Skip to content

Down to date Cisco 400-101 exam question

Act now and download your Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Replace Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccie 400 101 with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 – Question 21)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 cannot establish an OSF neighbor relationshipwhich two action can you take to (Choose two)

A. Configuration PPP authentication under the R2 Gigabitethemet 0/1 interface

B. Change the ip local pool command on R2 to ip local pool pooh 192 168 1 2 192 168 15

C. Configuration R1 to send the username and password on the Dialer 1 interface

D. Change the PPP authentication to CHAP authentication

E. Configure PPP encapsulation under the R1 virtual-template interface

Answer: C,E

Q2. Which three responses can a remote RADIUS server return to a client? (choose three.

A. Reject-Access

B. Access-Accept

C. Access-Reject

D. Accept-confirmed

E. Reject-Challenge

F. Access-Challenge

Answer: B,C,F

Q3. Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true?(Choose two.)

A. Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

B. Puppet and Chef are written in Python . Python skills are a must to operate these two.

C. Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH. it use minions client agents only.

D. Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.

E. Ansible does not require agent node installation and users SSH for performing all tasks.

Answer: D,E

Q4. Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?

A. ip pim autorp listener

B. ip pim send-rp-announce

C. ip pim rp-candidate

D. ip pim rp-address

E. ip pim send-rp- discovery

Answer: C

Q5. Which difference between IGMP Snooping and PIM Snooping is true

A. IGMP Snooping is a Cisco-proprietary technology,while PIM snooping is standard-based

B. IGMP Snooping controls multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic from multicast listeners

C. IGMP Snooping replicates multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks

multicast traffic from multicast listeners.

D. IGMP Snooping allows traffic designed to 239.0.0.0/24 destination group only,while PIM snooping filters multicast traffic ro all hosts.

Answer: B

Q6. Which regular expression will match prefixes from the AS 200 that directly connected to our AS?

A. A$

B. A200)

C. _200$

D. A200_ E- _200_

Answer: D

Q7. Which three statements about Ansible are true? {Choose three.)

A. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSL.

B. No ports other than the SSH port are required ; there is no additional PKI infrastructure to maintain.

C. Ansible requires remote agent software.

D. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSH.

E. Ansible does not require specific SSH keys or dedicated users.

F. Ansible requires server software running on a management machine.

Answer: B,D,F

Q8. n an STP domain. Which two topology are true a nonroot switch, when it reveives a configuration BPDU from the root bridge with the TC bit set? (Choose two)

A. It does not recalculate the STP topology upon receiving change notification from the root switch.

B. It sets the MAC table aging time to max_age time.

C. It recalculates the STP topology upon receiving topology change notification from the root switch.

D. It sets the MAC table aging time to forward_delay time.

Answer: A,D

Q9. Which encryption algorithm is enabled by the Cisco IOS command service password-encryption?

A. Cisco Type-7

B. Cisco Type-5

C. TKIP

D. MD5

E. Cisco AES

Answer: A

Q10. Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another IPv6 network.

B. It uses one-to-one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

C. It requires static address mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

D. It can be configured for stateless and stateful translation.

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Tested 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 838 Q&As Version)