Skip to content

All About Guaranteed 300-135 exam dumps

We provide real ccnp 300 135 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 135 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The 300 135 tshoot PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 135 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the tshoot 300 135 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-135 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-135-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 300-135 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8IflMM01Yv-CELfeZXF0P5UV8NaZBSU

New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Q1. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity

C. Access Vlans

D. Port Security

E. VLAN ACL / Port ACL

F. Switch Virtual Interface

Answer: D

Explanation: Port security is causing the connectivity issues. On ASW1, we need to remove port-security under interface fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2.

Topic 13, Ticket 8 : Redistribution of EIGRP to OSPF

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig —– Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , but cannot ping from R3, R2, R1

u2711 This clearly shows problem at R4 since EIGRP is between DSW1, DSW2 & R4 and OSPF protocol is running between R4, R3, R2, R1 so routes from R4 are not propagated to R3, R2, R1

u2711 Since R4 is able to ping 10.2.1.3 it means that routes are received in EIGRP & same needs to be advertised in OSPF to ping from R3, R2, R1.

u2711 Need to check the routes are being advertised properly or not in OSPF & EIGRP

vice-versa.

u2711 From above snap shot it clearly indicates that redistribution done in EIGRP is having problem & by default all routes are denied from ospf to EIGRPu2026 so need to change route-map name.

u2711 Change required: On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need

to change name of route-map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.

————————————————————————————————————————-

Q2. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity

C. Access Vlans

D. Port Security

E. VLAN ACL / Port ACL

F. Switch Virtual Interface

Answer: B

Explanation:

Since the Clients are getting an APIPA we know that DHCP is not working. However, upon closer examination of the ASW1 configuration we can see that the problem is not with DHCP, but the fact that the trunks on the port channels are only allowing VLANs 1-9, when the clients belong to VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is not traversing the trunk on ASW1, so the problem is with switch to switch connectivity, specifically the trunk configuration on ASW1.

Q3. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble

ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

Q4. The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of- concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: C

Explanation:

Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, and R4, but not R3 or any other devices past that point. If we look at the routing table of R3, we see that there is no OSPF neighbor to R4:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 4

This is due to mismatched tunnel modes between R3 and R4:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 4

Problem is with R3, and to resolve the issue we should delete the u201ctunnel mode ipv6u201d under interface Tunnel 34.

Q5. A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

Refer to the topology.

SW1 Switch Management IP address is not pingable from SW4. What could be the issue?

A. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW4

B. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW2

C. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk link between SW2 and SW4

D. Management VLAN ip address on SW4 is configured in wrong subnet

E. Management VLAN interface is shutdown on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

In the network, VLAN 300 is called the Management VLAN. Based on the configurations shown below, SW1 has VLAN 300 configured with the IP address of 192.168.10.1/24, while on SW4 VLAN 300 has an IP address of 192.168.100.4/24, which is not in the same subnet.

Q6. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.

B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command

and enter the default-router 10.1.4.5 command.

C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.

D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253 command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

Q7. Which of the following are common issues that should be considered when establishing or troubleshooting site-to-site VPNs? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication

B. Overlapping IP address space

C. GRE or IPsec configuration

D. MTU size

E. VPN client software

F. Authentication server configured ly

Answer: B,C,D

Q8. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

Q9. Which of the following would provide good baseline documentation to have on hand when analyzing potential problems? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication ID and password

B. User profile

C. Output of debug

D. Output of show interface

E. Result of ping

F. Output of show process cpu

Answer: C,D,E,F

Q10. Which of the following are TACACS+ characteristics? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Cisco proprietary

B. Standards-based protocol

C. Provides separate services for authentication, authorization, and accounting

D. Encrypts only the password

E. Uses UDP for a transport layer

F. Encrypts the entire packet

Answer: A,C,F

P.S. Easily pass 300-135 Exam with Examcollectionplus Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-135/ (146 New Questions)