Skip to content

All About Pinpoint 156-915.80 braindumps

Want to know Exambible 156-915.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80 certification experience? Study Actual Check Point 156-915.80 answers to Refresh 156-915.80 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-915.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/156-915.80-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 156-915.80 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kHtvfzv89_QPh4A3_cAnuAFq9mDuP3yP

New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Q4. Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve that?

1) Use same hard drive for database directory, log files, and temporary directory.

2) Use Consolidation Rules.

3) Limit logging to blocked traffic only.

4) Use Multiple Database Tables.

A. 2, 4

B. 1, 3, 4

C. 1, 2, 4

D. 1, 2

Answer: A

Q5. The Identity Agent is a lightweight endpoint agent that authenticates securely with Single Sign-On (SSO). What is not a recommended usage of this method?

A. When accuracy in detecting identity is crucial

B. Leveraging identity for Data Center protection

C. Protecting highly sensitive servers

D. Identity based enforcement for non-AD users (non-Windows and guest users)

Answer: D

Q6. MegaCorp is running Smartcenter R70, some Gateways at R65 and some other Gateways with R60. Management wants to upgrade to the most comprehensive IPv6 support. What should the administrator do first?

A. Upgrade Smartcenter to R80 first.

B. Upgrade R60-Gateways to R65.

C. Upgrade every unit directly to R80.

D. Check the ReleaseNotes to verify that every step is supported.

Answer: D

Q7. Assume you are a Security Administrator for ABCTech. You have allowed authenticated access to users from Mkting_net to Finance_net. But in the useru2019s properties, connections are only permitted within Mkting_net. What is the BEST way to resolve this conflict?

A. Select Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

B. Permit access to Finance_net.

C. Select Intersect with user database in the Action Properties window.

D. Select Intersect with user database or Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

Answer: D

Q8. Because of pre-existing design constraints, you set up manual NAT rules for your HTTP server. However, your FTP server and SMTP server are both using automatic NAT rules. All traffic from your FTP and SMTP servers are passing through the Security Gateway without a problem, but traffic from the Web server is dropped on rule 0 because of anti-spoofing settings. What is causing this?

A. Manual NAT rules are not configured correctly.

B. Allow bi-directional NAT is not checked in Global Properties.

C. Routing is not configured correctly.

D. Translate destination on client side is not checked in Global Properties under Manual NAT Rules.

Answer: D

Q9. Use the table to match the BEST Management High Availability synchronication-status descriptions for your Security Management Server (SMS).

Exhibit:

A. A-5, B-3, C-1, D-2

B. A-3, B-1, C-4, D-2

C. A-3, B-5, C-2, D-4

D. A-3, B-1, C-5, D-4

Answer: D

Q10. A snapshot delivers a complete GAiA backup. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/CPsnapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?

A. Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select the option Snapshot Management, provide the Expert password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

B. As expert user, type the command snapshot -r MySnapshot.tgz.

C. As expert user, type the command revert –file MySnapshot.tgz.

D. As expert user, type the command snapshot – R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

Answer: C

Q11. Before upgrading SecurePlatform to GAiA, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration.

An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problem after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing?

A. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version).

B. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the boot menu of GAiA.

C. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and copying netconf.C from the production environment.

D. A backup cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing.

Answer: C

Q12. You are running a R80 Security Gateway on GAiA. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What back up method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?

A. manual backup

B. upgrade_export

C. backup

D. snapshot

Answer: D

Q13. You find that Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Choose the BEST reason why.

A. You checked the cache password on desktop option in Global Properties.

B. Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.

C. You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.

D. Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Actual 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)