Skip to content

how many questions of 9A0-412 braindumps?

It is impossible to pass Adobe 9A0-412 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Adobe 9A0-412 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Leading Analytics Business Practitioner Exam practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Adobe 9A0-412 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 9A0-412 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/9A0-412-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 9A0-412 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X1VjRjNw4d18iSQOaueeLVXeyFsK6fGU

New Adobe 9A0-412 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

An analyst needs to create a report in which the user can drill down from the marketing channels of the Last Touch Marketing Report to the Product then to the SKU (eVar1) report. The user should be able to access the report from their web browser at any time and change dates and metrics.

Which reporting option enables the user of the report to perform these tasks?

A. Adobe Report Builder

B. Adobe Data Warehouse

C. Adobe Analytics AdHoc Analysis

D. Adobe Workspace

Answer: C

Question No: 2

An analyst wants to use all of the following variables to configure a single fallout report:

– Landing page prop

– Marketing channel eVar

– Product view event

– Purchase event

– Product category eVar

Which tool should the analyst use?

A. Reports and analysis

B. Workspace

C. Segment builder

D. Data Warehouse

Answer: C

Question No: 3

An analyst needs to report on the average order value for their e-commerce site. The exhibit shows the calculated metric that is currently, in place for order value. This metric returns a lower-than-expected value for average order value.

Which revised calculated metric should the analyst select?

A. Revenue/Cart Adds

B. Orders/units

C. Orders/Revenue

D. Revenue/Orders

Answer: B

Question No: 4

In the image of the funnel shown in the exhibit, which statement is true if the number of orders doubles?

A. Average orders per click-through increases

B. Average revenue per order increases

C. Average revenue per click-through decreases

D. Average orders per checkout decreases

Answer: B

Question No: 5

An analyst needs to report on revenue, units, and orders by IP address. Which reporting tool should the analyst use to provide this data?

A. Reports

B. Report Builder

C. Data Warehouse

D. Workspace

Answer: B

Question No: 6

Which statement is true regarding the segment if u201cequalsu201d was changed to u201cdoes not equalu201d?

A. This segment includes hits with 2 units attributed to display

B. This segment include hits with 6 units attributed to affiliate

C. This segment includes sessions with 6 units attributed to organic search

D. This segment includes session with 2 units attributed to direct

Answer: C

Question No: 7

A Business Practitioner needs to report on event5 by site section using a custom variable for day of week.

Which option allows the Business Practitioner to most efficiently achieve this goal?

A. Use the day of week conversion variable with full subrelations and instances

B. Use the day of week conversion variable and subrelate by site section with event5

C. Use the day of week traffic variable and correlate by site section with event5

D. Use the day of week traffic variable and participation metrics

Answer: D

Question No: 8

The analyst has been provided the video metrics and variables shown in the exhibit as a part of a solution design reference (SDR).

Given the complete implementation shown, what reporting option is available within Adobe Analytics?

A. Video heartbeat

B. Video milestones

C. Video time played

D. Video completion rate

Answer: A

Question No: 9

The segment in the exhibit was used to report on mobile visits that included the Jewelry and Accessories category. When applying this segment to v reports, there are instances when mobile visits are NOT included within the results.

What changes to this segment are required?

A. Change Mobile Devices from "exists" to contains"

B. Change container logic from "or" to "then"

C. Change container logic from "or" to "and"

D. Change Mobile Devices from "exists' to "matches"

Answer: A

Question No: 10

A business has a download manager that may require the user to log in or register before a download can begin. The business is interested in the following data:

u2022 What drove the visitor to interact with a download button

u2022 The amount of revenue gathered as a result of downloads

u2022 The download start rate

Refer to the data points in the exhibit that are a part of the analytics solution design. What can the analyst determine in this situation?

A. What download file names produced the most download errors

B. Which download driver has the highest rate of downloads per visit

C. Which form had the most errors

D. What marketing channel produced the most download revenue

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 9A0-412 Exam with Certifytools Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/9A0-412-exam.html ( New Questions)