Skip to content

how many questions of JN0-102 vce?

Actualtests JN0-102 Questions are updated and all JN0-102 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-102 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-102 exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Juniper JN0-102 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-102 First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-102 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html

P.S. Simulation JN0-102 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Q3. — Exhibit —

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.1 192.168.1.144/29 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0 192.168.1.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0

192.168.1.128/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06

>to 10.20.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0

— Exhibit —

Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the destination IP address 192.168.1.159? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination.)

A. 10.20.14.130

B. 10.18.1.1

C. 10.20.14.131

D. 10.20.106.10

Answer: D

Q4. Which operational command would you use to quickly verify the state of all interfaces?

A. show interfaces terse

B. show interfaces

C. show configuration interfaces

D. show interface status

Answer: A

Q5. What represents the binary equivalence of 148?

A. 10010110

B. 11010010

C. 10011100

D. 10010100

Answer: D

Q6. Which two statements about subnet masks are true? (Choose two.)

A. If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.

B. If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.

C. If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.

D. If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Example: 255.0.0.0 (Class A network), in binary 11111111.00000000. 00000000.00000000

The leftmost octet, 11111111, represents the network prefix, while the other three octets, with zeroes, represent the host portion.

References: http://www.akadia.com/services/ip_routing_on_subnets.html

Q7. Which two firewall filter actions will affect a packetu2019s class-of-service settings? (Choose two.)

A. Forwarding-class

B. Scheduler

C. Queue

D. Loss-priority

Answer: A,D

Q8. Host A is communicating with Host B through a Layer 2 switch.

What is the highest layer that the switch will inspect the traffic in this scenario?

A. Transport

B. Session

C. Data Link

D. Network

Answer: C

Q9. What are two protocols that the Junos OS uses to archive configuration files remotely? (Choose two.)

A. SFTP

B. SCP

C. HTTP

D. FTP

Answer: B,D

Q10. — Exhibit —

user@router> show configuration firewall familyinet {

filter demo { term example { from {

source-address { 100.100.100.0/24;

}

destination-address { 200.200.200.0/24;

}

}

then { reject;

}

}

term testing { from {

source-address { 10.10.10.0/28;

}

destination-address { 200.200.200.0/24;

}

}

then sample;

}

term results { from { address {

200.200.200.0/24;

}

}

then accept;

}

term final {

then policer LAPD;

}

}

}

— Exhibit —

Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, what will happen to traffic from source 10.10.10.25 destined to 200.200.200.1?

A. The traffic will be rejected.

B. The traffic will be dropped.

C. The traffic will be forwarded.

D. The traffic will be policed.

Answer: C

Q11. Which command allows you to view the raw packet data of interface ge-1/0/5?

A. Show interface ge-1/0/5 media

B. Monitor interface traffic ge-1/0/5

C. Show interface ge-/1/0/5 extensive

D. Monitor traffic interface ge-1/0/5

Answer: D

Q12. Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic on Junos devices?

A. The built u2013in rate limiter for exception Traffic is configured.

B. The Junos OS has a built-in rate limiter for exception traffic.

C. The Junos OS does not provide congestion control for exception traffic sent to the RE.

D. All exception traffic destined for the RE is sent over the out-of-band management link.

Answer: B

100% Avant-garde Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 405 Q&As)