Skip to content

Down to date 300-070 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam. Latest Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 070 Brain Dumps First.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 300-070 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g

New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Q1. What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A. 384 Kbps.

B. G.722.

C. G.711.

D. G.728.

Answer: A

Q2. If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?

A. the user must press the # key

B. the user must press the Dial softkey

C. the user must press the enbloc softkey

D. when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

Answer: B

Q3. Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

B. Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

C. Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

Answer: B

Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C

Q5. Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?

A. RTMT

B. DNA

C. QRT Viewer

D. CAR tool

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/dna/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91_chapter_01.html

Q6. If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?

A. execute translation-rule

B. show translation-rule

C. test translation-rule

D. debug translation-rule

E. set translation-rule

Answer: C

Explanation:

If you have configured translation rules, use the test translation-rule command to verify digitmanipulation. Page 136.

Q7. Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A. Best-Effort

B. IntServ

C. DiffServ

D. DiffServf

Answer: C

Q8. Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

A. client registration

B. H.323 and SIP interworking

C. Lync interworking

D. transcoding

E. phone proxy

F. mobile and remote access

Answer: B,D,E

Q9. To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?

A. show voice ccapi inout

B. debug voice ccapi in

C. show voice ccapi

D. show voice ccapi in

E. debug voice ccapi inout

F. debug voice ccapi out

G. show voice ccapi out

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.netcraftsmen.com/called-party-transformation-patterns-example- andvalidation/

Q10. Which two Cisco products allow the use of a dial plan with E.164, H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Expressway

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Cisco Unified Border Element

D. Cisco IM and Presence

E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server

Answer: A,E

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Certifytools Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html (211 New Questions)