Skip to content

A Review Of Certified 6210 dumps

It is more faster and easier to pass the Avaya 6210 exam by using Realistic Avaya AvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Replace 6210 Exam and find the same core area 6210 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6210 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 6210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/6210-dumps.html

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

In Contact Center Release 7, Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) stores information in a Cache Database.

Which three statements regarding the Cache database are true? (Choose three.)

A. It simplifies the overall solution as all components use a common database.

B. Avaya Aurau00ae Contact CenterRelease 7 updates the version of Cache 2015 to Intersystem Cache.

C. The Cache database technology supports database shadowing for fault tolerant and mission critical solutions such as AACC.

D. All data is now replicated and there is no need for a CCMA backup and restore.

Answer: A,C,D

Question No: 4

On which servers is the Enable Switchover function available when configuring Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) High Availability (HA)?

A. Primary Server

B. Primary and Backup Servers

C. Active and Standby Servers

D. Active Server

Answer: D

Question No: 5

You are installing a SIP-based Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) with Avaya Aurau00ae Media Server (AAMS).

Which three functions/features are gained by implementing the AAMS? (Choose three.)

A. skillset based routing

B. anchoring of calls

C. recorded announcements

D. music on hold

E. text to speech engine

Answer: C,D,E

Question No: 6

While configuring an agent in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), what does associating the domain user account provide the user?

A. The ability to use Hot Desking feature.

B. The ability to access files on their network.

C. The ability to map the user to a Windows account.

D. The ability to provide voice, e-mail and chat functionality to a single application.

Answer: D

Question No: 7

You are configuring the Windows Operating System for an Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) installation.

Which setting will you select for Data Execution Prevention (DEP)?

A. Turn off DEP for all programs and services.

B. Turn on DEP for essential Windows programs and services only.

C. Turn on DEP for all programs and services except for those specifically selected.

D. Turn on DEP for all AACC programs and services.

Answer: B

Question No: 8

By which method can you verify the status of the Data Execution Prevention (DEP)? (Choose two.)

A. Windows > Control Panel > System and Security > System > Advanced System Settings

> Settings > Data Execution Prevention

B. Windows > Services > AdvancedSystem Settings > Settings > Data Execution Prevention

C. My computer > properties > advanced system settings > advanced > environment variables > Data Execution Prevention

D. Control Panel > Network and Internet > Internet Options, and then turn on DEP for essential Windows programs and services only

Answer: A,B

Question No: 9

A customer has Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) and Avaya Aurau00ae Unified Communications Platform Integration.

For the Avaya Aurau00ae Session Manager (ASM) to direct incoming voice contacts to the AACC, as part of the ASM and AACC configuration, which two items are configured in ASM? (Choose two.)

A. Enable TLS encryption for Hosts.

B. Install a Signed Certificate from a Trusted Host.

C. Add theAvaya Aurau00ae Contact Center as a Trusted Host.

D. Add a Routing Policy forthe AACC.

Answer: B,C

Question No: 10

To ensure resiliency, you have been asked to add an additional license manager to the network.

Which licensing type supports an additional license manager?

A. Nodal Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.

B. Remote Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.

C. Network Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.

D. Corporate Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.

Answer: D

Question No: 11

Which operating system is supported for Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center Release 7 server installations?

A. Windows Server2008 SP7 Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition

B. Windows Server 2012 R1 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

C. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

D. Windows Server 2008 SP2 Standard or Enterprise Edition

Answer: C

Question No: 12

During the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) software installations, which tool launches once the UniversalInstaller configuration is successfully completed?

A. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Configuration Wizard

B. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Startup Wizard

C. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Installation Wizard

D. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Ignition Wizard

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 6210 Exam with 2passeasy Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/6210/ ( New Questions)