SAA-C03 | Top Tips Of Most Recent SAA-C03 Questions Pool

Master the SAA-C03 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate (SAA-C03) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests SAA-C03 free exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real SAA-C03 questions in our Amazon-Web-Services SAA-C03 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Amazon-Web-Services SAA-C03 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Amazon-Web-Services SAA-C03 braindumps and pass your exam.

Check SAA-C03 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company runs its ecommerce application on AWS. Every new order is published as a message in a RabbitMQ queue that runs on an Amazon EC2 instance in a single Availability Zone. These messages are processed by a different application that runs on a separate EC2 instance. This application stores the details in a PostgreSQL database on another EC2 instance. All the EC2 instances are in the same Availability Zone.
The company needs to redesign its architecture to provide the highest availability with the least operational overhead.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

  • A. Migrate the queue to a redundant pair (active/standby) of RabbitMQ instances on Amazon M
  • B. Create a Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group (or EC2 instances that host the applicatio
  • C. Create another Multi-AZAuto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the PostgreSQL database.
  • D. Migrate the queue to a redundant pair (active/standby) of RabbitMQ instances on Amazon M
  • E. Create a Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the applicatio
  • F. Migrate the database to run on a Multi-AZ deployment of Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL.
  • G. Create a Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the RabbitMQ queu
  • H. Create another Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the applicatio
  • I. Migrate the database to runon a Multi-AZ deployment of Amazon RDS fqjPostgreSQL.
  • J. Create a Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the RabbitMQ queu
  • K. Create another Multi-AZ Auto Scaling group for EC2 instances that host the applicatio
  • L. Create a third Multi-AZ AutoScaling group for EC2 instances that host the PostgreSQL database.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A company collects data from thousands of remote devices by using a RESTful web services application that runs on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance receives the raw data, transforms the raw data, and stores all the data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The number of remote devices will increase into the millions soon. The company needs a highly scalable solution that minimizes operational overhead.
Which combination of steps should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements9 (Select TWO.)

  • A. Use AWS Glue to process the raw data in Amazon S3.
  • B. Use Amazon Route 53 to route traffic to different EC2 instances.
  • C. Add more EC2 instances to accommodate the increasing amount of incoming data.
  • D. Send the raw data to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS). Use EC2 instances to process the data.
  • E. Use Amazon API Gateway to send the raw data to an Amazon Kinesis data strea
  • F. Configure Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to use the data stream as a source to deliver the data to Amazon S3.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has an application with a REST-based interface that allows data to be received in near-real time from a third-party vendor Once received the application processes and stores the data for further analysis. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances.
The third-party vendor has received many 503 Service Unavailable Errors when sending data to the application When the data volume spikes, the compute capacity reaches its maximum limit and the application is unable to process all requests.
Which design should a solutions architect recommend to provide a more scalable solution?

  • A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data Process the data using AWS Lambda function.
  • B. Use Amazon API Gateway on top of the existing applicatio
  • C. Create a usage plan with a quota limit for the third-party vendor
  • D. Use Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) to ingest the data Put the EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group behind an Application Load Balancer
  • E. Repackage the application as a container Deploy the application using Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) using the EC2 launch type with an Auto Scaling group

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A company is hosting a static website on Amazon S3 and is using Amazon Route 53 for DNS. The website is experiencing increased demand from around the world. The company must decrease latency for users who access the website.
Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

  • A. Replicate the S3 bucket that contains the website to all AWS Region
  • B. Add Route 53 geolocation routing entries.
  • C. Provision accelerators in AWS Global Accelerato
  • D. Associate the supplied IP addresses with the S3 bucke
  • E. Edit the Route 53 entries to point to the IP addresses of the accelerators.
  • F. Add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucke
  • G. Edit the Route 53 entries to point to the CloudFront distribution.
  • H. Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the bucke
  • I. Edit the Route 53 entries to point to the new endpoint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A solutions architect needs to design the architecture for an application that a vendor provides as a Docker container image. The container needs 50 GB of storage.
available for temporary files. The infrastructure must be serverless.
Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Create an AWS Lambda function that uses the Docker container image with an Amazon S3 mounted volume that has more than 50 GB of space.
  • B. Create an AWS Lambda function that uses the Docker container image with an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume that has more than 50 GB of space.
  • C. Create an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster that uses the AWS Fargate launch typ
  • D. Create a task definition for the container image with an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volum
  • E. Create a service with that task definition.
  • F. Create an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) duster that uses the Amazon EC2 launch type with an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume that has more than 50 GB of spac
  • G. Create a task definition for the container imag
  • H. Create a service with that task definition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A gaming company hosts a browser-based application on AWS The users of the application consume a large number of videos and images that are stored in Amazon S3. This content is the same for all users
The application has increased in popularity, and millions of users worldwide are accessing these media files. The company wants to provide the files to the users while reducing the load on the origin
Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

