Skip to content

Breathing CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam question

Want to know Certleader cisco 300 075 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certification experience? Study Realistic Cisco 300 075 pdf answers to Update 300 075 ciptv2 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 075 dump (CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2) test on your first attempt.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 300-075 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 – Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which codec is recommended by Cisco for multisite music on hold deployment that spans through the WAN links?

A. G.711

B. G.723

C. G.729

D. G.722

E. G.728

F. G.725

Answer: C

New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which pattern is advertised by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. +4420!

B. +4420! And the ToDID will be 0:

C. +4420! And the ToDID will be +4420!

D. +4420! And the ToDID will be 0:+4420!

Answer: D

New Questions 12

What component acts as a user agent for both ends of a SIP call while Cisco Unified SIP SRST is providing failover during a WAN outage?

A. B2BUA

B. SIP server

C. SIP proxy

D. SIP SRST router

E. SIP registrar

Answer: A

New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?

A. The call fails.

B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001

C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001

D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001

E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as

+0002288223001

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html

New Questions 14

You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D

New Questions 15

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 15 when not using a local route group

B. 6 when using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B

New Questions 16

Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i

B. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2 i

C. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 subscribe callcontrol wildcarded publish callcontrol 1

i

D. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

E. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family i

Answer: A

New Questions 17

Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)

A. IP subnet

B. user settings

C. SRST reference

D. region

E. phone button settings

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Incorrect: ACD

Although the phone may have moved from one subnet to another, the physical location and associated services have not changed.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmfeat/fsdevmob.ht ml#wp1137460

New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

The remote site needs to run multicast MOH from flash. Which statement about the MOH server configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. The MOH server must be enabled for G.729 in the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application service parameters.

B. Multicast MOH can use only G.711. So you must configure the command codec G711ulaw under the call-manager-fallback configuration at the remote site router.

C. The MOH for the remote site is a standalone configuration. No extra configuration is required on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager MOH server.

D. Configure a separate region for the MOH server. The codec between the MOH region and all other regions should be specified as G.711. Apply the MOH region through a device pool at the MOH server configuration page.

E. Configure the location setting for the MOH server to 80 Kbps. This configuration forces the MOH server to use G.711 for the remote site.

Answer: D

New Questions 19

While operating in SRST, what is needed to route calls outside of the remote site location to the PSTN?

A. SIP trunk

B. CallManager route patterns

C. translation patterns

D. POTS dial peers

E. VOIP dial peers

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

in time of srst configuration on router, please configure a dial-peer so that call flow in SRST mode.

Link:

Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)