Skip to content

A Review Of Free 300-101 practice test

We provide real ccnp 300 101 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 Exam quickly & easily. The ccnp route 300 101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp route 300 101 dumps exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html

P.S. High value 300-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which two addresses types are included in NAT?

A. inside global

B. global outside

C. outside internet

D. inside internet

E. outside local

Answer: A,E

Question No: 10

How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A. by forwarding the packet

B. by dropping the packet

C. by creating a new FIB entry for the packet

D. by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

Question No: 11

An organization decides to implement NetFlow on its network to monitor the fluctuation of traffic that is disrupting core services. After reviewing the output of NetFlow, the network engineer is unable to see OUT traffic on the interfaces. What can you determine based on this information?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding has not been configured globally.

B. NetFlow output has been filtered by default.

C. Flow Export version 9 is in use.

D. The command ip flow-capture fragment-offset has been enabled.

Answer: A

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A

Question No: 13

Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A. network outage

B. network switching loop

C. router configuration issue

D. wrong proxy configured

Answer: B

Question No: 14

The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site:

ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1

dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42 domain-name example.com

!

If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)

A. EUI-64

B. SLAAC

C. DHCPv6

D. BOOTP

Answer: A,B

Question No: 15

Refer to the following configuration command.

router(conttg)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true?

A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8 8:80

B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172 16 10 8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80

C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172 16 10 8

D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172 16 10 8 8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8 80

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/network-address-translation-nat/13772-12.html#topic9

Question No: 16

Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A. static NAT

B. dynamic NAT

C. NAT-PT

D. PAT

Answer: D

Explanation: Overloadingu2014Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address

Question No: 17

A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. iBGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D

Question No: 18

How does an EVN provide end-to-end virtualization and separation of data traffic from multiple networks?

A. It tags traffic with an 802.1q tag at the edge interface.

B. it tags traffic with an 802.1q tag at trunk interface.

C. it tags traffic with a virtual network tag at the trunk interface.

D. it tags traffic with a virtual network tag at the edge interface

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the High value 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)