  • A. Deploy an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the web servers
  • B. Deploy an Amazon CloudFront web distribution in front of the S3 bucket
  • C. Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis instance in front of the web servers
  • D. Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Memcached instance in front of the web servers

Answer: B

Explanation:
CloudFront uses Edge Locations to cache content while Global Accelerator uses Edge Locations to find an optimal pathway to the nearest regional endpoint.

NEW QUESTION 7
A solution architect is using an AWS CloudFormation template to deploy a three-tier web application. The web application consist of a web tier and an application that stores and retrieves user data in Amazon DynamoDB tables. The web and application tiers are hosted on Amazon EC2 instances, and the database tier is not publicly accessible. The application EC2 instances need to access the Dynamo tables Without exposing API credentials in the template.
What should the solution architect do to meet the requirements?

  • A. Create an IAM role to read the DynamoDB table
  • B. Associate the role with the application instances by referencing an instance profile.
  • C. Create an IAM role that has the required permissions to read and write from the DynamoDB table
  • D. Add the role to the EC2 instance profile, and associate the instances profile with the application instances.
  • E. Use the parameter section in the AWS CloudFormation template to have the user input access and secret keys from an already-created IAM user that has the required permissions to read and write from the DynamoDB tables.
  • F. Create an IAM user in the AWS CloudFormation template that has the required permissions to read and write from the DynamoDB table
  • G. Use the GetAtt function to retrieve the access secret keys, and pass them to the application instances through the user data.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances within an Auto Scaling group behind an Elastic Load Balancer Based on the application's history the company anticipates a spike m traffic during a holiday each year A solutions architect must design a strategy to ensure that the Auto Scaling group proactively increases capacity to minimize any performance impact on application users.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

  • A. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to scale up the EC2 instances when CPU utilization exceeds 90%.
  • B. Create a recurring scheduled action to scale up the Auto Scaling group before the expected period of peak demand.
  • C. increase the minimum and maximum number of EC2 instances in the Auto Scaling group during the peak demand period
  • D. Configure an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification to send alerts when there are autoscaling EC2_INSTANCE_LAUNCH events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A bicycle sharing company is developing a multi-tier architecture to track the location of its bicycles during peak operating hours The company wants to use these data points in its existing analytics platform A solutions architect must determine the most viable multi-tier option to support this architecture The data points must be accessible from the REST API.
Which action meets these requirements for storing and retrieving location data?

  • A. Use Amazon Athena with Amazon S3
  • B. Use Amazon API Gateway with AWS Lambda
  • C. Use Amazon QuickSight with Amazon Redshift.
  • D. Use Amazon API Gateway with Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics

Answer: D

Explanation:
Explanation
https://aws.amazon.com/solutions/implementations/aws-streaming-data-solution-for-amazon-kinesis/

NEW QUESTION 10
A company wants to create a mobile app that allows users to stream slow-motion video clips on their mobile devices Currently, the app captures video clips and uploads the video clips in raw format into an Amazon S3 bucket The app retrieves these video clips directly from the S3 bucket. However the videos are large in their raw format.
Users are experiencing issues with buffering and playback on mobile devices. The company wants to implement solutions to maximize the performance and scalability of the app while minimizing operational overhead
Which combination of solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

