Skip to content

All About Top Quality 1z0-968 vce

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-968 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-968 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-968 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-968 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1z0-968-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 1z0-968 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwu-2wAwrKBmZouWGJEUSS4h_4skDrAT

New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Question No: 2

If a manager has gone on leave without delegating their time card approvals, how should an HR administrator delegate the approvals to another user in their absence?

A. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in Identity and Access Management (IAM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

B. They will have to wait for the manager to return to process the required approvals.

C. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in the Authorization Policy Manager (APM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

D. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in Oracle Identity Manager (OIM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

Answer: D

Question No: 3

What is the correct sequence of steps that you should perform to set multiple time attributes for different user groups?

A. Configure the time attributes > Define a custom value set > Define the single-attribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.

B. Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to a layout set > Assign to the time entry profile.

C. Configure the time attributes > Define the single-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.

D. Configure the time attributes > Define the multiple-attribute time card field > Assign to the time entry profile.

Answer: A

Question No: 4

Managers need to highlight the overtime periods while reviewing their time cards. How should you configure this?

A. Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time review layout.

B. No configuration needed

C. Select the Enable option to highlight overtime periods in the time entry layout.

D. You use personalization to enable the option.

Answer: C

Question No: 5

When should you execute the Time and Labor – Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process if you are implementing only Oracle project costing?

A. Always before accessing the Manage Time Entry Layout Components setup task

B. When new projects and tasks are created for use in Time and Labor

C. When implementing Time and Labor for the first time

D. Every day

E. Never not required to run the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process when implementing Oracle Project Costing

Answer: E

Question No: 6

Your customer wants to define a new time card field. Which option includes the complete list of valid data sources?

A. PVO, Independent value set, table defined value set

B. Independent value set

C. PVO, Independent value set, dependent value set, table defined value set, subset value set

D. PVO only

Answer: A

Question No: 7

Your client wants to minimize the validation rules that execute against a time card and only under certain circumstances they want certain validation rules, if required, to display validation messages.

Which option will accomplish your customer's goals?

A. Create a formula that incorporates program logic to check for certain time card entries and, when present, execute the validation rule. Create the new template and rule. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

B. Create a new validation formula/template and rule that accesses HCM data to only execute if

certain HR data exists for the worker and processes the validation logic on the time entries. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

C. Create a new formula/template and rule that uses an input parameter to check for certain values defined

in the rule using a time category input parameter. When present, complete execution of the rule. Place the rule that uses the formula in a rule set and assign the rule set using an appropriate profile.

D. Place the validation rules in a rule set, assigning a properly formatted time category on the same rows in the rule set. Assign the rule set to the workers using an appropriate profile.

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Which two capabilities are defined for workers in the Time Entry Profiles in Time and Labor?

A. layouts for reporting time

B. rules for lime card actions that control when workers can enter, update, and delete there time

C. time card period

D. consumer set, validation, approval, and transfer processing

Answer: C

Question No: 9

Which delivered Role, Workarea, and Task combinations Should be used when troubleshooting rule processing Issues to determine which rules and rule sets are executed against a specific worker's time card for a specific time card action?

A. Time and Labor Administrator, Time Management Work Area, Analyze Rule Processing Details Task

B. Time and Labor Administrator, Setup and Maintenance Work Area, Analyze Rule Processing Details Task

C. Time and Labor Manager, Setup and Maintenance Work Area, Analyze Rule Processing Details Task

D. Time and Labor Manager, Time Management Work Area, Analyze Rule Processing Details Task

E. Time and Labor Manager, Time Management Work Area, Manage Time Repository Rule Sets

F. Time and Labor Administrator, Setup and Maintenance Work Area, Manage Worker Time Processing Profile Task

Answer: C

Question No: 10

Which three capabilities are defined for workers in the Time Processing Profiles in Time and Labor?

A. time entry and time calculation rule sets

B. rules for time card actions that control when workers can enter, update, and delete their time

C. time submission rule set

D. consumer set, validation, approval, and transfer processing

E. time card period

Answer: C

Question No: 11

Which are valid approval time periods for Time and Labor?

A. any, just depends on the HCM Group used in the Approval Rule

B. weekly, semimonthly, monthly

C. weekly, biweekly

D. weekly, semimonthly

E. weekly, biweekly, monthly

F. any, just depends on the Repeating Time Period used in the Approval Rule

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-968 Exam with Certleader Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-968-dumps.html ( New Questions)