Skip to content

how many questions of 300-208 vce?

Act now and download your Cisco cisco 300 208 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 208 sisas tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 208 sisas with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 300-208 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa

New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which feature must you configure on a switch to allow it to redirect wired endpoints to Cisco ISE?

A. the http secure-server command

B. RADIUS Attribute 29

C. the RADIUS VSA for accounting

D. the RADIUS VSA for URL-REDIRECT

Answer: A

New Questions 6

You have configured a Cisco ISE 1.2 deployment for self-registration of guest users. What two options can you select from to determine when the account duration timer begins? (Choose two.)

A. CreateTime

B. FirstLogin

C. BeginLogin

D. StartTime

Answer: A,B

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

You are configuring permissions for a new Cisco ISE standard authorization profile. If you

configure the Tunnel-Private-Group-ID attribute as shown, what does the value 123 represent?

A. the VLAN ID

B. the VRF ID

C. the tunnel ID

D. the group ID

Answer: A

New Questions 8

Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.)

A. Automatic Remediation

B. Message text

C. URL Link

D. File Distribution

E. AV definition update

F. Launch Program

Answer: B,C,D

New Questions 9

What is a required step when you deploy dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments?

A. Configure the VLAN assignment.

B. Configure the ACL assignment.

C. Configure Cisco IOS Software 802.1X authenticator authorization.

D. Configure the Cisco IOS Software switch for ACL assignment.

Answer: C

New Questions 10

A network administrator wants to use dynamic VLAN assignment from Cisco ISE. Which option must be configured on the switch to support this?

A. AAA authentication

B. VTP

C. DTP

D. AAA authorization

Answer: D

New Questions 11

Which two identity store options allow you to authorize based on group membership? (Choose two).

A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol

B. RSA SecurID server

C. RADIUS

D. Active Directory

Answer: A,D

New Questions 12

A company has implemented a dual SSID BYOD design. A provisioning SSID is used for user registration, and

an employee SSID is used for company network access. Which controller option must be enabled to allow a

user to switch immediately from the provisioning SSID to the employee SSID after registration has been

completed?

A. AAA override

B. User Idle Timeout

C. Fast SSID Change

D. AP Fallback

Answer: C

New Questions 13

Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated?

A. debug dot11 state enable

B. debug dot1x packet enable

C. debug client mac addr

D. debug dtls event enable

E. debug ap enable cisco ap

Answer: C

New Questions 14

What are the four code fields which identify the type of an EAP packet?

A. Request, Reply, Accept, Reject

B. Request, Reply, Success, Failure

C. Request, Response, Success, Failure

D. Request, Response. Accept Reject

Answer: C

100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-208-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As)