  • A. Deploy Amazon CloudFront for content delivery and caching
  • B. Use AWS DataSync to replicate the video files across AWS Regions in other S3 buckets
  • C. Use Amazon Elastic Transcoder to convert the video files to more appropriate formats
  • D. Deploy an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances in Local Zones for content delivery and caching
  • E. Deploy an Auto Scaling group of Amazon EC2 instances to convert the video files to more appropriate formats

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
A company needs to store data in Amazon S3 and must prevent the data from being changed. The company wants new objects that are uploaded to Amazon S3 to remain unchangeable for a nonspecific amount of time until the company decides to modify the objects. Only specific users in the company’s AWS account can have the ability to delete the objects. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

  • A. Create an S3 Glacier vault Apply a write-once, read-many (WORM) vault lock policy to the objects
  • B. Create an S3 bucket with S3 Object Lock enabled Enable versioning Set a retention period of 100 years Use governance mode as the S3 bucket's default retention mode for new objects
  • C. Create an S3 bucket Use AWS CloudTrail to (rack any S3 API events that modify the objects Upon notification, restore the modified objects from any backup versions that the company has
  • D. Create an S3 bucket with S3 Object Lock enabled Enable versioning Add a legal hold to the objects Add the s3 PutObjectLegalHold permission to the 1AM policies of users who need to delete the objects

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A company hosts an application on AWS. The application uses AWS Lambda functions and stores data in Amazon DynamoDB tables. The Lambda functions are connected to a VPC that does not have internet access.
The traffic to access DynamoDB must not travel across the internet. The application must have write access to only specific DynamoDB tables.
Which combination of steps should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

  • A. Attach a VPC endpoint policy for DynamoDB to allow write access to only the specific DynamoDB tables.
  • B. Attach a security group to the interface VPC endpoint to allow write access to only the specific DynamoDB tables.
  • C. Create a resource-based 1AM policy to grant write access to only the specific DynamoDB table
  • D. Attach the policy to the DynamoDB tables.
  • E. Create a gateway VPC endpoint for DynamoDB that is associated with the Lambda VP
  • F. Ensure that the Lambda execution role can access the gateway VPC endpoint.
  • G. Create an interface VPC endpoint for DynamoDB that is associated with the Lambda VP
  • H. Ensure that the Lambda execution role can access the interface VPC endpoint.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains critical dat a. The company must protect the data from accidental deletion.
Which combination of steps should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enable versioning on the S3 bucket.
  • B. Enable MFA Delete on the S3 bucket.
  • C. Create a bucket policy on the S3 bucket.
  • D. Enable default encryption on the S3 bucket.
  • E. Create a lifecycle policy for the objects in the S3 bucket.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
A company needs to review its AWS Cloud deployment to ensure that its Amazon S3 buckets do not have unauthorized configuration changes.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Turn on AWS Config with the appropriate rules.
  • B. Turn on AWS Trusted Advisor with the appropriate checks.
  • C. Turn on Amazon Inspector with the appropriate assessment template.
  • D. Turn on Amazon S3 server access loggin
  • E. Configure Amazon EventBridge (Amazon Cloud Watch Events).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A company hosts its web applications in the AWS Cloud. The company configures Elastic Load Balancers to use certificate that are imported into AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). The company’s security team must be notified 30 days before the expiration of each certificate.
What should a solutions architect recommend to meet the requirement?

  • A. Add a rule m ACM to publish a custom message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic every day beginning 30 days before any certificate will expire.
  • B. Create an AWS Config rule that checks for certificates that will expire within 30 day
  • C. Configure Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to invoke a custom alert by way of Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) when AWS Config reports a noncompliant resource
  • D. Use AWS trusted Advisor to check for certificates that will expire within to day
  • E. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that is based on Trusted Advisor metrics for check status changes Configure the alarm to send a custom alert by way of Amazon Simple rectification Service (Amazon SNS)
  • F. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to detect any certificates that will expire within 30 day
  • G. Configure the rule to invoke an AWS Lambda functio
  • H. Configure the Lambda function to send a custom alert by way of Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
The DNS provider that hosts a company's domain name records is experiencing outages that cause service disruption for a website running on AWS The company needs to migrate to a more resilient managed DNS service and wants the service to run on AWS.
What should a solutions architect do to rapidly migrate the DNS hosting service?

