Skip to content

All About Best Quality 300-101 exam dumps

We provide real ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 101 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 101 dump PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html

P.S. Real 300-101 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two functions are completely independent when implementing NAT64 over NAT-PT? (Choose two.)

A. DNS

B. NAT

C. port redirection

D. stateless translation

E. session handling

Answer: A,B

New Questions 2

What is the difference between the IPv6 addresses ::/0 and ::/128?

A. ::/0 is the default route, and ::/128 is the unspecified address.

B. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the anycast address.

C. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.

D. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.

E. ::/0 is the unspecified address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.

F. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the default address.

Answer: A

New Questions 3

Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)

A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.

B. it is supported only on access ports.

C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.

D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.

E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.

F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.

Answer: A,E

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router. What is the result of this command?

A. A routing loop is created.

B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers.

C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router.

D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.

Answer: B

New Questions 5

The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 3, and 7 only. Which type of area is this router connected to?

A. stub area

B. totally stubby area

C. backbone area

D. not-so-stubby area

Answer: D

New Questions 6

Which type of address does OSPFv3 use to form neighbor adjacencies and to send LSAs?

A. unicast IPv6 addresses

B. link-local addresses

C. multicast address FF02::5

D. unicast IPv4 addresses

Answer: C

New Questions 7

What does the show ip route vrf CISCO command display?

A. directly connected routes for VRF CISCO.

B. the routing table for VRF CISCO.

C. the global routing table.

D. all routing tables that start with VRF CISCO.

E. the route distinguisher for VRF CISCO

Answer: B

New Questions 8

What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client?

A. to provide VPN access over L2TP

B. to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metroEthernet connectivity

C. for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software

D. for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to the cable modem termination system

Answer: C

Explanation:

DSL Technology used PPPoE protocol (service provide end) and user end required to be used same Protcol running as client to communicate with it

New Questions 9

Under which circumstance will a branch ISR router contain interface vlan configurations?

A. performing inter-VLAN routing

B. performing 802.1Q trunking

C. performing ISL trunking

D. Ethernet Switch Module installed

E. ADSL WIC installed

F. running Call Manager Express

Answer: D

Explanation:

In smaller offices, a single ISR may be used for a both remote connectivity and inter-VLAN routing. In that case, know that an Ethernet Switch Module would be required for the ISR router

New Questions 10

Refer to following:

router eigrp 1

redistribute ospf 1 route-map ospf-to-eigrp default-metric 20000 2000 255 1 1500

!

route-map ospf-to-eigrp deny 10 match tag 6

match route-type external type-2

!

route-map ospf-to-eigrp permit 20 match ip address prefix-list pfx

set metric 40000 1000 255 1 1500

!

route-map ospf-to-eigrp permit 30 set tag 8

Which three statements accurately describe the result of applying the exhibited route map?

A. The map prohibits the redistribution of all type 2 external OSPF routes with tag 6 set.

B. The map prohibits the redistribution of all type 2 external OSPF routes.

C. The map redistributes into EIGRP all routes that match the pfx prefix list and the five metric values 40000, 1000, 255, 1, and 1500.

D. The map prohibits the redistribution of all external OSPF routes with tag 6 set.

E. All routes that do no match clauses 10 and 20 of the route map are redistributed with their tags set to 8.

F. The map permits the redistribution of all type 1 external OSPF routes.

Answer: A,E,F

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Surepassexam Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (487 New Questions)