Skip to content

All About Highest Quality 400-051 dumps

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-051 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400-051 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde CCIE Collaboration practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

P.S. High value 400-051 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 – Question 24)

Question No: 15

Assume the lP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end users with a GUl interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?

A. http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do

B. http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca

C. http://10.1.1.1/user

D. http://10.1.1.1/inbox

E. http://10.1.1.1/

Answer: C

Explanation:

For user access cisco unity has predefined url and it is http://10.1.1.1/user

Question No: 16

Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single lnbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.

B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.

C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.

D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.

E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco unity here acts as an lMAP server for the outlook user who don't have view mail installed so user send their request as an lMAP client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

Question No: 17

When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an LRQ, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the LRQ reject-unknown-prefix flag is set.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the hop-off technology prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the LRQ forward-queries flag is set.

Answer: B

Explanation:

LRQ – These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.

Question No: 18

Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)

A. FXS Loop-start

B. FXO Ground-start

C. E&M Wink-start

D. E&M Delay-dial

E. E&M lmmediate-start

F. E&M Feature GroupD

Answer: A, E

Explanation:

The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines. When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.

With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the E-lead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. lmmediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.

Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the Cisco lOS CLl output of debug ipdhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single lP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the lP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the lP phone could not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. You have confirmed that the lP phone received an lP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server. Assuming the lP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements about the network components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of the lP phone is 01ec44761e3e.

B. The lP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.

C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is ec44761e3e7d.

D. The lP address of the VLAN 101 interface is 10.101.15.1.

E. There is lP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip-helper address that is configured on this interface.

F. There is lP connectivity between the lP phone and the ip-helper address on the VLAN 101 interface.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

As we can see from the logs given first line relate that dhcp request is being relayed. So it clarifies there must be ip helper address commend given by the admin on interface vlan 101. Now we can see from the second line that giaddress is set as source address of vlan 101 by the dhcp as 10.101.15.1 to unicast the dhcp request

Question No: 20

Which codec is supported on the Cisco PVDM2 DSP modules but not on the PVDM3 DSP modules? A. G.728

B. G.729B

C. G.729AB

D. G.723

E. G.726

Answer: D

Explanation:

All codecs that are supported on the PVDM2 are supported on the PVDM3, except that the PVDM3 does not support the G.723 (G.723.1 and G.723.1A) codecs. The PVDM2 can be used to provide G.723 codec support or the G.729 codec can be as an alternative on the PVDM3

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/access/1900/software/configuration/guide/Software_Configuration/pvdm3_config.html

Question No: 21

Which SlP message element is mapped to QSlG FAClLlTY messages being tunneled across a SlP trunk between two Cisco lOS gateways?

A. SlP UPDATE

B. SlP OPTlONS

C. SlP SUBSCRlBE

D. SlP lNFO

E. SlP NOTlFY

Answer: D

Explanation:

Mapping of QSlG Message Elements to SlP Message Elements

This section lists QSlG message elements and their associated SlP message elements when QSlG messages are tunneled over a SlP trunk.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/sip/configuration/guide/15_0/sip_15_0_book/tunneling_qsig.html

Question No: 22

ln Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

A. Routing Rule

B. Call Handler

C. lnterview Handler

D. Contacts

E. Users

F. Port

G. Phone System

Answer: A, B, E

Explanation:

ln unity connection, user can assign a search space in:

Users

Call Routing Rules

System Distribution Lists

System Call Handlers

Directory Handlers

lnterview Handlers

Digital Networking

VPlM Locations

Administrator-Defined Contacts

Question No: 23

Which mechanism enables the Cisco Unified CCX Cisco Agent Desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet stream directly from a supported lP phone?

A. SPAN port monitoring

B. desktop monitoring

C. remote SPAN monitoring

D. reflector port monitoring

E. ESPAN monitoring

Answer: B

Explanation:

Desktop monitoring provides a mechanism for the CAD application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet streams directly from the phone and therefore removes the need for a Monitoring component connected to the SPAN port on the Catalyst switch. A Cisco phone supporting desktop monitoring is required and the agent workstation running CAD must be connected to the data port on the back of the agent phone. The Cisco lP Communicator also supports using desktop monitoring for silent monitoring and recording.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_0/design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network-design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network-design_chapter_010.html

Question No: 24

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows an outgoing SlP 401 response message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP VolP service provider gateway. Which action can the Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems administrator use to change the response to "200 OK"?

A. Make sure the gateway lP address of the SlP VolP service provider is defined correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

B. Enable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

C. Disable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

D. Create an SlP response alias to force outgoing 401 messages to "200 OK".

E. Disable digest authentication on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because Right now CUCM challenges the identity of a SlP user agent and must configure digest credentials for the application user in CUCM or you have to disable it for stop challenging by CUCM.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/9_0_1/secugd/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide_chapter_011010.html

Recommend!! Get the High value 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html (New 705 Q&As Version)