  • A. Create an Amazon Route 53 public hosted zone for the domain nam
  • B. Import the zone file containing the domain records hosted by the previous provider.
  • C. Create an Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone for the domain name Import the zone file containing the domain records hosted by the previous provider
  • D. Create a Simple AD directory in AW
  • E. Enable zone transfer between the DNS provider and AWS Directory Service for Microsoft Active Directory for the domain records.
  • F. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint in the VPC Specify the IP addresses that the provider's DNS will forward DNS queries to Configure the provider's DNS to forward DNS queries for the domain to the IP addresses that are specified in the inbound endpoint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A company has a production workload that runs on 1,000 Amazon EC2 Linux instances. The workload is powered by third-party software. The company needs to patch the third-party software on all EC2 instances as quickly as possible to remediate a critical security vulnerability.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

  • A. Create an AWS Lambda function to apply the patch to all EC2 instances.
  • B. Configure AWS Systems Manager Patch Manager to apply the patch to all EC2 instances.
  • C. Schedule an AWS Systems Manager maintenance window to apply the patch to all EC2 instances.
  • D. Use AWS Systems Manager Run Command to run a custom command that applies the patch to all EC2 instances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A company has two AWS accounts in the same AWS Region. One account is a publisher account, and the other account is a subscriber account Each account has its own Amazon S3 bucket.
An application puts media objects into the publisher account's S3 bucket The objects are encrypted with server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C). The company needs a solution that will automatically copy the objects to the subscriber's account's S3 bucket.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Enable S3 Versioning on the publisher account's S3 bucket Configure S3 Same-Region Replication of the objects to the subscriber account's S3 bucket
  • B. Create an AWS Lambda function that is invoked when objects are published in the publisher account's S3 bucke
  • C. Configure the Lambda function to copy the objects to the subscriber accounts S3 bucket
  • D. Configure Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to invoke an AWS Lambda function when objects are published in the publisher account's S3 bucket Configure the Lambda function to copy the objects to the subscriber account's S3 bucket
  • E. Configure Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to publish Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notifications when objects are published in the publisher account's S3 bucket When notifications are received use the S3 console to copy the objects to the subscriber accounts S3 bucket

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
A company is preparing to store confidential data in Amazon S3 For compliance reasons the data must be encrypted at rest Encryption key usage must be logged tor auditing purposes. Keys must be rotated every year.
Which solution meets these requirements and «the MOST operationally efferent?

  • A. Server-side encryption with customer-provided keys (SSE-C)
  • B. Server-side encryption with Amazon S3 managed keys (SSE-S3)
  • C. Server-side encryption with AWS KMS (SSE-KMS) customer master keys (CMKs) with manual rotation
  • D. Server-side encryption with AWS KMS (SSE-KMS) customer master keys (CMKs) with automate rotation

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/kms/latest/developerguide/rotate-keys.html
When you enable automatic key rotation for a customer managed key, AWS KMS generates new cryptographic material for the KMS key every year. AWS KMS also saves the KMS key's older cryptographic material in perpetuity so it can be used to decrypt data that the KMS key encrypted.
Key rotation in AWS KMS is a cryptographic best practice that is designed to be transparent and easy to use.
AWS KMS supports optional automatic key rotation only for customer managed CMKs. Enable and disable key rotation. Automatic key rotation is disabled by default on customer managed CMKs. When you enable (or re-enable) key rotation, AWS KMS automatically rotates the CMK 365 days after the enable date and every 365 days thereafter.

NEW QUESTION 20
A company has a business-critical application that runs on Amazon bC2 instances. The application stores data m an Amazon DynamoDB table. The company must be able to revert the table to any point within the last 24 hours. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Configure point-in-time recovery for the fabric
  • B. Use AWS Backup for the table
  • C. Use an AWS Lambda function to make an on demand backup of the table every hour
  • D. Turn on streams on the table to capture a log of all changes to the table in the last 24 hour
  • E. Store a copy of the stream in an Amazon S3 bucket

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full SAA-C03 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/SAA-C03-exam-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As Version)