Skip to content

Best Quality CCNP Collaboration 300-075 practice test

Exam Code: cisco 300 075 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 dump Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Exact 300-075 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

Question No: 9

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is installed in headquarters only.

How can international calls be blocked while national calls are allowed for branch office Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A. Configure CSS and partitions in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and apply the CSS and partitions to the SRST ISR.

B. Configure CSS and partitions in the SRST ISR.

C. Configure COR in the SRST ISR.

D. Configure voice translations in the SRST ISR.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

An MOH server is configured to stream a local .wav file that is located on its own hard disk drive. An external caller reports that they can only hear the TOH when they are placed on

hold. Which two could be the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The sound card is missing from the server.

B. The music CD is corrupted.

C. Insufficient bandwidth is configured.

D. Unicast streams exceeded the maximum that was configured.

Answer: C,D

Question No: 11

Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SIP trunk

C. H.323 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

Answer: C

Question No: 12

When configuring Digit Manipulation, where exactly should you apply Digit Stripping?

A. globally to all calls

B. voice port

C. Plain Old Telephone Systems (POTS) dial peer

D. Voice Over Internet Protocol (VOIP) dial peer

E. trunk group

F. Non-Facility Associated Signaling (NFAS) interface

Answer: C

Question No: 13

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B

Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit. When a user presses a speed dial to +442079460255 when the SAF network is down, which event should occur?

A. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442079460255.

B. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as

+442079460255.

C. The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 00442079460255.

D. The call will fail because the ToDID is 0:.

E. The call will fail because the called number will be 2079460255.

Answer: B

Question No: 15

As a voice operations engineer, you need to standardize the firmware loads on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. You need to ensure that all the IP phones are loaded with device defaults load information. Which two locations can you verify to find the IP phones that have their firmware mismatched? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified OS Administration > Software Upgrades > TFTP File Management

B. Cisco Unified CM Administration > Firmware Load Information

C. Cisco Unified CM Administration > Device > Phone

D. Cisco Unified OS Administration > Settings > Version

E. Cisco Unified CM Administration > Device Defaults Configuration

F. Cisco Unified Reporting > System Reports

Answer: B,F

Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the HQ phones have access to the HQ partition, and BR phones have access to the BR partition. Which set of implementations would best address the overlapping directory number extensions for intersite (WAN) calling between the HQ site and the BR site?

A. Configure a route pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Configure the called party DDI of Predot.

Configure a route pattern for site BR 8111.[1-3]XXX, and assign it to partition BR. Configure called party DDI Predot.

Use the local gateway at each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

B. Configure a single route pattern for both sites 8[12,12,12].[1-32]XXX. Use a route list that contains the local route group for each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

C. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

D. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

Answer: C

Question No: 17

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A

Question No: 18

Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A. Use the command bandwidth 10.

B. Use the command bandwidth 1280.

C. Use the command bandwidth 160.

D. Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)