Skip to content

All About 100% Correct JN0-102 practice test

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality JN0-102 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 – Question 24)

Q1. By default, which character indicates the configuration mode prompt?

A. #

B. >

C. $

D. %

Answer: A

Q2. What are two functions of the RE? (Choose two).

A. to maintain routing tables

B. to forward traffic toward its destination

C. to manage the PFE

D. to implement various services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service

Answer: A,C

Q3. Which two statements are true regarding trace options on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A. You can see the contents of the log file by entering the show log <filename> command.

B. Trace options will send information to your screen automatically.

C. Trace options are limited to one protocol at a time.

D. The file name and a set of flags may be specified when enabling traceoptions.

Answer: A,D

Q4. Which command will display the active configuration?

A. user@router> show configuration

B. user@router# show

C. user@router> show system configuration

D. user@router> show system commit

Answer: A

Q5. What does the command show | compare rollback 1 display?

A. the difference between the current candidate configuration and the candidate configuration from one commit ago

B. the difference between the current active configuration and the current candidate configuration

C. the difference between the current active configuration and the active configuration from one commit ago

D. the difference between the current candidate configuration and the archived configuration from one commit ago

Answer: D

Q6. What are three firewall filter terminating actions? (Choose three.)

A. accept

B. log

C. reject

D. discard

E. drop

Answer: A,C,D

Q7. Which two statements are true regarding rescue configurations? (Choose two.)

A. Once saved, a rescue configuration is loaded using the rollback 0 command.

B. The rescue configuration must contain the minimal elements necessary to restore network connectivity.

C. A minimal rescue configuration is defined by default.

D. A rescue configuration must include a root password.

Answer: B,D

Q8. — Exhibit —

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statement block-routes { term 1 {

from {

route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;

}

then reject;

}

term 2 { then accept;

}

}

— Exhibit —

You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.

Which configuration will resolve this problem?

A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30

C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer

D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]user@router# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger

Answer: A

Q9. Which command displays only the interfaces that are operationally and administratively up?

A. show interfaces terse | match up

B. show interfaces terse | match down

C. show interfaces terse | except up

D. show interfaces terse | except down

Answer: D

Q10. Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A. The RE controls and monitors the chassis.

B. The RE manages the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).

C. The RE receives a copy of the forwarding table from the forwarding plane.

D. The RE implements class of service (COS).

Answer: A,B

Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 405 Q&As Version)