Skip to content

how many questions of 1D0-435 exam dumps?

Exam Code: 1D0-435 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS
Certification Provider: CIW
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1D0-435 Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-435 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/1D0-435-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

When the alert() method and the prompt() method are both used in the same statement, the method will process first.

A. open()

B. prompt()

C. alert()

D. confirm()

Answer: B

Question No: 7

In JavaScript, in order to target a frame, you need to know

A. the frame's name.

B. a frame's number in the frames array

C. the URL of the frame.

D. a frame's number in the frames array, or the frame's name.

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Which one of the following best describes JavaScript?

A. Interpreted at run time, and complied

B. Interpreted at run time, and not compiled

C. Not interpreted at run time, and compiled on the server

D. Not interpreted at run time, and not compiled

Answer: B

Question No: 9

A is an input object in the shape of a small square that can be selected, or checked on or off.

A. input box

B. checkbox

C. select

D. radio button

Answer: B

Question No: 10

Which one of the following is an action that can be performed by an object?

A. Property

B. Value

C. Method

D. String

Answer: C

Question No: 11

Which method of the String object would you use when writing the name of a chemical compound, such as u201cH20u201d?

A. sup()

B. sub()

C. small()

D. anchor()

Answer: B

Question No: 12

The indicator delineates a comment on a single line of script. The indicator is used for multiple line comments.

A. //, /*…..*/

B. //, /…/

C. //,*/…*/

D. /*…..*/, //

Answer: D

Question No: 13

The key difference between the While Statement and the Do While Statement is

A. The Do While Statement does not check the condition until it has iterated the loop at the first time. The While Statement will check the condition before beginning the first loop.

B. None. There is no Do While loop in JavaScript.

C. The While Statement does not check the condition until it has iterated the loop at the first time. The Do While Statement will check the condition before beginning the first loop.

D. The Do While Statement will check the condition before it loops the first time. The Do While Statement will never check the condition.

Answer: A

Question No: 14

What is the maximum size for any given cookie header?

A. The maximum size for the cookie header is 4 kilobytes.

B. The maximum size for the cookie header is 15 kilobytes.

C. There is no maximum size for the cookie header.

D. There is no maximum size for the cookie header, but the entire cookie cannot exceed 20 kilobytes.

Answer: A

Question No: 15

The only way to use date and time information in JavaScript is through the Date object.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B

100% Avant-garde CIW 1D0-435 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-435-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)