Skip to content

A Review Of Refined 300-208 vce

We provide real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 208 sisas Exam quickly & easily. The ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 300 208 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 208 sisas exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 300-208 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW

New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which error in a redirect ACL can cause the redirection of an endpoint to the provisioning portal to fail?

A. The redirect ACL is blocking access to ports 80 and 443.

B. The redirect ACL is applied to an incorrect SVI.

C. The redirect ACL is blocking access to the client provisioning portal.

D. The redirect ACL is blocking access to Cisco ISE port 8905.

Answer: A

Question No: 4

What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?

A. the ISE

B. an ACL

C. a router

D. a policy server

Answer: A

Question No: 5

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc…

Which four statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:19:07.004? (Choose four.)

A. The IT_Corp authorization profile were applied.

B. The it1 user was matched to the IT_Corp authorization policy.

C. The it1 user supplicant used the PEAP (EAP-MSCHAPv2) authentication method.

D. The it1 user was authenticated using MAB.

E. The it1 user was successfully authenticated against AD1 identity store.

F. The it1 user machine has been profiled as a Microsoft-Workstation.

G. The it1 user machine has passed all the posture assessement tests.

Answer: B,C,E,F

Explanation:

Here are the details shown for this event:

Question No: 6

What is the effect of the ip http secure-server command on a Cisco ISE?

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.

C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.

D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.

Answer: C

Question No: 7

The NAC Agent v4.9.x uses which ports and protocols to communicate with an ISE Policy Service Node?

A. tcp/8905, http/80, ftp/21

B. tcp/8905, http/80, https/443

C. udp/8905, telnet/23, https/443

D. udp/8906, http/80, https/443

Answer: B

Question No: 8

Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?

A. NetFlow

B. DHCP

C. Network Scan

D. HTTP

Answer: D

Question No: 9

Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)

A. Unknown

B. Compliant

C. FailOpen

D. FailClose

E. Noncompliant

Answer: B,E

Question No: 10

What are the initial steps to configure an ACS as a TACACS server?

A. 1. Choose Network Devices and AAA Clients > Network Resources.2. Click Create.

B. 1. Choose Network Resources > Network Devices and AAA Clients.2. Click Create.

C. 1. Choose Network Resources > Network Devices and AAA Clients.2. Click Manage.

D. 1. Choose Network Devices and AAA Clients > Network Resources.2. Click Install.

Answer: B

Question No: 11

Which ISE deployment mode is similar to the industry standard 802.1X behavior?

A. Monitor mode

B. Low-impact mode

C. Policy mode

D. Closed mode

Answer: D

Question No: 12

Which command would be used in order to maintain a single open connection between a network access device and a tacacs server?

A. tacacs-server host timeout

B. tacacs-server host single-connection

C. tacacs-server host <ip address>

D. tacacs-server host <ip address> single-connection

Answer: D

100% Latest Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-208-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)