to provide guidance in such a situation?

  • A. SOW
  • B. NDA
  • C. EULA
  • D. BRA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An assessor begins an internal security test of the Windows domain internal. comptia. net. The assessor is given network access via DHCP, but is not given any network maps or target IP addresses. Which of the following commands can the assessor use to find any likely Windows domain controllers?
PT0-001 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following has a direct and significant impact on the budget of the security assessment?

  • A. Scoping
  • B. Scheduling
  • C. Compliance requirement
  • D. Target risk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A tester has captured a NetNTLMv2 hash using Responder Which of the following commands will allow the tester to crack the hash using a mask attack?

  • A. hashcat -m 5600 -r rulea/beat64.rule hash.txt wordliat.txt
  • B. hashcax -m 5€00 hash.txt
  • C. hashc&t -m 5600 -a 3 haah.txt ?a?a?a?a?a?a?a?a
  • D. hashcat -m 5600 -o reaulta.txt hash.txt wordliat.txt

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A constant wants to scan all the TCP Pots on an identified device. Which of the following Nmap switches will complete this task?

  • A. -p-
  • B. -p ALX,
  • C. -p 1-65534
  • D. -port 1-65534

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A penetration tester locates a few unquoted service paths during an engagement. Which of the following can the tester attempt to do with these?

  • A. Attempt to crack the service account passwords.
  • B. Attempt DLL hijacking attacks.
  • C. Attempt to locate weak file and folder permissions.
  • D. Attempt privilege escalation attack

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
A manager calls upon a tester to assist with diagnosing an issue within the following Python script:
#!/usr/bin/python
s = "Administrator"
The tester suspects it is an issue with string slicing and manipulation Analyze the following code segment and drag and drop the correct output for each string manipulation to its corresponding code segment Options may be used once or not at all
PT0-001 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:

Nsrt
Snma
Trat
Imda

NEW QUESTION 11
The following command is run on a Linux file system: Chmod 4111 /usr/bin/sudo
Which of the following issues may be explogted now?

  • A. Kernel vulnerabilities
  • B. Sticky bits
  • C. Unquoted service path
  • D. Misconfigured sudo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following CPU register does the penetration tester need to overwrite in order to explogt a simple butter overflow?

  • A. Stack pointer register
  • B. Index pointer register
  • C. Stack base pointer
  • D. Destination index register

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Place each of the following passwords in order of complexity from least complex (1) to most complex (4), based on the character sets represented Each password may be used only once
PT0-001 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:

Zverlory
Zverl0ry
zv3rlory
Zv3r!0ry

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the following script:
PT0-001 dumps exhibit
Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of this script?

  • A. Log collection
  • B. Event logging
  • C. Keystroke monitoring
  • D. Debug message collection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A client requests that a penetration tester emulate a help desk technician who was recently laid off. Which of the following BEST describes the abilities of the threat actor?

  • A. Advanced persistent threat
  • B. Script kiddie
  • C. Hacktivist
  • D. Organized crime

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
When performing compliance-based assessments, which of the following is the MOST important Key consideration?

  • A. Additional rate
  • B. Company policy
  • C. Impact tolerance
  • D. Industry type

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
HOTSPOT
You are a security analyst tasked with hardening a web server.
You have been given a list of HTTP payloads that were flagged as malicious.
PT0-001 dumps exhibit
PT0-001 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A penetration tester was able to retrieve the initial VPN user domain credentials by phishing a member of the IT department. Afterward, the penetration tester obtained hashes over the VPN and easily cracked them using a dictionary attack Which of the following remediation steps should be recommended? (Select THREE)

  • A. Mandate all employees take security awareness training
  • B. Implement two-factor authentication for remote access
  • C. Install an intrusion prevention system
  • D. Increase password complexity requirements
  • E. Install a security information event monitoring solution.
  • F. Prevent members of the IT department from interactively logging in as administrators
  • G. Upgrade the cipher suite used for the VPN solution

Answer: BDG

NEW QUESTION 19
A security analyst has uncovered a suspicious request in the logs for a web application. Given the following URL:
PT0-001 dumps exhibit

  • A. Directory traversal
  • B. Cross-site scripting
  • C. Remote file inclusion
  • D. User enumeration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A software development team recently migrated to new application software on the on-premises environment Penetration test findings show that multiple vulnerabilities exist If a penetration tester does not have access to a live or test environment, a test might be better to create the same environment on the VM Which of the following is MOST important for confirmation?

  • A. Unsecure service and protocol configuration
  • B. Running SMB and SMTP service
  • C. Weak password complexity and user account
  • D. Misconfiguration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure PT0-001 dumps! All PT0-001 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PT0-001-dumps.html (145 New Questions)