jn0-361 | Guaranteed CompTIA Jn0-361 Exam Question Online

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our jn0-361 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA jn0-361 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA jn0-361 exam. Latest CompTIA jn0-361 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA jn0-361 Brain Dumps First.

Check jn0-361 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are configuring a default static route using the default preference value. You want to ensure that any static route that you configure in the future will be less preferred than the OSPF routes that are configured on the network.
Which command will accomplish this task?

  • A. set protocols ospf preference 6
  • B. set routing-options static route <IP address> preference 9
  • C. set routing-options static defaults preference 20
  • D. set routing-options static defaults passive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
On an MX Series device, you must enable routing between VLANs 100,200, and the Internet ge-5/1/0, and ge-5/1/2 are bundled into interface ae3. Ge-5/1/4, and ge-5/1/5 are bundles into interface ae2. Both AE bundles trunk VLANs 100 and 200.
In this scenario, what is the correct configuration snippet for VLAN 100?

  • A. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inter {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;routing-interface irb.0;}}
  • B. interfaces {xe-2/1/0{unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0{unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1{family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}
  • C. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24:}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;}}
  • D. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface xe-2/1/0.0;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which IS-IS router will be selected as the DIS?

  • A. Router 1
  • B. Router 4
  • C. Router 2
  • D. Router 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must respond to ping commands for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • B. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be active in route table inet 3 for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • C. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be part of an active route in route table inet 0 for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • D. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be directly connected to the router for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
You are using RSVP to signal an MPLS LSP. Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. LSPs can be configured without any traffic engineering constraints.
  • B. The traffic engineering database must be used for all LSPs.
  • C. A primary path must be configured to establish an LSP.
  • D. A secondary path must be configured to establish an LSP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You are setting up a new IS-IS adjacency between two devices. The new Level1 adjacency is not establishing.
What would cause this behavior?

  • A. The routers support a minimum MTU of 1492 bytes.
  • B. The Level 1 routers have mismatched area IDs.
  • C. The router ID has not been explicitly configured.
  • D. The IP addresses are on different subnets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Customer 1 has experienced some hardware failures that erroneously transitioned some links into a forwarding state, as shown in the exhibit.
In this scenario, which STP feature set would solve this problem?

  • A. MAC movement protection
  • B. Loop protection
  • C. BPDU protection
  • D. Root protection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer pays for the bandwidth on a per-packet basis. The network administrator wants to constrain costs and prevent Layer 2 loops on a multihomed Layer 2 WAN network.
Which technology would satisfy these requirements?

  • A. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
  • B. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
  • C. Loop protection
  • D. MPLS over GRE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two Layer 2 protocols are supported on MX Series devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. RIP
  • C. RSTP
  • D. MSTP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements correctly describe the BGP community attribute? (Choose two.)

  • A. Only one community can be associated with a route.
  • B. The community attribute is an optional nontransitive attribute.
  • C. Multiple communities can be associated with a route.
  • D. The community attributes is an optional transitive attribute.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two valid next-hop types that would be configured for a static route? (Choose two.)

  • A. An egress interface name
  • B. An IP address
  • C. An igress interface name
  • D. A MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, the GRE tunnel between R-1 and R2 allows connectivity between User-1 and Server-1. User-1 can communicate with Server-1 with packets that are up to 1448 bytes in size.
However, if the packet size is larger than 1448, User-1 cannot communicate with Server-1. In this scenario, how do you solve the communication problem?

  • A. Change the physical MTU on the ge-0/0/3 interfaces on R-1 and R-2 to 1448 bytes.
  • B. Change the physical MTU on the gr-0/0/0 interfaces on R-1 and R-2 to 1448 bytes.
  • C. Apply the allow-fragmentation statement to the GRE tunnel configuration.
  • D. Apply the path-mtu-discovery statement to the GRE tunnel configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Because of recent network failures, additional circuits have been purchased. In addition, Fast reroute has been configured on critical MPLS LSPs.
When the next failure occurs, which two time intervals will affect fast reroute? (Choose two.)

  • A. The amount of time required to reroute the traffic onto the detour
  • B. The amount of time to detect a link or node failure
  • C. The amount of time required to recalculate the best detour
  • D. The amount of time it takes to ping the gateway on the detour link

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
What are tree types of interfaces that can be used in an MX Series device when implementing a virtual switch routing instance? (Choose three.)

  • A. Trunk interface
  • B. Access interface
  • C. Layer 2 logical interface
  • D. GRE tunnel interface
  • E. Logical tunnel interface

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.2.
  • B. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will alternate between next-hops 172.16.1.2 and 172.16.1.3
  • C. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 10.0.1.1.
  • D. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You must configure an MX Series device to receive and forward a mixture of single-tag and dual-tag frames on interface xe-0/0/0.
In this scenario what will accomplish goal?

  • A. xe-0/0/0 {flexible-vlan-tagging;}
  • B. xe-0/0/0 {stacked-vlan-tagging;}
  • C. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-vci-tagging;}
  • D. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-tagging;}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
You are asked to configure and apply a new routing policy to influence routing advertisements received from a specific EBGP peer.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The new policy should be applied as an export policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • B. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • C. The new policy should be applied as an export for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.
  • D. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?

  • A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
  • B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
  • C. The routers must be in different areas.
  • D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?

  • A. An IP-IP interface
  • B. A TE tunnel interface
  • C. A GRE tunnel interface
  • D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the correct OSPF interface state for the ge-0/0/1 interface?

  • A. BDR
  • B. Down
  • C. DR
  • D. DRother

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full jn0-361 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/jn0-361-dumps/ (New 65 Q&As Version)