Skip to content

Improve 70-535 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

We provide real 70-535 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-535 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-535 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Microsoft 70-535 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 70-535 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-535 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 70-535 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a3jY_O18fLTsf5DPoxjQlATdfrQ9sKg6

New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

New Questions 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.

You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure. Solution: You include Azure File Storage in the design.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

New Questions 3

You manage a cloud service that utilizes an Azure Service Bus queue. You need to ensure that messages that are never consumed are retained. What should you do?

A. Check the MOVE TO THE DEAD-LETTER SUBQUEUE option for Expired Messages in the Azure Portal.

B. From the Azure Management Portal, create a new queue and name it Dead-Letter.

C. Execute the Set-AzureServiceBus PowerShell cmdlet.

D. Execute the New-AzureSchedulerStorageQueueJob PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Deadlettering u2013 From time to time a message may arrive in your queue that just canu2019t be processed. Each time the message is retrieved for processing the consumer throws an exception and cannot process the message. These are often referred to as poisonous messages and can happen for a variety of reasons, such as a corrupted payload, a message containing an unknown payload inadvertently delivered to a wrong queue, etc. When this happens, you do not want your system to come to grinding to a halt simply because one of the messages canu2019t be processed.

Ideally the message will be set aside to be reviewed later and processing can continue on to other messages in the queue. This process is called u2018Deadletteringu2019 a message and the Service Bus Brokered Messaging supports dead lettering by default. If a message fails to be processed and appears back on the queue ten times it will be placed into a dead letter queue. You can control the number of failures it takes for a message to be dead lettered by setting the MaxDeliveryCount property on the queue. When a message is deadlettered it is actually placed on a sub queue which can be accessed just like any other Service Bus queue. In the example used above the dead letter queue path would be samplequeue/$DeadLetterQueue. By default a message will be moved to the dead letter queue if it fails delivery more than 10 times.

Automatic dead lettering does not occur in the ReceiveAndDelete mode as the message has already been removed from the queue.

References: https://www.simple-talk.com/cloud/cloud-data/an-introduction-to-windows-azure-service-bus-brokered-messaging/

New Questions 4

You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a SharePoint web application named TeamSite1. TeamSite1 accesses your Azure AD tenant for user information. The application access key for TeamSite1 has been compromised.

You need to ensure that users can continue to use TeamSite1 and that the compromised key does not allow access to the data in your Azure AD tenant. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Remove the compromised key from the application definition for TeamSite1.

B. Delete the application definition for TeamSite1.

C. Generate a new application key for TeamSite1

D. Generate a new application definition for TeamSite1.

E. Update the existing application key.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/active-directory-integrating-applications

New Questions 5

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mitigate the need to purchase additional tools for monitoring and debugging.

/A debugger must automatically attach to websites on a weekly basis. The scripts that handle the configuration and setup of debugging cannot work if there is a delay in attaching the debugger.

A: After publishing your application you can use the Server Explorer in Visual Studio to access your web sites.

After signing in you will see your Web Sites under the Windows Azure node in Server Explorer. Right click on the site that you would like to debug and select Attach Debugger.

E: When the processes appear in the Available Processes table, select w3wp.exe, and then click Attach.

Open a browser to the URL of your web app.

References: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/webdev/archive/2013/11/05/remote-debugging-a-window-azure-web-site-with-visual-studio-2013.aspx

New Questions 6

You need to assign permissions for the Virtual Machine (VM) workloads that you migrate to Azure.

The solution must use the principal of least privileges. What should you do?

A. Create all VMs in the cloud service named Groupl and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor – ResourceGroupName group1

B. In the Azure portal, select an individual virtual machine and add an owner.

C. In the Azure portal, assign read permission to the user at the subscription level.

D. Create each VM in a separate cloud service and then connect to the Azure subscription. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:Get-AzureVM | New- AzureRoleAssignment -Mail user1@vanarsdelltd.com -RoleDefinitionName Contributor

Answer: A

Explanation:

* Scenario: Permissions must be assigned by using Role Based Access Control (RBAC).

* Role-Based access control (RBAC) in the Azure Portal and Azure Resource Management API allows you to manage access to your subscription at a fine-grained level. With this feature, you can grant access for Active Directory users, groups, or service principals by assigning some roles to them at a particular scope.

Create a role assignment

Use New-AzureRoleAssignment to create a role assignment.

Example: This will create a role assignment for a group at a resource group level.

PS C:\\> New-AzureRoleAssignment -ObjectID <group object ID> -RoleDefinitionName Reader -ResourceGroupName group1

References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/role-based-access-control-powershell/

New Questions 7

Your company has a subscription to Azure. You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting plan.

You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https. What should you do?

A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.

B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.

C. Add custom domain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.

D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard

Answer: D

Explanation:

The Basic or the Standard plan is required for SSL support for custom domains. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/

New Questions 8

You need to design the system that alerts project managers to data changes in the contractor information app.

Which service should you use?

A. Azure Mobile Service

B. Azure Service Bus Message Queueing

C. Azure Queue Messaging

D. Azure Notification Hub

Answer: C

Explanation:

* Scenario:

/ Mobile Apps: Event-triggered alerts must be pushed to mobile apps by using a custom Node.js script.

/ The service level agreement (SLA) for the solution requires an uptime of 99.9%

* If you are already using Azure Storage Blobs or Tables and you start using queues, you are guaranteed 99.9% availability. If you use Blobs or Tables with Service Bus queues, you will have lower availability.

Note: Microsoft Azure supports two types of queue mechanisms: Azure Queues and Service Bus Queues.

/ Azure Queues, which are part of the Azure storage infrastructure, feature a simple REST- based Get/Put/Peek interface, providing reliable, persistent messaging within and between services.

/ Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

New Questions 9

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.

You need to recommend an authentication type. Which authentication type should you recommend?

A. SAML credential tokens

B. Azure managed access keys

C. Windows Authentication

D. MS-CHAP

Answer: A

Explanation:

A Microsoft cloud service administrator who wants to provide their Azure Active Directory (AD) users with sign-on validation can use a SAML 2.0 compliant SP-Lite profile based Identity Provider as their preferred Security Token Service (STS) / identity provider. This is useful where the solution implementer already has a user directory and password store on- premises that can be accessed using SAML 2.0. This existing user directory can be used for sign-on to Office 365 and other Azure AD-secured resources.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en- us/library/azure/dn641269.aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

New Questions 10

An application sends Azure push notifications to a client application that runs on Windows Phone, iOS, and Android devices. Users cannot use the application on some devices. The authentication mechanisms that the application uses are the source of the problem.

You need to monitor the number of notifications that failed because of authentication errors. Which three metrics should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A. Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) authentication errors

B. External notification system errors

C. Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) authentication errors

D. Channel errors

E. Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) authentication errors

F. Google Cloud Messaging (GCM) authentication errors

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

You must provision your app with one or more of the following services: Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) for Windows Phone devices Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) for iPad and iPhone devices Google Cloud Messaging service (GCM) for Android devices

Windows Notification Service (WNS) for Windows devices

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/dn879353.aspx

New Questions 11

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do?

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.

B. Design all services as stateless services.

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.

Answer: D

Explanation:

* Scenario: distribution tracking application

The system is processor intensive and should be run in a multithreading environment.

References: http://mark.mymonster.nl/2013/01/29/running-multiple-workers-inside-one-windows-azure-worker-role

100% Rebirth Microsoft 70-535 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-535/ (New Q&As)