Skip to content

A Review Of High quality 300-075 vce

Proper study guides for Improve Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certified begins with Cisco 300 075 vce preparation products which designed to deliver the Vivid 300 075 dump questions by making you pass the cisco 300 075 test at your first time. Try the free 300 075 ciptv2 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 300-075 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 – Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which three steps are required when configuring extension mobility in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A. Create the extension mobility IP Phone Service.

B. Check the Home Cluster checkbox on the End User Configuration page.

C. Check the Enable Extension Mobility checkbox on the Directory Number Configuration page.

D. Unsubscribe all other services from the Cisco IP Phone.

E. Create a user Device Profile.

F. Subscribe the extension mobility IP Phone Service to the user Device Profile.

Answer: A,E,F

Question No: 12

Which two statements regarding the Cisco VCS search and transformation process are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 255 are processed first, then rules with priority 254, and so on).

B. Transforms do not use priority numbers.

C. Presearch transforms are applied before call policy is configured and before user policy is applied.

D. Presearch transforms are applied after call policy is configured but before user policy is applied.

E. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 1 are processed first, then priority 2, and so on).

F. You cannot set up search rules according to the protocol SIP or H.323.

Answer: C,E

Question No: 13

In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint

H.323 registration?

A. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master

B. static IP addresses

C. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name

D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer

Answer: C

Question No: 14

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B

Question No: 15

A local gateway is registered to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server with a prefix of 7. The administrator wants to stop calls from outside the organization being routed through it. Which CPL configuration accomplishes this goal?

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

E. Exhibit E

Answer: A

Question No: 16

Which two types of trunks can support Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. switch port trunks

B. PIMG trunks

C. SIP trunks

D. E. 225 trunks

F. CO trunks

G. POTS trunks

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/accm-851cm/a08trnk.html#wp1098521

Question No: 17

Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A. call-manager-fallback

B. max-ephones

C. keepalive

D. limit-dn

E. ip source-address

Answer: A,B,E

Question No: 18

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. media resources

B. region

C. physical location

D. enterprise parameters

E. location

Answer: B

Question No: 19

You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A. name@domain

B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)

C. name@hostname

D. name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A

Question No: 20

An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case the call limit triggers. Which technology provides this ability?

A. AAR

B. CFUR

C. LRG

D. SRST

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Vivid 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)