Skip to content

All About Tested 300-075 exam dumps

Your success in Cisco 300 075 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our 300 075 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 dump Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration cisco 300 075 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 300-075 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 – Question 22)

Q1. Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)

A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.

D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.

E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.

F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.

G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.

Answer: A,C,E

Q2. Where do you go to configure restrictions on audio bandwidth?

A. location

B. partition

C. region

D. enterprise parameters

E. serviceability

Answer: A

Q3. When you use the RTMT Query wizard to configure the trace and log central (TLC) feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.

B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.

C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.

D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A

Q4. An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Create a block route pattern.

B. Create a block learned pattern.

C. Create a block transformation pattern.

D. Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: C

Q5. Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)

A. SCCP fallback

B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

D. MGCP fallback

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: B,E

Q6. An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to accomplish this?

A. Create a block transformation pattern.

B. Create a block route pattern.

C. Create a block translation pattern.

D. Create a block learned pattern.

Answer: C

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)

A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.

B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.

D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa

F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.

Answer: A,B,E

Q8. You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls. Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.

B. The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

C. Phones at the remote site are assigned to the incorrect device pool.

D. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

E. The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: A,C

Q9. The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence Calls parameter? (Choose two.)

A. DX-650

B. Cisco Jabber Desktop

C. CP-7965

D. DX-80

E. MX-200

Answer: D,E

Q10. In Cisco Unified Communications manager, where can you configure the default codec between two different regions for all endpoints?

A. Device Pool configuration

B. Service Parameters

C. Enterprise Parameters

D. Endpoint Configuration

Answer: B

100% Down to date Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As)